League Table Galway FA Under 12 Division 3

Team P W L D GF GA GD PTS
Mervue Utd C 11 9 0 2 43 6 37 29
Craughwell United C 11 8 1 2 44 11 33 26
Kinvara Utd 10 8 1 1 38 15 23 25
Knocknacarra C 10 7 2 1 43 14 29 22
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 10 6 4 0 39 32 7 18
Corofin Utd B 10 5 5 0 41 43 -2 15
Ramblers 9 3 6 0 17 29 -12 9
Colga C 10 3 7 0 29 44 -15 9
Corrib Celtic C 9 2 7 0 18 40 -22 6
Salthill Devon D 10 1 9 0 17 48 -31 3
Athenry E 10 0 10 0 1 48 -47 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 03/09/2016
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United C
  • 0 V 0
  • Knocknacarra C
  • Cathal Flaherty (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd C
  • 5 V 0
  • Athenry E
  • Paul McGrath (Pending)
  • 11:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Colga C
  • 7 V 1
  • Corrib Celtic C
  • Derek Geasley (Pending)
  • 12:30
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 5 V 0
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • Martin Conneely (Pending)
  • 04/09/2016
  • 11:00
  • Leitrim
  • Ramblers
  • 3 V 5
  • Corofin Utd B
  • Martin Mullins (Pending)
  • 17/09/2016
  • 10:30
  • Merlin Woods City Park
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • 6 V 1
  • Ramblers
  • Martin Conneely (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon D
  • 2 V 7
  • Craughwell United C
  • Richard Connor (Pending)
  • 15:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra C
  • 1 V 3
  • Mervue Utd C
  • Derek Geasley (Pending)
  • 16:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd B
  • 7 V 2
  • Colga C
  • Colm McGowan (Pending)
  • 17:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry E
  • 1 V 5
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Joe O Hansberry (Pending)
  • 01/10/2016
  • 10:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga C
  • 3 V 6
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • JP Moore (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 3 V 2
  • Knocknacarra C
  • Martin Mullins (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd C
  • 5 V 1
  • Salthill Devon D
  • Paul McGrath (Pending)
  • 02/10/2016
  • 10:30
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd B
  • 6 V 3
  • Corrib Celtic C
  • Derek Geasley (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Leitrim
  • Ramblers
  • 5 V 0
  • Athenry E
  • Joe O Hansberry (Pending)
  • 15/10/2016
  • 10:15
  • Merlin Woods City Park
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • 6 V 3
  • Corofin Utd B
  • Martin Mullins (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic C
  • 0 V 5
  • Craughwell United C
  • Richard Connor (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon D
  • 0 V 5
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Mary Comerford (Pending)
  • 15:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra C
  • 6 V 0
  • Ramblers
  • Martin Conneely (Pending)
  • 17:00
  • Athenry - Moanbaun
  • Athenry E
  • 0 V 5
  • Colga C
  • Tommy Murphy (Pending)
  • 29/10/2016
  • 10:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga C
  • 2 V 7
  • Knocknacarra C
  • Howard McCarthy (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Merlin Woods City Park
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • 8 V 4
  • Corrib Celtic C
  • John Reilly (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd C
  • 1 V 1
  • Craughwell United C
  • Paul McGrath (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Leitrim
  • Ramblers
  • 4 V 1
  • Salthill Devon D
  • Joe O Hansberry (Pending)
  • 14:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd B
  • 5 V 0
  • Athenry E
  • John Doyle (Pending)
  • 12/11/2016
  • 10:30
  • Athenry - Moanbaun
  • Athenry E
  • 0 V 5
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • Joe O Hansberry (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic C
  • 0 V 4
  • Mervue Utd C
  • Derek Geasley (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon D
  • 2 V 6
  • Colga C
  • Alan Flannely (Pending)
  • 15:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra C
  • 7 V 3
  • Corofin Utd B
  • JP Moore (Pending)
  • 13/11/2016
  • 12:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United C
  • 6 V 0
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Mike Walsh (Pending)
  • 26/11/2016
  • 10:30
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 1 V 1
  • Mervue Utd C
  • Tommy Murphy (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Merlin Woods City Park
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • 2 V 5
  • Knocknacarra C
  • Brian Lynch (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Leitrim
  • Ramblers
  • 0 V 3
  • Craughwell United C
  • Mike Walsh (Pending)
  • 12:30
  • Athenry - Moanbaun
  • Athenry E
  • 0 V 5
  • Corrib Celtic C
  • Gerry Fahy (Pending)
  • 14:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd B
  • 7 V 3
  • Salthill Devon D
  • Edward Ward (Pending)
  • 14/01/2017
  • 10:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic C
  • 1 V 4
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Dave Daly (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon D
  • 1 V 5
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • John Thornton (Pending)
  • 12:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United C
  • 5 V 2
  • Colga C
  • Tommy Murphy (Pending)
  • 12:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd C
  • 5 V 0
  • Ramblers
  • Alan Flannely (Pending)
  • 15:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra C
  • 5 V 0
  • Athenry E
  • Mary Comerford (Pending)
  • 28/01/2017
  • 10:30
  • Athenry - Raheen
  • Athenry E
  • 0 V 5
  • Salthill Devon D
  • Edward Ward (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga C
  • 0 V 6
  • Mervue Utd C
  • Derek Geasley (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Leitrim
  • Ramblers
  • 0 V 2
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Mike Walsh (Pending)
  • 11/02/2017
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United C
  • 5 V 1
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • Joe Hession (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 6 V 1
  • Colga C
  • Tommy Murphy (Pending)
  • 10:30
  • Leitrim
  • Ramblers
  •  
  • Corrib Celtic C
  • Michael Shaughnessy (Pending)
  • conceded by corrib celtic c
  • 12:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon D
  • 1 V 5
  • Knocknacarra C
  • Paul McGrath (Pending)
  • 12/02/2017
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd C
  • 5 V 0
  • Corofin Utd B
  • Kamil Suligowski (Pending)
  • 25/02/2017
  • 10:30
  • Roscam
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • 0 V 5
  • Mervue Utd C
  • Kamil Suligowski (Pending)
  • 14:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd B
  • 3 V 7
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Kevin Ruane (Pending)
  • 25/03/2017
  • 10:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga C
  • 1 V 4
  • Ramblers
  • Howard McCarthy (Pending)
  • 11:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic C
  • 4 V 1
  • Salthill Devon D
  • JP Moore (Pending)
  • 12:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United C
  • 3 V 0
  • Athenry E
  • Michael Shaughnessy (Pending)
  • 08/04/2017
  • 15:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd B
  • 2 V 7
  • Craughwell United C
  • JP Moore (Pending)
  • 15:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra C
  • 5 V 0
  • Corrib Celtic C
  • Martin Hansberry (Pending)
  • 03/05/2017
  • 19:30
  • Eamonn Deacy Park
  • Mervue Utd C
  • 3 V 2
  • Craughwell United C
  • BLynch/PMcGrath/MHansberry (Pending)
  • playoff