League Table Galway FA Under 12 Division 2

Team P W L D GF GA GD PTS
West Coast Utd 9 8 0 1 44 12 32 25
Cregmore/Claregalway FC D 9 7 1 1 31 9 22 22
Salthill Devon C 9 5 1 3 25 12 13 18
Tuam Celtic 9 5 3 1 22 19 3 16
Moyne Villa B 9 4 3 2 21 19 2 14
Athenry D 9 3 5 1 12 16 -4 10
Maree/Oranmore D 9 3 6 0 18 24 -6 9
Bearna Na Forbacha B 9 2 6 1 14 28 -14 7
Kiltullagh B 9 2 7 0 17 34 -17 6
Oughterard B 9 1 8 0 15 46 -31 3
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 03/09/2016
  • 10:30
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh B
  • 1 V 5
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC D
  • Paddy Ward (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa B
  • 3 V 1
  • Athenry D
  • John Doyle (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard B
  • 2 V 5
  • Salthill Devon C
  • Colm O Toole (Pending)
  • 12:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 2 V 6
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Mary Comerford (Pending)
  • 17/09/2016
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore D
  • 2 V 3
  • Kiltullagh B
  • John Canty (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  • 5 V 2
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 12:00
  • Athenry - Moanbaun
  • Athenry D
  • 4 V 0
  • Oughterard B
  • Colm McGowan (Pending)
  • 14:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC D
  • 3 V 0
  • Moyne Villa B
  • Cathal Flaherty (Pending)
  • 01/10/2016
  • 10:30
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh B
  • 3 V 4
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Michael Shaughnessy (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard B
  • 3 V 10
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC D
  • Colm O Toole (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon C
  • 4 V 1
  • Athenry D
  • John Thornton (Pending)
  • 14:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa B
  • 3 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore D
  • John Doyle (Pending)
  • 15/10/2016
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore D
  • 4 V 3
  • Oughterard B
  • Martin Conneely (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 2 V 2
  • Moyne Villa B
  • Edward Ward (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  • 8 V 2
  • Kiltullagh B
  • 16:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC D
  • 0 V 0
  • Salthill Devon C
  • Derek Geasley (Pending)
  • 29/10/2016
  • 10:30
  • Athenry - Moanbaun
  • Athenry D
  • 1 V 3
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC D
  • Edward Ward (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh B
  • 1 V 2
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • Mike Walsh (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa B
  • 3 V 8
  • West Coast Utd
  • Richard Connor (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon C
  • 4 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore D
  • Beachla Folan (Pending)
  • 13:15
  • New Village
  • Oughterard B
  • 0 V 3
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Buddy Bodkin (Pending)
  • 12/11/2016
  • 10:30
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  • 8 V 1
  • Oughterard B
  • 12:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 1 V 2
  • Moyne Villa B
  • Beachla Folan (Pending)
  • 26/11/2016
  • 10:30
  • Athenry - Raheen
  • Athenry D
  • 1 V 2
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Edward Ward (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard B
  • 2 V 5
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • Trevor Conlon (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon C
  • 1 V 1
  • West Coast Utd
  • Mary Comerford (Pending)
  • 14:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC D
  • 5 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore D
  • Tommy Murphy (Pending)
  • 14/01/2017
  • 10:30
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh B
  • 3 V 2
  • Moyne Villa B
  • Martin Mullins (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 1 V 2
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC D
  • Martin Conneely (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  • 3 V 0
  • Athenry D
  • Trevor Conlon (Pending)
  • 12:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 1 V 4
  • Salthill Devon C
  • Mary Comerford (Pending)
  • 28/01/2017
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry D
  • 0 V 0
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • Tommy Murphy (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore D
  • 3 V 0
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Colm McGowan (Pending)
  • 12:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard B
  • 4 V 2
  • Kiltullagh B
  • Beachla Folan (Pending)
  • 14:15
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC D
  • 0 V 3
  • West Coast Utd
  • JP Moore (Pending)
  • 11/02/2017
  • 10:30
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  • 3 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore D
  • 12:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 0 V 3
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC D
  • Beachla Folan (Pending)
  • 14:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa B
  • 5 V 0
  • Oughterard B
  • John Doyle (Pending)
  • 25/02/2017
  • 10:30
  • Athenry - Raheen
  • Athenry D
  • 2 V 1
  • Kiltullagh B
  • John Doyle (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon C
  • 1 V 1
  • Moyne Villa B
  • Beachla Folan (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 1 V 5
  • West Coast Utd
  • Buddy Bodkin (Pending)
  • 11/03/2017
  • 10:30
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh B
  • 1 V 5
  • Salthill Devon C
  • Mike Walsh (Pending)
  • 25/03/2017
  • 10:30
  • Maree
  • Maree/Oranmore D
  • 0 V 2
  • Athenry D
  • Martin Mullins (Pending)
  • 08/04/2017
  • 10:30
  • Maree
  • Maree/Oranmore D
  • 5 V 1
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • Martin Mullins (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 3 V 1
  • Salthill Devon C
  • Dave Daly (Pending)