League Table GFA U14 Premier

Team Pld W L D + - +/- Pts
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 14 11 0 3 45 7 38 36
Mervue Utd 14 8 1 5 31 8 23 29
Maree/Oranmore 14 8 3 3 39 21 18 27
Athenry 14 6 5 3 28 24 4 21
Galway Hibs 14 5 7 2 17 29 -12 17
Bearna Na Forbacha 14 5 9 0 17 40 -23 15
Salthill Devon 14 3 8 3 19 34 -15 12
Colga 14 0 13 1 5 38 -33 1
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 10/09/2017
  • 11:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 1 V 1
  • Mervue Utd
  • Howard McCarthy
  • 16/09/2017
  • 12:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 2 V 1
  • Colga
  • Beachla Folan
  • 12:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 4 V 1
  • Galway Hibs
  • Edward Ward
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 1 V 4
  • Athenry
  • Mary Comerford
  • 30/09/2017
  • 12:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 1 V 2
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • John O Connor
  • 12:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 0 V 4
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Colm O Toole
  • 12:30
  • Athenry - Moanbaun
  • Athenry
  • 0 V 2
  • Mervue Utd
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 12:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 0 V 5
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Vincent Carew
  • 14/10/2017
  • 12:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 2 V 4
  • Athenry
  • Beachla Folan
  • 28/10/2017
  • 12:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 1 V 0
  • Colga
  • Martin Conneely
  • 15:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 5 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Edward Ward
  • 09/12/2017
  • 12:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 5 V 0
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • John Thornton
  • 16/12/2017
  • 10:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 3 V 1
  • Salthill Devon
  • Joe Hession
  • 12:00
  • Furbo
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 4 V 2
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Martin Conneely
  • 12:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 0 V 3
  • Athenry
  • Martin Mullins
  • 20/01/2018
  • 12:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 0 V 0
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Brian Lynch
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 2 V 3
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Martin Conneely
  • 03/02/2018
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 5 V 1
  • Colga
  • John O Connor
  • 12:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 0 V 1
  • Salthill Devon
  • Beachla Folan
  • 12:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 2 V 0
  • Athenry
  • Vincent Carew
  • 17/02/2018
  • 12:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 0 V 1
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 21/02/2018
  • 19:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 1 V 1
  • Mervue Utd
  • Dave Daly
  • 29/03/2018
  • 18:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 0 V 1
  • Mervue Utd
  • Derek Geasley
  • 31/03/2018
  • 12:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 2 V 1
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 10/04/2018
  • 18:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 0 V 4
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Martin Conneely
  • 11/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 4 V 1
  • Salthill Devon
  • John Thornton
  • 17/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 1 V 5
  • Mervue Utd
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 18/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 0 V 2
  • Salthill Devon
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 25/04/2018
  • 18:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 3 V 0
  • Galway Hibs
  • Dave Daly
  • 19:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 6 V 4
  • Salthill Devon
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 19:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 2 V 0
  • Colga
  • Derek Geasley
  • 01/05/2018
  • 18:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 5 V 0
  • Galway Hibs
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 02/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 4 V 1
  • Colga
  • Mike Walsh
  • 05/05/2018
  • 12:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 1 V 2
  • Galway Hibs
  • Paul McGrath
  • 15:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 0 V 3
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Mary Comerford
  • 08/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 2 V 0
  • Colga
  • Dave Daly
  • 10/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 1 V 1
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Edward Ward
  • 19:00
  • Crestwood
  • Galway Hibs
  • 2 V 6
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Dave Daly
  • 12/05/2018
  • 16:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 0 V 4
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 15/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 4 V 0
  • Colga
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 19/05/2018
  • 13:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 1 V 1
  • Mervue Utd
  • Niall Crosby
  • 14:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 1 V 2
  • Galway Hibs
  • Gerry Fahy
  • 20/05/2018
  • 12:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 3 V 3
  • Athenry
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 14:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 7 V 0
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 23/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 1 V 1
  • Galway Hibs
  • John O Connor
  • 19:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 1 V 0
  • Mervue Utd
  • Vincent Carew
  • 19:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 1 V 1
  • Salthill Devon
  • Martin Conneely
  • 26/05/2018
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 0 V 5
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Martin Conneely
  • 29/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  •  
  • Athenry
  • Dave Daly
  • conceded by athenry
  • 19:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 1 V 5
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Martin Conneely
  • 31/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Crestwood
  • Galway Hibs
  • 2 V 1
  • Salthill Devon
  • Eduardo Salcido Tapia
  • 01/06/2018
  • 19:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 2 V 0
  • Athenry
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 02/06/2018
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 0 V 4
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Danny Corbett
  • 15:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 1 V 1
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 05/06/2018
  • 19:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 3 V 1
  • Galway Hibs
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 19:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 1 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Brian Lynch