League Table GFA 17/18 Youths Division 1

Team Played Won Lost Drawn Goals For Goals Against Goal Diff Points
Maree/Oranmore B 7 6 0 1 23 4 19 19
Oughterard 7 5 1 1 24 12 12 16
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 7 4 3 0 12 9 3 12
Loughrea 7 4 3 0 19 17 2 12
Athenry B 7 3 3 1 13 15 -2 10
Craughwell United 7 2 4 1 13 22 -9 7
Bearna Na Forbacha 7 2 5 0 10 17 -7 6
Salthill Devon 7 0 7 0 11 29 -18 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 10/09/2017
  • 14:00
  • Merlin Woods City Park
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  •  
  • Oughterard
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • conceded by merlin woods fc
  • 17/09/2017
  • 14:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 3 V 5
  • Loughrea
  • Howard McCarthy
  • 24/09/2017
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 1 V 3
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Gerry Fahy
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 0 V 1
  • Craughwell United
  • Beachla Folan
  • 14:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 2 V 5
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 14:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 5 V 1
  • Salthill Devon
  • Mary Comerford
  • 07/10/2017
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 0 V 0
  • Oughterard
  • Martin Conneely
  • 08/10/2017
  • 14:00
  • Merlin Woods City Park
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • 4 V 2
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • John O Connor
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 2 V 7
  • Loughrea
  • Vincent Carew
  • 22/10/2017
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 5 V 2
  • Salthill Devon
  • Beachla Folan
  • 14:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 0 V 2
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • John O Connor
  • 04/11/2017
  • 14:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 2 V 0
  • Athenry B
  • Howard McCarthy
  • 05/11/2017
  • 11:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 5 V 1
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Richard Connor
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 2 V 3
  • Craughwell United
  • Martin Conneely
  • 19/11/2017
  • 14:00
  • Merlin Woods City Park
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  •  
  • Salthill Devon
  • Joe Hession
  • conceded by salthill devon
  • 26/11/2017
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 2 V 6
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Alan Flannely
  • 03/12/2017
  • 11:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 1 V 5
  • Oughterard
  • Beachla Folan
  • 17/12/2017
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 2 V 3
  • Athenry B
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 14/01/2018
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 2 V 1
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 04/02/2018
  • 13:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 7 V 3
  • Craughwell United
  • Martin Conneely
  • 25/02/2018
  • 14:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 4 V 3
  • Loughrea
  • Mary Comerford
  • 18/03/2018
  • 12:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 0 V 1
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Danny Corbett
  • 19/03/2018
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Craughwell United
  • 0 V 3
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Danny Corbett
  • 08/04/2018
  • 14:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 3 V 3
  • Athenry B
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Loughrea
  • 0 V 3
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Joe Hession
  • 15/04/2018
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 4 V 3
  • Oughterard
  • Alan Flannely
  • 14:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  •  
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • conceded by bearna na forbacha
  • 17/04/2018
  • 18:15
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 3 V 0
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • John O Connor