League Table GFA U12 Championship

Team Pld W L D + - +/- Pts
Bearna Na Forbacha 15 11 0 4 38 10 28 37
Galway Hibs 15 10 1 4 42 11 31 34
Moyne Villa 14 10 2 2 54 12 42 32
Knocknacarra B 14 6 8 0 21 33 -12 18
Oughterard 14 3 7 4 24 41 -17 13
Kiltullagh 14 3 9 2 13 38 -25 11
Maree/Oranmore B 14 2 9 3 12 34 -22 9
St Bernards 14 2 11 1 19 44 -25 7
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 16/09/2017
  • 10:30
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh
  • 1 V 4
  • Knocknacarra B
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 0 V 4
  • Galway Hibs
  • Gerry Fahy
  • 10:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 5 V 0
  • St Bernards
  • Colman Brady
  • 12:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 4 V 2
  • Oughterard
  • John Reilly
  • 30/09/2017
  • 10:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 1 V 2
  • Kiltullagh
  • Colm McGowan
  • 12:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra B
  • 4 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Mary Comerford
  • 14/10/2017
  • 10:30
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh
  • 0 V 2
  • St Bernards
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 28/10/2017
  • 10:30
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 3 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 12:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 1 V 3
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • PJ Norman
  • 29/10/2017
  • 12:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 1 V 3
  • Galway Hibs
  • Beachla Folan
  • 25/11/2017
  • 10:30
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh
  • 1 V 1
  • Oughterard
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 02/12/2017
  • 14:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra B
  • 0 V 4
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 14:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 0 V 8
  • Moyne Villa
  • Dave Daly
  • 09/12/2017
  • 10:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 4 V 0
  • Knocknacarra B
  • Kamil Suligowski
  • 10:30
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 1 V 2
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 11:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 1 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Beachla Folan
  • 16/12/2017
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 6 V 0
  • Kiltullagh
  • Mary Comerford
  • 13/01/2018
  • 12:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 1 V 2
  • Knocknacarra B
  • Colm McGowan
  • 27/01/2018
  • 11:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 5 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Richard Connor
  • 03/02/2018
  • 10:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 2 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • JP Moore
  • 11:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 7 V 4
  • St Bernards
  • Niall Crosby
  • 17/02/2018
  • 10:30
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh
  • 2 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Gary Broderick
  • 10:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 3 V 0
  • Knocknacarra B
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 12:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 1 V 1
  • Galway Hibs
  • Derek Geasley
  • 19/03/2018
  • 12:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 4 V 0
  • Knocknacarra B
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 24/03/2018
  • 10:30
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 2 V 4
  • Kiltullagh
  • Gary Broderick
  • 17:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 2 V 5
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Mary Comerford
  • 31/03/2018
  • 10:30
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 1 V 4
  • Moyne Villa
  • Martin Conneely
  • 12:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra B
  • 2 V 0
  • Kiltullagh
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 02/04/2018
  • 10:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 6 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Darren Lynch
  • 07/04/2018
  • 11:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 5 V 0
  • Kiltullagh
  • Richard Connor
  • 14/04/2018
  • 15:00
  • Crestwood
  • Galway Hibs
  • 5 V 0
  • Kiltullagh
  • Darren Lynch
  • 17:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 3 V 0
  • Knocknacarra B
  • 67663
  • 15/04/2018
  • 10:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 2 V 0
  • St Bernards
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 17/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 0 V 0
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • John Thornton
  • 21/04/2018
  • 10:30
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh
  • 1 V 6
  • Moyne Villa
  • Gary Broderick
  • 23/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 1 V 1
  • Oughterard
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 27/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh
  • 0 V 1
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 67666
  • 28/04/2018
  • 10:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 4 V 0
  • St Bernards
  • Darren Lynch
  • 12:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra B
  • 3 V 0
  • Oughterard
  • Katie Hall
  • 30/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 2 V 2
  • Moyne Villa
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 02/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Millers Lane
  • Knocknacarra B
  • 0 V 4
  • Galway Hibs
  • Brian Lynch
  • 19:30
  • Oranmore
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 1 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Dave Daly
  • 05/05/2018
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 2 V 0
  • St Bernards
  • Colm McGowan
  • 11:45
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 1 V 1
  • Oughterard
  • Brian Lynch
  • 09/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 1 V 1
  • Moyne Villa
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 19:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 3 V 2
  • Knocknacarra B
  • Mary Comerford
  • 19:45
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 2 V 4
  • Galway Hibs
  • Edward Ward
  • 12/05/2018
  • 10:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 5 V 2
  • Oughterard
  • Edward Ward
  • 15/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh
  • 2 V 3
  • Galway Hibs
  • 67666
  • 16/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Millers Lane
  • Knocknacarra B
  • 4 V 1
  • St Bernards
  • Colm McGowan
  • 19:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 1 V 5
  • Moyne Villa
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 19/05/2018
  • 10:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 0 V 1
  • Galway Hibs
  • Edward Ward
  • 12:30
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 2 V 2
  • Oughterard
  • Danny Corbett
  • 23/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Maree
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 0 V 0
  • Kiltullagh
  • Gearoid OLeidhinn
  • 26/05/2018
  • 12:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra B
  • 0 V 4
  • Moyne Villa
  • Darren Lynch
  • 05/06/2018
  • 19:00
  • Eamonn Deacy Park
  • Galway Hibs
  • 0 V 2
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • DDaly/BLynch/LSzkwarek
  • playoff