League Table Western Hygiene Division 2

Team Pld W L D + - +/- Pts
MacDara 14 10 1 3 41 15 26 33
Mervue Utd B 14 9 3 2 37 18 19 29
Oughterard 14 8 2 4 29 22 7 28
Dynamo Blues 14 5 6 3 34 22 12 18
Galway Bohs B 14 4 7 3 26 34 -8 15
St Patricks 14 5 9 0 18 33 -15 15
Colga 14 4 8 2 14 26 -12 14
Kinvara Utd 14 1 10 3 16 45 -29 6
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 26/08/2017
  • 18:30
  • Millers Lane
  • Galway Bohs B
  • 2 V 2
  • Dynamo Blues
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 27/08/2017
  • 11:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 5 V 0
  • Colga
  • 61352
  • 31/08/2017
  • 19:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 1 V 1
  • Oughterard
  • Vincent Carew
  • 19:00
  • Tuam
  • Dynamo Blues
  • 4 V 1
  • St Patricks
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 19:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 2 V 2
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 43401
  • 08/09/2017
  • 19:30
  • Carraroe
  • MacDara
  • 1 V 1
  • Oughterard
  • Colm O Toole
  • 10/09/2017
  • 11:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 0 V 3
  • Galway Bohs B
  • Danny Corbett
  • 11:00
  • Tuam
  • Dynamo Blues
  • 1 V 1
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Richard Connor
  • 11:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  •  
  • St Patricks
  • John O Connor
  • conceded by st patricks
  • 17/09/2017
  • 11:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 3 V 1
  • Oughterard
  • Colm O Toole
  • 22/09/2017
  • 19:30
  • Carraroe
  • MacDara
  • 3 V 1
  • Colga
  • Beachla Folan
  • 23/09/2017
  • 14:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 1 V 1
  • Galway Bohs B
  • Colm O Toole
  • 24/09/2017
  • 11:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 0 V 7
  • Dynamo Blues
  • PJ Norman
  • 01/10/2017
  • 11:00
  • Caherlistrane
  • St Patricks
  • 0 V 6
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Richard Connor
  • 14:00
  • Millers Lane
  • Galway Bohs B
  • 5 V 5
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Vincent Carew
  • 08/10/2017
  • 11:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 1 V 0
  • Dynamo Blues
  • Gerry Fahy
  • 11:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 1 V 2
  • MacDara
  • PJ Norman
  • 11:00
  • Caherlistrane
  • St Patricks
  • 2 V 3
  • Oughterard
  • Danny Corbett
  • 14:00
  • Millers Lane
  • Galway Bohs B
  • 4 V 0
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Chris Campbell
  • 15/10/2017
  • 11:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 3 V 1
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Trevor Conlon
  • 22/10/2017
  • 11:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 0 V 2
  • MacDara
  • Gerry Fahy
  • 11:00
  • Caherlistrane
  • St Patricks
  • 3 V 1
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Richard Connor
  • 29/10/2017
  • 11:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 2 V 1
  • Kinvara Utd
  • PJ Norman
  • 11:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 3 V 1
  • St Patricks
  • Marc Lynch
  • 12/11/2017
  • 11:00
  • Caherlistrane
  • St Patricks
  • 2 V 1
  • Galway Bohs B
  • Richard Connor
  • 17/11/2017
  • 19:30
  • Carraroe
  • MacDara
  • 6 V 0
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Chris Campbell
  • 19/11/2017
  • 11:00
  • Tuam
  • Dynamo Blues
  • 1 V 3
  • Colga
  • Gerry Fahy
  • 11:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 3 V 1
  • Galway Bohs B
  • Richard Connor
  • 26/11/2017
  • 11:00
  • Caherlistrane
  • St Patricks
  • 1 V 0
  • Colga
  • Danny Corbett
  • 18/01/2018
  • 19:30
  • Carraroe
  • MacDara
  • 7 V 1
  • Galway Bohs B
  • Colm O Toole
  • 28/01/2018
  • 11:00
  • Caherlistrane
  • St Patricks
  • 3 V 2
  • MacDara
  • Edward Ward
  • 03/02/2018
  • 14:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 2 V 2
  • MacDara
  • Niall Crosby
  • 11/02/2018
  • 11:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 2 V 2
  • Colga
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 18/02/2018
  • 11:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 1 V 2
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Vincent Carew
  • 11:00
  • Carraroe
  • MacDara
  • 5 V 1
  • St Patricks
  • Colm O Toole
  • 23/02/2018
  • 19:30
  • Carraroe
  • MacDara
  • 2 V 1
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Colm O Toole
  • 25/02/2018
  • 11:00
  • Caherlistrane
  • St Patricks
  • 0 V 2
  • Dynamo Blues
  • Richard Connor
  • 14:00
  • Millers Lane
  • Galway Bohs B
  • 0 V 1
  • Colga
  • Joe Hession
  • 23/03/2018
  • 19:30
  • Carraroe
  • MacDara
  • 2 V 1
  • Dynamo Blues
  • Colm O Toole
  • 25/03/2018
  • 11:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 1 V 2
  • St Patricks
  • Joe Hession
  • 14:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 2 V 4
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Beachla Folan
  • 01/04/2018
  • 11:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 2 V 3
  • Galway Bohs B
  • Gerry Fahy
  • 07/04/2018
  • 15:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 3 V 1
  • Colga
  • Trevor Conlon
  • 08/04/2018
  • 11:00
  • Millers Lane
  • Galway Bohs B
  • 2 V 0
  • St Patricks
  • Joe Hession
  • 11:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 0 V 2
  • MacDara
  • John O Connor
  • 15/04/2018
  • 11:00
  • Millers Lane
  • Galway Bohs B
  • 2 V 4
  • MacDara
  • Marc Lynch
  • 12:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 3 V 2
  • St Patricks
  • Beachla Folan
  • 17/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 2 V 1
  • Dynamo Blues
  • Brian Lynch
  • 22/04/2018
  • 11:00
  • Tuam
  • Dynamo Blues
  • 2 V 4
  • Oughterard
  • Gerry Fahy
  • 11:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 5 V 0
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Beachla Folan
  • 25/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Tuam
  • Dynamo Blues
  • 5 V 1
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Danny Corbett
  • 28/04/2018
  • 16:00
  • Tuam
  • Dynamo Blues
  • 1 V 1
  • MacDara
  • Richard Connor
  • 29/04/2018
  • 14:00
  • Millers Lane
  • Galway Bohs B
  • 0 V 2
  • Oughterard
  • John Reilly
  • 05/05/2018
  • 13:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 3 V 2
  • Dynamo Blues
  • John Reilly
  • 12/05/2018
  • 12:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  •  
  • Oughterard
  • PJ Norman
  • conceded by kinvara utd
  • 16:00
  • Tuam
  • Dynamo Blues
  • 5 V 1
  • Galway Bohs B
  • Colman Brady