League Table GFA U13 Championship

Team Pld W L D + - +/- Pts
Tuam Celtic 9 8 0 1 35 14 21 25
Athenry 9 7 1 1 39 10 29 22
Mervue Utd B 9 6 2 1 37 15 22 19
Galway Hibs 6 4 1 1 24 9 15 13
Bearna Na Forbacha 9 4 5 0 21 35 -14 12
Oughterard 9 2 7 0 20 37 -17 6
Maree/Oranmore B 9 1 7 1 13 34 -21 4
Salthill Devon B 10 0 9 1 5 40 -35 1
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 06/09/2017
  • 19:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 1 V 1
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Mike Walsh
  • 19:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 3 V 2
  • Oughterard
  • Beachla Folan
  • 19:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 5 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 19:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 5 V 1
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Dave Daly
  • 09/09/2017
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 0 V 5
  • Athenry
  • Derek Geasley
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 1 V 3
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • John Thornton
  • 14:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 3 V 2
  • Galway Hibs
  • Colm McGowan
  • 10/09/2017
  • 12:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 2 V 5
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Derek Geasley
  • 23/09/2017
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 5 V 0
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Paddy Ward
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 2 V 4
  • Tuam Celtic
  • John O Connor
  • 12:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 6 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Mary Comerford
  • 24/09/2017
  • 12:00
  • New Village
  • Galway Hibs
  • 6 V 1
  • Oughterard
  • Mary Comerford
  • 07/10/2017
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 1 V 5
  • Galway Hibs
  • Derek Geasley
  • 14:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 6 V 1
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 08/10/2017
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 1 V 5
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Derek Geasley
  • 16:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 0 V 5
  • Athenry
  • Beachla Folan
  • 22/10/2017
  • 12:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 1 V 7
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Martin Conneely
  • 04/11/2017
  • 10:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 4 V 2
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Kamil Suligowski
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 3 V 4
  • Oughterard
  • Derek Geasley
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 2 V 4
  • Athenry
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 0 V 5
  • Tuam Celtic
  • John Thornton
  • 18/11/2017
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 1 V 1
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Martin Conneely
  • 12:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 1 V 9
  • Athenry
  • Vincent Carew
  • 19/11/2017
  • 12:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 4 V 2
  • Oughterard
  • Edward Ward
  • 28/11/2017
  • 18:45
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 2 V 2
  • Galway Hibs
  • John Thornton
  • 13/01/2018
  • 10:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 5 V 1
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Beachla Folan
  • 14:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 3 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Edward Ward
  • 27/01/2018
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 4 V 2
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Gary Broderick
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 0 V 4
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Paul McGrath
  • 28/01/2018
  • 12:30
  • Tuam
  • Oughterard
  • 4 V 6
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 09/02/2018
  • 19:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 3 V 1
  • Athenry
  • Edward Ward
  • 10/02/2018
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 0 V 5
  • Mervue Utd B
  • John Thornton
  • 24/02/2018
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 4 V 0
  • Oughterard
  • Derek Geasley
  • 12:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 2 V 0
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Beachla Folan
  • 25/02/2018
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 5 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Conor Callaghan
  • 10/03/2018
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  •  
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 10:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  •  
  • Galway Hibs
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  •  
  • Athenry
  • 14:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  •  
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 24/03/2018
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  •  
  • Oughterard
  • 10:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  •  
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 12:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  •  
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 07/04/2018
  • 10:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  •  
  • Athenry
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  •  
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  •  
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  •  
  • Oughterard
  • 12/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Athenry - Moanbaun
  • Athenry
  •  
  • Galway Hibs
  • 21/04/2018
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  •  
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 10:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 12:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  •  
  • Galway Hibs
  • 14:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  •  
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 01/01/2030
  • 00:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  •  
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 00:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  •  
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 00:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  •  
  • Galway Hibs
  • 00:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  •  
  • Bearna Na Forbacha