League Table GFA U14 Division 1

Team Pld W L D + - +/- Pts
Ramblers 12 10 1 1 38 16 22 31
Knocknacarra 9 5 3 1 29 11 18 16
Mervue Utd B 12 5 6 1 20 26 -6 16
St Bernards 11 5 5 1 16 25 -9 16
Moyne Villa 10 4 3 3 21 13 8 15
Colemanstown Utd 13 4 6 3 27 27 0 15
Salthill Devon B 11 4 6 1 15 28 -13 13
Tuam B 10 3 5 2 24 28 -4 11
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 10 2 7 1 15 31 -16 7
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 14/09/2017
  • 19:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 4 V 2
  • Tuam B
  • Edward Ward
  • 17/09/2017
  • 11:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 6 V 0
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Paul McGrath
  • 12:00
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 1 V 5
  • Ramblers
  • Edward Ward
  • 30/09/2017
  • 12:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • 3 V 1
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Richard Connor
  • 12:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 0 V 4
  • Moyne Villa
  • JP Moore
  • 12:30
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 1 V 3
  • Knocknacarra
  • Gerry Fahy
  • 14/10/2017
  • 12:30
  • Leitrim
  • Ramblers
  • 5 V 1
  • Tuam B
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 12:30
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 4 V 3
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 15/10/2017
  • 11:00
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 4 V 1
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Edward Ward
  • 28/10/2017
  • 12:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • 0 V 5
  • Moyne Villa
  • Vincent Carew
  • 12:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 0 V 5
  • Knocknacarra
  • Beachla Folan
  • 12:30
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 0 V 3
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • JP Moore
  • 05/11/2017
  • 12:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 0 V 2
  • Ramblers
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 19/11/2017
  • 12:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • 3 V 6
  • Ramblers
  • Martin Mullins
  • 02/12/2017
  • 12:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 2 V 1
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • Paul McGrath
  • 09/12/2017
  • 10:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam B
  • 3 V 4
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • Richard Connor
  • 16/12/2017
  • 12:30
  • Leitrim
  • Ramblers
  • 2 V 0
  • Moyne Villa
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 12:30
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 1 V 0
  • Tuam B
  • Richard Connor
  • 15:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 5 V 1
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Brian Lynch
  • 17/12/2017
  • 14:00
  • Millers Lane
  • Knocknacarra
  • 4 V 0
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • John Thornton
  • 06/01/2018
  • 12:30
  • Leitrim
  • Ramblers
  • 5 V 3
  • St Bernards
  • Mike Walsh
  • 12:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam B
  • 3 V 2
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Richard Connor
  • 13/01/2018
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 2 V 1
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • Brian Lynch
  • 20/01/2018
  • 12:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 2 V 4
  • Ramblers
  • Dave Daly
  • 03/02/2018
  • 10:30
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 3 V 3
  • Knocknacarra
  • Gary Broderick
  • 12:30
  • Leitrim
  • Ramblers
  • 1 V 2
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Mike Walsh
  • 12:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam B
  • 3 V 4
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • Gary Broderick
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 4 V 1
  • St Bernards
  • Derek Geasley
  • 10/02/2018
  • 13:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • 0 V 3
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • Edward Ward
  • 17/02/2018
  • 12:30
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 2 V 3
  • Moyne Villa
  • Jimmy McElroy
  • 12:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 1 V 2
  • Ramblers
  • Brian Lynch
  • 12:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 2 V 2
  • Tuam B
  • Paul McGrath
  • 21/02/2018
  • 19:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 0 V 0
  • St Bernards
  • Edward Ward
  • 10/03/2018
  • 19:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 1 V 1
  • Ramblers
  • Edward Ward
  • 12/03/2018
  • 19:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 1 V 0
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Derek Geasley
  • 19/03/2018
  • 15:00
  • Leitrim
  • Ramblers
  • 1 V 0
  • Knocknacarra
  • Mike Walsh
  • 24/03/2018
  • 13:30
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 0 V 0
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • Gerry Fahy
  • 25/03/2018
  • 12:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam B
  • 3 V 0
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 27/03/2018
  • 18:45
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 2 V 1
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • Martin Conneely
  • 31/03/2018
  • 12:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 4 V 2
  • Knocknacarra
  • Brian Lynch
  • 12:30
  • Leitrim
  • Ramblers
  • 4 V 2
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 12:30
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 3 V 1
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Martin Conneely
  • 12:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam B
  • 4 V 3
  • Moyne Villa
  • Edward Ward
  • 04/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 2 V 1
  • Moyne Villa
  • Edward Ward
  • 07/04/2018
  • 10:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam B
  •  
  • Knocknacarra
  • Vincent Carew
  • 10/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 3 V 3
  • Tuam B
  • Gary Broderick
  • 14/04/2018
  • 15:00
  • Millers Lane
  • Knocknacarra
  • 5 V 0
  • St Bernards
  • Martin Conneely
  • 15:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 3 V 1
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • Colm O Toole
  • 19:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 0 V 0
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 18/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 0 V 1
  • St Bernards
  • Edward Ward
  • 25/04/2018
  • 19:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam B
  •  
  • St Bernards
  • 28/04/2018
  • 12:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  •  
  • Tuam B
  • 12:30
  • Millers Lane
  • Knocknacarra
  •  
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 12:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  •  
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 12:30
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  •  
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 01/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  •  
  • Knocknacarra
  • 19:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam B
  •  
  • Ramblers
  • 05/05/2018
  • 12:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  •  
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 12:30
  • Leitrim
  • Ramblers
  •  
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 15:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  •  
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • 12/05/2018
  • 12:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  •  
  • St Bernards
  • 12:30
  • Millers Lane
  • Knocknacarra
  •  
  • Tuam B
  • 12:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  •  
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 16/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  •  
  • Tuam B
  • 19:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  •  
  • Moyne Villa
  • 19:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  •  
  • Ramblers
  • 19/05/2018
  • 12:30
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  •  
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 12:30
  • Leitrim
  • Ramblers
  •  
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • 12:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  •  
  • St Bernards
  • 19:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  •  
  • Knocknacarra
  • 26/05/2018
  • 12:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  •  
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 12:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  •  
  • Moyne Villa