League Table GFA U14 Championship

Team Pld W L D + - +/- Pts
Renmore 14 11 2 1 50 12 38 34
Corrib Celtic 14 11 2 1 35 13 22 34
Tuam Celtic 14 9 4 1 43 29 14 28
Craughwell United 14 6 7 1 29 29 0 19
Kiltullagh 14 4 7 3 27 40 -13 15
Kilshanvey Utd 14 4 8 2 29 50 -21 14
Oughterard 14 4 10 0 27 43 -16 12
Corofin Utd 14 1 10 3 17 41 -24 6
Corrib Celtic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 16/09/2017
  • 12:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 0 V 5
  • Craughwell United
  • Colm McGowan
  • 12:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 2 V 1
  • Renmore
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 30/09/2017
  • 12:30
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 2 V 4
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Martin Mullins
  • 12:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 2 V 4
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Howard McCarthy
  • 12:30
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh
  • 1 V 0
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Mike Walsh
  • 12:30
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 3 V 2
  • Oughterard
  • Paul McGrath
  • 14/10/2017
  • 12:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 3 V 0
  • Corofin Utd
  • Mary Comerford
  • 28/10/2017
  • 12:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 3 V 1
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Gerry Fahy
  • 12:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 4 V 1
  • Kiltullagh
  • Howard McCarthy
  • 12:30
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 3 V 4
  • Oughterard
  • Edward Ward
  • 18/11/2017
  • 12:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 6 V 3
  • Kiltullagh
  • Richard Connor
  • 16/12/2017
  • 10:30
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 2 V 2
  • Craughwell United
  • Richard Connor
  • 12:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 2 V 1
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Dave Daly
  • 06/01/2018
  • 12:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 2 V 3
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Joe Hession
  • 03/02/2018
  • 12:00
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 2 V 1
  • Craughwell United
  • Edward Ward
  • 12:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 2 V 0
  • Renmore
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 12:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 1 V 3
  • Kiltullagh
  • Niall Crosby
  • 12:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 2 V 2
  • Corofin Utd
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 17/02/2018
  • 12:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 3 V 0
  • Oughterard
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 12:30
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh
  • 1 V 1
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Gary Broderick
  • 12:30
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 3 V 1
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Martin Conneely
  • 24/02/2018
  • 11:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 1 V 0
  • Kiltullagh
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 18/03/2018
  • 11:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 3 V 1
  • Craughwell United
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 19/03/2018
  • 12:30
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 3 V 3
  • Kiltullagh
  • Richard Connor
  • 31/03/2018
  • 11:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 2 V 0
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Conor Callaghan
  • 12:30
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 3 V 5
  • Oughterard
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 12:30
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh
  • 2 V 4
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Ryan McNelis
  • 12:30
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 6 V 0
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Dave Daly
  • 04/04/2018
  • 18:30
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 0 V 4
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Vincent Carew
  • 18:30
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 2 V 2
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Niall Crosby
  • 14/04/2018
  • 15:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 1 V 2
  • Renmore
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 15:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 5 V 2
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Mary Comerford
  • 17:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 1 V 3
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Richard Connor
  • 18/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 6 V 3
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Alan Flannely
  • 25/04/2018
  • 18:45
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 5 V 2
  • Corofin Utd
  • Edward Ward
  • 19:00
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh
  • 3 V 1
  • Craughwell United
  • Mike Walsh
  • 19:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 0 V 3
  • Renmore
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 28/04/2018
  • 12:30
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh
  • 6 V 2
  • Oughterard
  • Mike Walsh
  • 30/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 4 V 3
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Edward Ward
  • 02/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 0 V 2
  • Renmore
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 05/05/2018
  • 14:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 2 V 1
  • Kiltullagh
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 09/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 5 V 1
  • Oughterard
  • Vincent Carew
  • 19:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 5 V 1
  • Craughwell United
  • Colman Brady
  • 12/05/2018
  • 12:30
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 6 V 0
  • Kiltullagh
  • Martin Conneely
  • 13/05/2018
  • 11:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 3 V 0
  • Corofin Utd
  • Mike Walsh
  • 14/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 4 V 1
  • Corofin Utd
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 16/05/2018
  • 19:15
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 2 V 1
  • Oughterard
  • Danny Corbett
  • 19/05/2018
  • 14:30
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 6 V 1
  • Craughwell United
  • Martin Conneely
  • 23/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 0 V 6
  • Renmore
  • Edward Ward
  • 19:15
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 1 V 2
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 28/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 4 V 0
  • Corofin Utd
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 19:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 3 V 1
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 31/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 0 V 6
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Jimmy McElroy
  • 02/06/2018
  • 12:30
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh
  • 0 V 6
  • Renmore
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 04/06/2018
  • 19:00
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh
  • 3 V 3
  • Corofin Utd
  • 09/06/2018
  • 12:30
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  •  
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Edward Ward
  • conceded by corofin utd
  • 20/06/2018
  • 19:00
  • Mervue
  • Renmore
  •  
  • Corrib Celtic
  • DDaly/BLynch/LSzkwarek
  • playoff