Fixtures

  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • V
  • Manulla
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • Ballygawley
  • Ballygawley Celtic
  • V
  • Mervue Utd
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • Ballymoe
  • Ballymoe FC
  • V
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • Carrick Town
  • Carrick Town
  • V
  • Galway Bohs
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • Castlebar Celtic
  • Castlebar Celtic
  • V
  • Moyne Villa
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • Castlerea
  • Castlerea Celtic
  • V
  • Colemanstown Utd B
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • Claremorris
  • Claremorris
  • V
  • Salthill Devon
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • V
  • Kenagh Utd
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • Kiltormer
  • East Galway Utd
  • V
  • St Johns
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • Kiltimagh
  • Kiltimagh-Knock Utd
  • V
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • V
  • Renmore
  • Round 2
  • 12:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • V
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Round 2


Results


  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 12:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 3 V 0
  • Galway Hibs
  • Conceded by Galway Hibs

  • Scores

    Athenry:

    Galway Hibs:
  • 19:30
  • Headford
  • Manulla
  • 0 V 5
  • Moyne Villa
  • Tom O'Connell
  • Round 1 Note Venue

  • Scores

    Manulla:

    Moyne Villa:
  • 14:00
  • Killoe Celtic
  • Killoe Celtic
  • 6 V 1
  • Athenry C
  • Round 1

  • Scores

    Killoe Celtic:

    Athenry C:
  • 13:00
  • Abbeycartron
  • Melview FC
  • 3 V 5
  • East Galway Utd
  • Round 1

  • Scores

    Melview FC:

    East Galway Utd:
  • 14:00
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 4 V 6
  • Kenagh Utd
  • Tony Fahy
  • Round 1

  • Scores

    Colemanstown Utd:

    Kenagh Utd:
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 3 V 0
  • Boyle Celtic
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • Conceded by Boyle Celtic

  • Scores

    Salthill Devon:

    Boyle Celtic:
  • 14:00
  • Westport United
  • Westport United
  • 6 V 1
  • Colga
  • Round 1

  • Scores

    Westport United:

    Colga:
  • 12:30
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 0 V 5
  • Knocknacarra
  • Martin Conneely
  • Round 1

  • Scores

    Corofin Utd:

    Knocknacarra:
  • 12:30
  • Shantalla
  • Galway Bohs
  • 3 V 2
  • Ballinasloe Town
  • Kevin Ruane
  • Round 1

  • Scores

    Galway Bohs:

    Ballinasloe Town: