League Table Galway FA Under 12 Division 1

Team P W L D GF GA GD PTS
Mervue Utd B 11 10 1 0 41 8 33 30
Salthill Devon B 11 9 1 1 41 12 29 28
Corofin Utd 10 8 1 1 30 11 19 25
Colga B 11 8 3 0 26 18 8 24
Knocknacarra B 11 7 3 1 26 10 16 22
Maree/Oranmore C 10 4 4 2 19 14 5 14
Kilshanvey Utd 11 4 7 0 39 29 10 12
Athenry C 11 4 7 0 25 41 -16 12
Renmore 10 2 6 2 22 25 -3 8
Corrib Celtic B 10 2 7 1 15 28 -13 7
Cregmore/Claregalway FC C 11 1 10 0 8 62 -54 3
Craughwell United B 11 0 9 2 10 44 -34 2
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 03/09/2016
  • 10:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic B
  • 2 V 1
  • Craughwell United B
  • John Reilly (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 6 V 1
  • Athenry C
  • Brian Lynch (Pending)
  • 12:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra B
  • 1 V 2
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Brian Lynch (Pending)
  • 14:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • 0 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • Edward Ward (Pending)
  • 17/09/2016
  • 10:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga B
  • 2 V 0
  • Corrib Celtic B
  • Colm McGowan (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United B
  • 0 V 2
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • Edward Ward (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 0 V 1
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Brian Lynch (Pending)
  • 24/09/2016
  • 10:30
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 1 V 2
  • Colga B
  • Martin Hansberry (Pending)
  • 01/10/2016
  • 10:30
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 1 V 2
  • Mervue Utd B
  • John Doyle (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 9 V 3
  • Athenry C
  • Niall Crosby (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 3 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • Dave Daly (Pending)
  • 12:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic B
  • 0 V 4
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Martin Conneely (Pending)
  • 12:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga B
  • 3 V 1
  • Craughwell United B
  • John Canty (Pending)
  • 12:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra B
  • 7 V 0
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • Vincent Carew (Pending)
  • 15/10/2016
  • 10:30
  • Athenry - Moanbaun
  • Athenry C
  • 4 V 1
  • Corrib Celtic B
  • John O Connor (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United B
  • 0 V 3
  • Knocknacarra B
  • Mike Walsh (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 0 V 3
  • Colga B
  • John Doyle (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • 2 V 3
  • Corofin Utd
  • Vincent Carew (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 3 V 0
  • Renmore
  • Brian Lynch (Pending)
  • 14:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • 0 V 5
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Derek Geasley (Pending)
  • 29/10/2016
  • 10:30
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 5 V 0
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • Martin Conneely (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 12 V 3
  • Craughwell United B
  • John Doyle (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 0 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • Brian Lynch (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 2 V 1
  • Knocknacarra B
  • Colm O Toole (Pending)
  • 12:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic B
  • 2 V 4
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Derek Geasley (Pending)
  • 12:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga B
  • 3 V 1
  • Athenry C
  • Brian Lynch (Pending)
  • 26/11/2016
  • 10:30
  • Athenry - Moanbaun
  • Athenry C
  • 5 V 0
  • Craughwell United B
  • Colm McGowan (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga B
  • 4 V 3
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • Alan Flannely (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 1 V 1
  • Salthill Devon B
  • John Doyle (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 2 V 4
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Richard Connor (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 0 V 1
  • Knocknacarra B
  • John Thornton (Pending)
  • 10/12/2016
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 7 V 4
  • Renmore
  • Alan Flannely (Pending)
  • 14/01/2017
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United B
  • 1 V 4
  • Corofin Utd
  • Howard McCarthy (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • 4 V 0
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Cathal Flaherty (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 5 V 0
  • Athenry C
  • Alan Flannely (Pending)
  • 12:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra B
  • 2 V 0
  • Corrib Celtic B
  • John Thornton (Pending)
  • 14:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • 0 V 3
  • Colga B
  • Buddy Bodkin (Pending)
  • 28/01/2017
  • 10:30
  • Athenry - Moanbaun
  • Athenry C
  • 0 V 5
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • Gerry Fahy (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic B
  • 0 V 5
  • Salthill Devon B
  • John Reilly (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 12 V 1
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • John Doyle (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 5 V 0
  • Craughwell United B
  • Martin Hansberry (Pending)
  • 11/02/2017
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • 0 V 2
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Gerry Fahy (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 2 V 2
  • Craughwell United B
  • Martin Hansberry (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 1 V 2
  • Colga B
  • Beachla Folan (Pending)
  • 12:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra B
  • 2 V 1
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Brian Lynch (Pending)
  • 15:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • 0 V 5
  • Athenry C
  • Kevin Ruane (Pending)
  • 12/02/2017
  • 11:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 3 V 0
  • Corrib Celtic B
  • Colman Brady (Pending)
  • 25/02/2017
  • 10:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic B
  • 1 V 1
  • Renmore
  • Richard Connor (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United B
  • 1 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • Martin Mullins (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 2 V 5
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Edward Ward (Pending)
  • 12:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra B
  • 5 V 0
  • Athenry C
  • Alan Flannely (Pending)
  • 25/03/2017
  • 10:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic B
  • 9 V 2
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • John Canty (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United B
  • 1 V 5
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Michael Shaughnessy (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • 1 V 1
  • Knocknacarra B
  • PJ Norman (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 5 V 0
  • Colga B
  • Paul McGrath (Pending)
  • 28/03/2017
  • 18:30
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 3 V 1
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • John Doyle (Pending)
  • 08/04/2017
  • 10:30
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 3 V 0
  • Renmore
  • Edward Ward (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  •  
  • Corrib Celtic B
  • Michael Shaughnessy (Pending)
  • 12:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra B
  • 0 V 2
  • Corofin Utd
  • Alan Flannely (Pending)
  • 11/04/2017
  • 19:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry C
  • 2 V 5
  • Corofin Utd
  • Mike Walsh (Pending)
  • 19:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga B
  • 2 V 3
  • Knocknacarra B
  • Tommy Murphy (Pending)
  • 19:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • 2 V 5
  • Renmore
  • Buddy Bodkin (Pending)
  • 20/04/2017
  • 19:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • 1 V 9
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Kevin Ruane (Pending)
  • 19:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  •  
  • Corofin Utd
  • Paul McGrath (Pending)
  • 19:30
  • Athenry - Moanbaun
  • Athenry C
  • 4 V 2
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Mike Walsh (Pending)
  • 25/04/2017
  • 19:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga B
  • 2 V 3
  • Corofin Utd
  • Mike Walsh (Pending)