League Table Western Hygiene Premier Division

Team P W L D GF GA GD Pts
Athenry 7 7 0 0 32 8 24 21
West Utd 8 5 1 2 23 10 13 17
Mervue Utd 6 4 0 2 11 5 6 14
Maree/Oranmore 8 4 3 1 23 16 7 13
Loughrea 8 3 5 0 13 18 -5 9
Corrib Celtic 9 2 5 2 13 21 -8 8
Salthill Devon 7 2 4 1 12 17 -5 7
Galway Hibs 5 2 2 1 9 16 -7 7
Renmore 9 2 7 0 14 26 -12 6
St Bernards 7 1 5 1 7 20 -13 4
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 24/08/2017
  • 20:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 0 V 2
  • St Bernards
  • John Reilly
  • 25/08/2017
  • 20:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 2 V 1
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Niall Crosby
  • 27/08/2017
  • 11:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 0 V 6
  • West Utd
  • Chris Campbell
  • 11:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 1 V 7
  • Athenry
  • Brian Lynch
  • 14:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 2 V 4
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Gerry Fahy
  • 31/08/2017
  • 18:45
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 4 V 2
  • Salthill Devon
  • Gerry Fahy
  • 18:45
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 5 V 0
  • Galway Hibs
  • Niall Crosby
  • 18:45
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 0 V 0
  • Mervue Utd
  • PJ Norman
  • 18:45
  • South Park
  • West Utd
  • 2 V 1
  • Renmore
  • Brian Lynch
  • 09/09/2017
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 4 V 2
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Marc Lynch
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 3 V 1
  • Salthill Devon
  • Niall Crosby
  • 10/09/2017
  • 11:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 4 V 3
  • Renmore
  • Marc Lynch
  • 11:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 0 V 2
  • Loughrea
  • Chris Campbell
  • 14:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd
  • 2 V 2
  • Mervue Utd
  • Niall Crosby
  • 23/09/2017
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 5 V 1
  • Loughrea
  • Niall Crosby
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 1 V 1
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Chris Campbell
  • 24/09/2017
  • 11:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 2 V 3
  • Salthill Devon
  • Colm O Toole
  • 14:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd
  • 2 V 0
  • St Bernards
  • Chris Campbell
  • 29/09/2017
  • 19:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 2 V 2
  • West Utd
  • Niall Crosby
  • 15/10/2017
  • 11:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 1 V 4
  • West Utd
  • Niall Crosby
  • 11:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 3 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Brian Lynch
  • 11:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 1 V 6
  • Athenry
  • Chris Campbell
  • 15:30
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 1 V 2
  • Mervue Utd
  • PJ Norman
  • 04/11/2017
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 3 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • John Reilly
  • 05/11/2017
  • 11:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 1 V 3
  • Renmore
  • Danny Corbett
  • 11:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 2 V 1
  • Loughrea
  • Brian Lynch
  • 19/11/2017
  • 11:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 1 V 1
  • Galway Hibs
  • Niall Crosby
  • 11:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 2 V 7
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • John O Connor
  • 14:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 2 V 1
  • Salthill Devon
  • PJ Norman
  • 02/12/2017
  • 13:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 3 V 1
  • West Utd
  • John Reilly
  • 03/12/2017
  • 11:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 1 V 2
  • Loughrea
  • Richard Connor
  • 04/02/2018
  • 11:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 4 V 1
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Danny Corbett
  • 16/02/2018
  • 19:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  •  
  • Mervue Utd
  • Niall Crosby
  • 17/02/2018
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  •  
  • Athenry
  • PJ Norman
  • 18/02/2018
  • 11:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Renmore
  • 0 V 2
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Chris Campbell
  • 23/02/2018
  • 19:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 3 V 2
  • Loughrea
  • Niall Crosby
  • 24/02/2018
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 1 V 4
  • West Utd
  • PJ Norman
  • 25/02/2018
  • 11:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 3 V 2
  • St Bernards
  • Niall Crosby
  • 11:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 3 V 0
  • Renmore
  • Beachla Folan
  • 04/03/2018
  • 11:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 14:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  •  
  • Athenry
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  •  
  • Galway Hibs
  • 09/03/2018
  • 19:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  •  
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 11/03/2018
  • 11:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  •  
  • Athenry
  • 25/03/2018
  • 11:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  •  
  • Salthill Devon
  • 11:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  •  
  • Renmore
  • 14:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  •  
  • Galway Hibs
  • 19:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  •  
  • West Utd
  • 30/03/2018
  • 13:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  •  
  • St Bernards
  • 14:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  •  
  • West Utd
  • 19:30
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  •  
  • Mervue Utd
  • 05/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  •  
  • Mervue Utd
  • 07/04/2018
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  •  
  • Galway Hibs
  • 08/04/2018
  • 11:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  •  
  • Renmore
  • 14:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 11/04/2018
  • 19:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  •  
  • Salthill Devon
  • 12/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  •  
  • Loughrea
  • 19:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  •  
  • St Bernards
  • 14/04/2018
  • 14:00
  • Bohermore
  • Athenry
  •  
  • Galway Hibs
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  •  
  • Loughrea
  • 15/04/2018
  • 11:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  •  
  • Mervue Utd
  • 11:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  •  
  • Salthill Devon
  • 14:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd
  •  
  • Galway Hibs
  • 22/04/2018
  • 11:00
  • Bohermore
  • St Bernards
  •  
  • Galway Hibs
  • 11:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd
  •  
  • Loughrea
  • 29/04/2018
  • 11:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  •  
  • St Bernards
  • 11:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd
  •  
  • Athenry
  • 03/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 19:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  •  
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 19:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  •  
  • West Utd
  • 19:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  •  
  • Athenry
  • 06/05/2018
  • 11:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  •  
  • Athenry
  • 10/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  •  
  • Mervue Utd
  • 19:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  •  
  • Loughrea
  • 19:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  •  
  • Renmore
  • 19:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  •  
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 19:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd
  •  
  • Salthill Devon
  • 13/05/2018
  • 11:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  •  
  • St Bernards
  • 17/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  •  
  • St Bernards
  • 19:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  •  
  • West Utd
  • 19:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  •  
  • Galway Hibs
  • 19:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 19/05/2018
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  •  
  • Mervue Utd
  • 20/05/2018
  • 11:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  •  
  • Salthill Devon
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  •  
  • St Bernards
  • 14:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  •  
  • Renmore
  • 14:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd
  •  
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 24/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  •  
  • Galway Hibs
  • 19:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  •  
  • Renmore