League Table GFA U13 Championship

Team Pld W L D + - +/- Pts
Tuam Celtic 11 10 0 1 41 17 24 31
Athenry 12 9 1 2 48 12 36 29
Mervue Utd B 12 7 4 1 46 24 22 22
Galway Hibs 10 5 2 3 34 17 17 18
Bearna Na Forbacha 11 5 6 0 27 40 -13 15
Oughterard 11 3 7 1 28 40 -12 10
Maree/Oranmore B 10 1 8 1 13 38 -25 4
Salthill Devon B 13 0 12 1 6 55 -49 1
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 06/09/2017
  • 19:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 1 V 1
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Mike Walsh
  • 19:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 3 V 2
  • Oughterard
  • Beachla Folan
  • 19:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 5 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 19:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 5 V 1
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Dave Daly
  • 09/09/2017
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 0 V 5
  • Athenry
  • Derek Geasley
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 1 V 3
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • John Thornton
  • 14:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 3 V 2
  • Galway Hibs
  • Colm McGowan
  • 10/09/2017
  • 12:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 2 V 5
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Derek Geasley
  • 23/09/2017
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 5 V 0
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Paddy Ward
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 2 V 4
  • Tuam Celtic
  • John O Connor
  • 12:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 6 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Mary Comerford
  • 24/09/2017
  • 12:00
  • New Village
  • Galway Hibs
  • 6 V 1
  • Oughterard
  • Mary Comerford
  • 07/10/2017
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 1 V 5
  • Galway Hibs
  • Derek Geasley
  • 14:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 6 V 1
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 08/10/2017
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 1 V 5
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Derek Geasley
  • 16:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 0 V 5
  • Athenry
  • Beachla Folan
  • 22/10/2017
  • 12:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 1 V 7
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Martin Conneely
  • 04/11/2017
  • 10:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 4 V 2
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Kamil Suligowski
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 3 V 4
  • Oughterard
  • Derek Geasley
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 2 V 4
  • Athenry
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 0 V 5
  • Tuam Celtic
  • John Thornton
  • 18/11/2017
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 1 V 1
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Martin Conneely
  • 12:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 1 V 9
  • Athenry
  • Vincent Carew
  • 19/11/2017
  • 12:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 4 V 2
  • Oughterard
  • Edward Ward
  • 28/11/2017
  • 18:45
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 2 V 2
  • Galway Hibs
  • John Thornton
  • 13/01/2018
  • 10:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 5 V 1
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Beachla Folan
  • 14:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 3 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Edward Ward
  • 27/01/2018
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 4 V 2
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Gary Broderick
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 0 V 4
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Paul McGrath
  • 28/01/2018
  • 12:30
  • Tuam
  • Oughterard
  • 4 V 6
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 09/02/2018
  • 19:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 3 V 1
  • Athenry
  • Edward Ward
  • 10/02/2018
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 0 V 5
  • Mervue Utd B
  • John Thornton
  • 24/02/2018
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 4 V 0
  • Oughterard
  • Derek Geasley
  • 12:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 2 V 0
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Beachla Folan
  • 25/02/2018
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 5 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Conor Callaghan
  • 10/03/2018
  • 10:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 3 V 3
  • Galway Hibs
  • Derek Geasley
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 0 V 5
  • Athenry
  • Beachla Folan
  • 14:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 4 V 2
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 24/03/2018
  • 10:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 5 V 1
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Kamil Suligowski
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 4 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • John Thornton
  • 12:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 1 V 2
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 07/04/2018
  • 10:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 2 V 4
  • Athenry
  • Eduardo Salcido Tapia
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 3 V 5
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 12:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 0 V 5
  • Oughterard
  • Lukasz Mulczynski
  • 12/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 0 V 0
  • Galway Hibs
  • Edward Ward
  • 23/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  •  
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 26/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  •  
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 28/04/2018
  • 14:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  •  
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 29/04/2018
  • 12:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 05/05/2018
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  •  
  • Oughterard
  • 10:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  •  
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  •  
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 10/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  •  
  • Galway Hibs
  • 19:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  •  
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 12/05/2018
  • 14:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  •  
  • Galway Hibs
  • 14/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  •  
  • Tuam Celtic