League Table GFA U13 Division 2

Team Pld W L D + - +/- Pts
Renmore 8 7 1 0 35 19 16 21
Tuam Celtic B 8 6 2 0 31 11 20 18
Cois Fharraige 6 5 0 1 23 9 14 16
Corofin Utd B 7 4 2 1 14 18 -4 13
St Bernards 6 4 2 0 26 18 8 12
Corrib Rangers 6 4 2 0 19 14 5 12
Kinvara Utd B 8 3 4 1 13 20 -7 10
Corrib Celtic B 9 3 5 1 15 25 -10 10
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 8 3 5 0 25 20 5 9
Athenry B 9 2 6 1 12 26 -14 7
Craughwell United B 6 0 4 2 12 23 -11 2
Bearna Na Forbacha B 9 0 8 1 5 27 -22 1
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 06/09/2017
  • 00:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 5 V 4
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • 19:00
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 5 V 2
  • Athenry B
  • Niall Crosby
  • 19:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 6 V 1
  • Renmore
  • Richard Connor
  • 19:10
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd B
  • 2 V 0
  • Corrib Celtic B
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 07/09/2017
  • 19:15
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 2 V 2
  • Craughwell United B
  • JP Moore
  • 09/09/2017
  • 00:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  •  
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • conceded by merlin woods fc/medtronic
  • 10:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic B
  • 4 V 5
  • Kinvara Utd B
  • Colm McGowan
  • 10:30
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 4 V 2
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • Niall Crosby
  • 10:30
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 5 V 0
  • Corofin Utd B
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 10:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • 2 V 3
  • St Bernards
  • Colman Brady
  • 23/09/2017
  • 00:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd B
  • 3 V 1
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • 12:30
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd B
  • 1 V 6
  • Renmore
  • Alan Flannely
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 0 V 2
  • Athenry B
  • Mary Comerford
  • 14:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd B
  • 0 V 6
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • Paddy Ward
  • 07/10/2017
  • 00:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic B
  • 1 V 6
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • 10:30
  • Athenry - Moanbaun
  • Athenry B
  • 3 V 3
  • Corrib Celtic B
  • Martin Mullins
  • 10:30
  • Ros A Mhil
  • Cois Fharraige
  • 4 V 0
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • Beachla Folan
  • 10:30
  • Laurel Park
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 6 V 4
  • St Bernards
  • John Thornton
  • 10:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • 5 V 0
  • Kinvara Utd B
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 14:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United B
  • 2 V 3
  • Corofin Utd B
  • Vincent Carew
  • 04/11/2017
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 1 V 6
  • Renmore
  • Marc Lynch
  • 10:30
  • Laurel Park
  • Corrib Rangers
  •  
  • Kinvara Utd B
  • Ciaran Tumulty
  • conceded by kinvara utd b
  • 10:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • 3 V 1
  • Corrib Celtic B
  • Colman Brady
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 0 V 4
  • Corofin Utd B
  • Martin Conneely
  • 18/11/2017
  • 10:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic B
  • 2 V 0
  • Craughwell United B
  • John Canty
  • 10:30
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 3 V 2
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • Eduardo Salcido Tapia
  • 10:30
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 5 V 2
  • Athenry B
  • Edward Ward
  • 12:30
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd B
  • 5 V 5
  • Cois Fharraige
  • Colm McGowan
  • 12:30
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd B
  •  
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • Martin Mullins
  • conceded by bearna na forbacha b
  • 09/12/2017
  • 14:00
  • Carraroe
  • Cois Fharraige
  • 6 V 3
  • St Bernards
  • Mary Comerford
  • 16/12/2017
  • 10:30
  • Merlin Woods City Park
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • 1 V 3
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • Derek Geasley
  • 13/01/2018
  • 10:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic B
  • 2 V 5
  • Renmore
  • Derek Geasley
  • 10:30
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 5 V 1
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • Colm McGowan
  • 12:30
  • Athenry - Raheen
  • Athenry B
  • 0 V 3
  • Cois Fharraige
  • Gary Broderick
  • 12:30
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd B
  • 4 V 4
  • Craughwell United B
  • Alan Flannely
  • 27/01/2018
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • 6 V 3
  • Craughwell United B
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 10/02/2018
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 2 V 4
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • Ryan McNelis
  • 10:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 0 V 6
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 10:30
  • Carraroe
  • Cois Fharraige
  •  
  • Kinvara Utd B
  • Beachla Folan
  • conceded by kinvara utd b
  • 15:00
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 1 V 2
  • Corrib Celtic B
  • Mary Comerford
  • 24/02/2018
  • 10:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic B
  •  
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • Kevin Ruane
  • conceded by bearna na forbacha b
  • 10:30
  • Roscam
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • 1 V 5
  • Cois Fharraige
  • Kamil Suligowski
  • 10:30
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 4 V 3
  • Corrib Rangers
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 10:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • 6 V 1
  • Craughwell United B
  • Jimmy McElroy
  • 25/02/2018
  • 13:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd B
  •  
  • Athenry B
  • Gerry Fahy
  • conceded by athenry b
  • 10/03/2018
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  •  
  • Craughwell United B
  • 10:30
  • Ros A Mhil
  • Cois Fharraige
  •  
  • Corrib Celtic B
  • 10:30
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd B
  •  
  • Kinvara Utd B
  • 10:30
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  •  
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • 12:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  •  
  • Renmore
  • 15:00
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  •  
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • 24/03/2018
  • 10:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic B
  •  
  • St Bernards
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United B
  •  
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 10:30
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd B
  •  
  • Athenry B
  • 10:30
  • Merlin Woods City Park
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  •  
  • Corofin Utd B
  • 10:30
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  •  
  • Cois Fharraige
  • 10:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic B
  •  
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 07/04/2018
  • 10:30
  • Ros A Mhil
  • Cois Fharraige
  •  
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • 10:30
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  •  
  • Craughwell United B
  • 21/04/2018
  • 15:00
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  •  
  • Cois Fharraige
  • 28/04/2018
  • 10:30
  • Ros A Mhil
  • Cois Fharraige
  •  
  • Craughwell United B
  • 01/01/2030
  • 00:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd B
  •  
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 00:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United B
  •  
  • Renmore
  • not played
  • 00:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd B
  •  
  • St Bernards
  • 00:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  •  
  • Corofin Utd B