League Table GFA U16 Division 1

Team Pld W L D + - +/- Pts
Kinvara Utd 7 6 1 0 25 10 15 18
Maree/Oranmore B 8 6 2 0 20 13 7 18
Ramblers 8 5 1 2 26 14 12 17
MacDara 9 5 3 1 27 16 11 16
Oughterard 9 5 4 0 16 20 -4 15
Loughrea 6 4 1 1 24 15 9 13
Athenry B 7 3 4 0 16 19 -3 9
Bearna Na Forbacha B 5 1 4 0 8 10 -2 3
Moyne Villa B 9 1 8 0 14 32 -18 3
Colga B 9 1 8 0 6 33 -27 3
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 17/09/2017
  • 12:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 1 V 5
  • Loughrea
  • Martin Conneely
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 0 V 3
  • MacDara
  • Mike Walsh
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 4 V 0
  • Colga B
  • PJ Norman
  • 14:00
  • Merlin Woods City Park
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  •  
  • Oughterard
  • Paul McGrath
  • conceded by merlin woods fc
  • 14:00
  • Leitrim
  • Ramblers
  • 4 V 2
  • Moyne Villa B
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 29/09/2017
  • 19:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa B
  • 2 V 4
  • Athenry B
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 01/10/2017
  • 14:00
  • Carraroe
  • MacDara
  • 1 V 4
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Beachla Folan
  • 14:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 1 V 6
  • Ramblers
  • Derek Geasley
  • 15/10/2017
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 1 V 2
  • MacDara
  • Niall Crosby
  • 14:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga B
  • 1 V 6
  • Loughrea
  • Chris Campbell
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 4 V 1
  • Moyne Villa B
  • Vincent Carew
  • 14:00
  • Leitrim
  • Ramblers
  • 4 V 2
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Mike Walsh
  • 15:00
  • Athenry - Moanbaun
  • Athenry B
  • 2 V 3
  • Oughterard
  • Martin Mullins
  • 29/10/2017
  • 14:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 5 V 0
  • Athenry B
  • Howard McCarthy
  • 14:00
  • Carraroe
  • MacDara
  • 5 V 0
  • Colga B
  • Mary Comerford
  • 14:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa B
  • 2 V 0
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • John Canty
  • 14:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 1 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Beachla Folan
  • 14:00
  • Leitrim
  • Ramblers
  • 3 V 3
  • Loughrea
  • Mike Walsh
  • 12/11/2017
  • 12:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga B
  • 4 V 2
  • Moyne Villa B
  • Colm O Toole
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 1 V 5
  • Ramblers
  • Martin Mullins
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 2 V 3
  • Oughterard
  • Beachla Folan
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 1 V 3
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Vincent Carew
  • 26/11/2017
  • 14:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa B
  • 4 V 6
  • Loughrea
  • Edward Ward
  • 03/12/2017
  • 12:00
  • Oranmore
  • Colga B
  • 1 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Howard McCarthy
  • 07/01/2018
  • 14:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 3 V 2
  • MacDara
  • Mike Walsh
  • 14:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 4 V 0
  • Colga B
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 28/01/2018
  • 14:00
  • Carraroe
  • MacDara
  • 2 V 2
  • Ramblers
  • Colm O Toole
  • 14:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 1 V 2
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Mary Comerford
  • 11/02/2018
  • 14:00
  • Carraroe
  • MacDara
  • 3 V 4
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Mary Comerford
  • 15/02/2018
  • 19:30
  • Carraroe
  • Oughterard
  • 2 V 6
  • MacDara
  • 18/03/2018
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 5 V 0
  • Colga B
  • Gerry Fahy
  • 14:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 6 V 1
  • Moyne Villa B
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 3 V 1
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 30/03/2018
  • 19:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa B
  • 0 V 1
  • Oughterard
  • Edward Ward
  • 01/04/2018
  • 14:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga B
  • 0 V 2
  • Ramblers
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 14:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 1 V 4
  • Athenry B
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 15/04/2018
  • 14:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  •  
  • Oughterard
  • Mike Walsh
  • not played
  • 14:00
  • Carraroe
  • MacDara
  • 3 V 0
  • Moyne Villa B
  • Mary Comerford
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 3 V 0
  • Ramblers
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 19/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga B
  • 0 V 3
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Vincent Carew
  • 22/04/2018
  • 12:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  •  
  • Loughrea
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 14:00
  • Leitrim
  • Ramblers
  •  
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • Mike Walsh
  • 26/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  •  
  • Athenry B
  • 29/04/2018
  • 14:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  •  
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 06/05/2018
  • 14:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  •  
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B