League Table Western Hygiene Division 2

Team Played Won Lost Drawn Goals For Goals Against Goal Diff Points
Mervue Utd B 8 5 1 2 23 10 13 17
MacDara 5 4 0 1 14 3 11 13
Colga 9 3 5 1 8 17 -9 10
Galway Bohs B 7 2 2 3 17 13 4 9
Oughterard 6 2 1 3 10 9 1 9
St Patricks 8 3 5 0 10 18 -8 9
Dynamo Blues 6 2 2 2 15 8 7 8
Kinvara Utd 9 1 6 2 11 30 -19 5
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 26/08/2017
  • 18:30
  • Millers Lane
  • Galway Bohs B
  • 2 V 2
  • Dynamo Blues
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 27/08/2017
  • 11:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 5 V 0
  • Colga
  • Daniel Do Carmo
  • 31/08/2017
  • 19:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 1 V 1
  • Oughterard
  • Vincent Carew
  • 19:00
  • Tuam
  • Dynamo Blues
  • 4 V 1
  • St Patricks
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 19:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 2 V 2
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Howard McCarthy
  • 08/09/2017
  • 19:30
  • Carraroe
  • MacDara
  • 1 V 1
  • Oughterard
  • Colm O Toole
  • 10/09/2017
  • 11:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 0 V 3
  • Galway Bohs B
  • Danny Corbett
  • 11:00
  • Tuam
  • Dynamo Blues
  • 1 V 1
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Richard Connor
  • 11:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  •  
  • St Patricks
  • John O Connor
  • conceded by st patricks
  • 17/09/2017
  • 11:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 3 V 1
  • Oughterard
  • Colm O Toole
  • 22/09/2017
  • 19:30
  • Carraroe
  • MacDara
  • 3 V 1
  • Colga
  • Beachla Folan
  • 23/09/2017
  • 14:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 1 V 1
  • Galway Bohs B
  • Colm O Toole
  • 24/09/2017
  • 11:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 0 V 7
  • Dynamo Blues
  • PJ Norman
  • 01/10/2017
  • 11:00
  • Caherlistrane
  • St Patricks
  • 0 V 6
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Richard Connor
  • 14:00
  • Millers Lane
  • Galway Bohs B
  • 5 V 5
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Vincent Carew
  • 08/10/2017
  • 11:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 1 V 0
  • Dynamo Blues
  • Gerry Fahy
  • 11:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 1 V 2
  • MacDara
  • PJ Norman
  • 11:00
  • Caherlistrane
  • St Patricks
  • 2 V 3
  • Oughterard
  • Danny Corbett
  • 14:00
  • Millers Lane
  • Galway Bohs B
  • 4 V 0
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Chris Campbell
  • 15/10/2017
  • 11:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 3 V 1
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Trevor Conlon
  • 22/10/2017
  • 11:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 0 V 2
  • MacDara
  • Gerry Fahy
  • 11:00
  • Caherlistrane
  • St Patricks
  • 3 V 1
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Richard Connor
  • 29/10/2017
  • 11:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 2 V 1
  • Kinvara Utd
  • PJ Norman
  • 11:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 3 V 1
  • St Patricks
  • Marc Lynch
  • 12/11/2017
  • 11:00
  • Caherlistrane
  • St Patricks
  • 2 V 1
  • Galway Bohs B
  • Richard Connor
  • 17/11/2017
  • 19:30
  • Carraroe
  • MacDara
  • 6 V 0
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Chris Campbell
  • 19/11/2017
  • 11:00
  • Tuam
  • Dynamo Blues
  • 1 V 3
  • Colga
  • Gerry Fahy
  • 11:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 3 V 1
  • Galway Bohs B
  • Richard Connor
  • 26/11/2017
  • 11:00
  • Caherlistrane
  • St Patricks
  • 1 V 0
  • Colga
  • Danny Corbett
  • 17/12/2017
  • 11:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  •  
  • Colga
  • Niall Crosby
  • 13/01/2018
  • 14:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  •  
  • Dynamo Blues
  • 14/01/2018
  • 11:00
  • Caherlistrane
  • St Patricks
  •  
  • MacDara
  • 19/01/2018
  • 19:30
  • Carraroe
  • MacDara
  •  
  • Galway Bohs B
  • 21/01/2018
  • 11:00
  • Tuam
  • Dynamo Blues
  •  
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 12:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  •  
  • St Patricks
  • 03/02/2018
  • 14:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  •  
  • MacDara
  • 04/02/2018
  • 11:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  •  
  • Dynamo Blues
  • 14:00
  • Millers Lane
  • Galway Bohs B
  •  
  • Colga
  • 16/02/2018
  • 19:30
  • Carraroe
  • MacDara
  •  
  • St Patricks
  • 18/02/2018
  • 11:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  •  
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 11:00
  • Tuam
  • Dynamo Blues
  •  
  • Galway Bohs B
  • 11:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  •  
  • Oughterard
  • 07/04/2018
  • 14:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  •  
  • Colga
  • 08/04/2018
  • 11:00
  • Millers Lane
  • Galway Bohs B
  •  
  • MacDara
  • 11:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  •  
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 11:00
  • Caherlistrane
  • St Patricks
  •  
  • Dynamo Blues
  • 27/04/2018
  • 19:30
  • Carraroe
  • MacDara
  •  
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 29/04/2018
  • 11:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  •  
  • St Patricks
  • 11:00
  • Tuam
  • Dynamo Blues
  •  
  • Oughterard
  • 11:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  •  
  • Galway Bohs B
  • 01/01/2030
  • 00:00
  • Tuam
  • Dynamo Blues
  •  
  • MacDara
  • 00:00
  • Millers Lane
  • Galway Bohs B
  •  
  • Oughterard
  • 00:00
  • Millers Lane
  • Galway Bohs B
  •  
  • St Patricks
  • 00:00
  • Carraroe
  • MacDara
  •  
  • Dynamo Blues
  • 00:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  •  
  • MacDara
  • 00:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  •  
  • Mervue Utd B