League Table Galway FA Under 12 Premier

Team P W L D GF GA GD PTS
Mervue Utd 13 12 1 0 52 14 38 36
Maree/Oranmore 13 10 1 2 34 4 30 32
Knocknacarra 15 8 4 3 41 21 20 27
Salthill Devon 12 7 3 2 27 17 10 23
Colga 16 7 8 1 26 41 -15 22
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 14 4 5 5 16 16 0 17
Corrib Celtic 15 3 9 3 17 43 -26 12
Athenry 15 3 12 0 23 48 -25 9
Galway Hibs 14 1 12 1 11 43 -32 4
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 1
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 03/09/2016
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 1 V 2
  • Colga
  • Edward Ward (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 1 V 5
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Buddy Bodkin (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 3 V 1
  • Salthill Devon
  • Marc Lynch (Pending)
  • 14:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 1 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Brian Lynch (Pending)
  • 01/10/2016
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 1 V 3
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • John Reilly (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 4 V 1
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Buddy Bodkin (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 0 V 1
  • Salthill Devon
  • Martin Conneely (Pending)
  • 14:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 4 V 0
  • Galway Hibs
  • Beachla Folan (Pending)
  • 15/10/2016
  • 10:30
  • Crestwood
  • Galway Hibs
  • 2 V 2
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Daniel Do Carmo (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 1 V 3
  • Knocknacarra
  • Tommy Murphy (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 5 V 2
  • Athenry
  • John Thornton (Pending)
  • 16/10/2016
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 4 V 0
  • Colga
  • Gerry Fahy (Pending)
  • 29/10/2016
  • 10:30
  • Athenry - Moanbaun
  • Athenry
  • 2 V 3
  • Galway Hibs
  • Vincent Carew (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 2 V 7
  • Mervue Utd
  • Derek Geasley (Pending)
  • 26/11/2016
  • 10:30
  • Athenry - Moanbaun
  • Athenry
  • 2 V 3
  • Knocknacarra
  • Gerry Fahy (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 1 V 5
  • Mervue Utd
  • Martin Conneely (Pending)
  • 03/12/2016
  • 12:00
  • Drom
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 0 V 1
  • Salthill Devon
  • Dave Daly (Pending)
  • 17/12/2016
  • 10:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 0 V 8
  • Mervue Utd
  • Martin Hansberry (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 6 V 0
  • Corrib Celtic
  • JP Moore (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 1 V 1
  • Knocknacarra
  • Mary Comerford (Pending)
  • 11:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 0 V 2
  • Athenry
  • Mike Walsh (Pending)
  • 14/01/2017
  • 11:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 5 V 1
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Paul McGrath (Pending)
  • 28/01/2017
  • 10:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 0 V 2
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Joe Hession (Pending)
  • 11/02/2017
  • 10:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 5 V 1
  • Athenry
  • Colm McGowan (Pending)
  • 14:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 0 V 0
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Buddy Bodkin (Pending)
  • 25/02/2017
  • 14:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 5 V 1
  • Athenry
  • Alan Flannely (Pending)
  • 11/03/2017
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 5 V 0
  • Athenry
  • Martin Conneely (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 5 V 1
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Beachla Folan (Pending)
  • 18/03/2017
  • 12:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 4 V 2
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • John Thornton (Pending)
  • 14:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 0 V 3
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Howard McCarthy (Pending)
  • 25/03/2017
  • 10:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 0 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Dave Daly (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 3 V 0
  • Galway Hibs
  • Richard Connor (Pending)
  • 14:00
  • Athenry - Raheen
  • Athenry
  • 1 V 3
  • Salthill Devon
  • Dave Daly (Pending)
  • 14:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 2 V 3
  • Mervue Utd
  • Mary Comerford (Pending)
  • 04/04/2017
  • 18:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 2 V 5
  • Knocknacarra
  • John Thornton (Pending)
  • 19:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 1 V 0
  • Salthill Devon
  • Cathal Flaherty (Pending)
  • 19:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 5 V 3
  • Athenry
  • Daniel Do Carmo (Pending)
  • 06/04/2017
  • 18:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 1 V 1
  • Colga
  • Cathal Flaherty (Pending)
  • 08/04/2017
  • 10:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 1 V 4
  • Athenry
  • Kamil Suligowski (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 4 V 3
  • Colga
  • Mary Comerford (Pending)
  • 11/04/2017
  • 19:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 1 V 3
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Edward Ward (Pending)
  • 19:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 0 V 4
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • JP Moore (Pending)
  • 19:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 2 V 0
  • Galway Hibs
  • Martin Hansberry (Pending)
  • 20/04/2017
  • 19:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 3 V 2
  • Salthill Devon
  • Cathal Flaherty (Pending)
  • 19:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 0 V 2
  • Athenry
  • Dave Daly (Pending)
  • 19:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 1 V 0
  • Galway Hibs
  • JP Moore (Pending)
  • 19:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 0 V 1
  • Mervue Utd
  • Tommy Murphy (Pending)
  • 25/04/2017
  • 19:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 7 V 1
  • Colga
  • Mary Comerford (Pending)
  • 19:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 0 V 0
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Alan Flannely (Pending)
  • 19:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 5 V 0
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Paul McGrath (Pending)
  • 19:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 3 V 1
  • Galway Hibs
  • John Thornton (Pending)
  • 03/05/2017
  • 19:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 0 V 5
  • Mervue Utd
  • Mike Walsh (Pending)
  • 19:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 2 V 1
  • Galway Hibs
  • Cathal Flaherty (Pending)
  • 06/05/2017
  • 10:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 1 V 1
  • Knocknacarra
  • Colm McGowan (Pending)
  • 11/05/2017
  • 19:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 2 V 1
  • Knocknacarra
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 13/05/2017
  • 10:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 0 V 2
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Kamil Suligowski
  • 16/05/2017
  • 19:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 1 V 2
  • Colga
  • Martin Hansberry
  • 19:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 3 V 1
  • Knocknacarra
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 18/05/2017
  • 19:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 0 V 1
  • Knocknacarra
  • Alan Flannely
  • 19:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 0 V 3
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Martin Hansberry
  • 20/05/2017
  • 10:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 4 V 0
  • Colga
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 23/05/2017
  • 19:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 3 V 0
  • Colga
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 19:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 1 V 1
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Martin Hansberry
  • 25/05/2017
  • 19:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 1 V 1
  • Salthill Devon
  • Edward Ward
  • 27/05/2017
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  •  
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  •  
  • Galway Hibs
  • Dave Daly
  • 13:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  •  
  • Mervue Utd
  • Alan Flannely
  • 30/05/2017
  • 19:15
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 01/06/2017
  • 19:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  •  
  • Mervue Utd
  • 03/06/2017
  • 10:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  •  
  • Salthill Devon
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 07/06/2017
  • 10:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  •  
  • Salthill Devon