League Table GFA U14 Premier

Team Pld W L D + - +/- Pts
Mervue Utd 9 6 0 3 24 5 19 21
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 6 5 0 1 19 4 15 16
Athenry 6 4 2 0 13 8 5 12
Bearna Na Forbacha 10 4 6 0 14 25 -11 12
Salthill Devon 8 3 4 1 9 15 -6 10
Maree/Oranmore 5 3 2 0 15 11 4 9
Colga 9 0 8 1 3 24 -21 1
Galway Hibs 3 0 3 0 2 7 -5 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 10/09/2017
  • 11:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 1 V 1
  • Mervue Utd
  • Howard McCarthy
  • 16/09/2017
  • 12:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 2 V 1
  • Colga
  • Beachla Folan
  • 12:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 4 V 1
  • Galway Hibs
  • Edward Ward
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 1 V 4
  • Athenry
  • Mary Comerford
  • 30/09/2017
  • 12:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 1 V 2
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • John O Connor
  • 12:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 0 V 4
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Colm O Toole
  • 12:30
  • Athenry - Moanbaun
  • Athenry
  • 0 V 2
  • Mervue Utd
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 12:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 0 V 5
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Vincent Carew
  • 14/10/2017
  • 12:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 2 V 4
  • Athenry
  • Beachla Folan
  • 28/10/2017
  • 12:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 1 V 0
  • Colga
  • Martin Conneely
  • 15:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 5 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Edward Ward
  • 09/12/2017
  • 12:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 5 V 0
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • John Thornton
  • 16/12/2017
  • 10:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 3 V 1
  • Salthill Devon
  • Joe Hession
  • 12:00
  • Furbo
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 4 V 2
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Martin Conneely
  • 12:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 0 V 3
  • Athenry
  • Martin Mullins
  • 20/01/2018
  • 12:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 0 V 0
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Brian Lynch
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 2 V 3
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Martin Conneely
  • 03/02/2018
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 5 V 1
  • Colga
  • John O Connor
  • 12:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 0 V 1
  • Salthill Devon
  • Beachla Folan
  • 12:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 2 V 0
  • Athenry
  • Vincent Carew
  • 17/02/2018
  • 12:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 0 V 1
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 21/02/2018
  • 19:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 1 V 1
  • Mervue Utd
  • Dave Daly
  • 29/03/2018
  • 18:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 0 V 1
  • Mervue Utd
  • Derek Geasley
  • 31/03/2018
  • 12:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 2 V 1
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 10/04/2018
  • 18:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 0 V 4
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Martin Conneely
  • 11/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 4 V 1
  • Salthill Devon
  • John Thornton
  • 17/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 1 V 5
  • Mervue Utd
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 18/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 0 V 2
  • Salthill Devon
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 25/04/2018
  • 18:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  •  
  • Galway Hibs
  • 19:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  •  
  • Salthill Devon
  • 19:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  •  
  • Colga
  • 27/04/2018
  • 18:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 28/04/2018
  • 12:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  •  
  • Salthill Devon
  • 12:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  •  
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 12:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  •  
  • Athenry
  • 01/05/2018
  • 18:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  •  
  • Galway Hibs
  • 02/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Athenry
  •  
  • Colga
  • 05/05/2018
  • 12:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 12:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  •  
  • Mervue Utd
  • 12:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  •  
  • Galway Hibs
  • 08/05/2018
  • 18:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  •  
  • Colga
  • 10/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  •  
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 19:00
  • Oranmore
  • Galway Hibs
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 15/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  •  
  • Colga
  • 16/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 17/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  •  
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 19/05/2018
  • 12:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  •  
  • Galway Hibs
  • 12:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  •  
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 12:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  •  
  • Mervue Utd
  • 12:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  •  
  • Athenry
  • 23/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  •  
  • Galway Hibs
  • 19:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  •  
  • Salthill Devon
  • 26/05/2018
  • 10:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  •  
  • Galway Hibs
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  •  
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 29/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  •  
  • Athenry
  • 19:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  •  
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC