League Table GFA U12 Division 1

Team Pld W L D + - +/- Pts
Corofin Utd 12 8 3 1 38 19 19 25
Mervue Utd B 8 8 0 0 33 3 30 24
Maree/Oranmore C 11 5 4 2 21 23 -2 17
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 9 5 4 0 26 20 6 15
Salthill Devon B 11 4 6 1 18 31 -13 13
Corrib Celtic 8 3 2 3 19 14 5 12
West Coast Utd 11 2 6 3 25 32 -7 9
Kilshanvey Utd 9 2 6 1 15 29 -14 7
Kinvara Utd 11 2 8 1 16 40 -24 7
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 05/09/2017
  • 19:00
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 1 V 6
  • Corofin Utd
  • Edward Ward
  • 19:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 3 V 5
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • Howard McCarthy
  • 19:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 3 V 1
  • Corrib Celtic
  • John Thornton
  • 16/09/2017
  • 10:30
  • Maree
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • 1 V 2
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Martin Conneely
  • 10:30
  • Merlin Woods City Park
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • 3 V 1
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 10:30
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  • 0 V 5
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Trevor Conlon
  • 30/09/2017
  • 10:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 1 V 1
  • West Coast Utd
  • JP Moore
  • 10:30
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 3 V 5
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • Edward Ward
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 3 V 1
  • Corofin Utd
  • Alan Flannely
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 1 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • Vincent Carew
  • 07/10/2017
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • 1 V 5
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 14/10/2017
  • 10:30
  • Merlin Woods City Park
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • 4 V 2
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Eduardo Salcido Tapia
  • 12:30
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 4 V 2
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Colm McGowan
  • 28/10/2017
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 3 V 0
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • Eduardo Salcido Tapia
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 5 V 2
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Paul McGrath
  • 11:30
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  • 2 V 5
  • Corofin Utd
  • Brendan Kane
  • 18/11/2017
  • 10:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 5 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 25/11/2017
  • 10:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  •  
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Colm McGowan
  • 11:30
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  • 4 V 3
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • Brendan Kane
  • 02/12/2017
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 3 V 2
  • West Coast Utd
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 09/12/2017
  • 12:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • 4 V 2
  • West Coast Utd
  • Alan Flannely
  • 06/01/2018
  • 14:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 6 V 1
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Colman Brady
  • 13/01/2018
  • 14:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 2 V 3
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 14/01/2018
  • 12:00
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  • 5 V 0
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Trevor Conlon
  • 20/01/2018
  • 10:30
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 0 V 4
  • Corofin Utd
  • Howard McCarthy
  • 10:30
  • Merlin Woods City Park
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • 1 V 3
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • John O Connor
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 2 V 3
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Martin Conneely
  • 28/01/2018
  • 12:30
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 1 V 1
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Derek Geasley
  • 03/02/2018
  • 10:30
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 1 V 4
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Edward Ward
  • 10:30
  • Merlin Woods City Park
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • 1 V 3
  • Corofin Utd
  • Kamil Suligowski
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 0 V 5
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Martin Conneely
  • 12:30
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 2 V 2
  • West Coast Utd
  • Alan Flannely
  • 10/02/2018
  • 12:30
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 0 V 5
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 17/02/2018
  • 10:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 1 V 2
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Colm McGowan
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  •  
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 12:30
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  • 3 V 4
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • James Johnson
  • 18/02/2018
  • 13:45
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 3 V 2
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Colm McGowan
  • 10/03/2018
  • 10:30
  • Kinvara
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • 0 V 1
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 19/03/2018
  • 12:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 2 V 1
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Karen Connolly
  • 24/03/2018
  • 12:30
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  • 1 V 2
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Brendan Kane
  • 31/03/2018
  • 10:30
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 1 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • Edward Ward
  • 10:30
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 1 V 6
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 0 V 5
  • Corofin Utd
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 14/04/2018
  • 15:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 0 V 4
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Karen Connolly
  • 16:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • 1 V 0
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 16:00
  • Merlin Woods City Park
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • 3 V 0
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Paul McGrath
  • 17:00
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  • 3 V 3
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Brendan Kane
  • 21/04/2018
  • 10:30
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  •  
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Edward Ward
  • 14:00
  • Maree
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  •  
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Derek Geasley
  • 14:00
  • Merlin Woods City Park
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  •  
  • West Coast Utd
  • Paul McGrath
  • 28/04/2018
  • 10:30
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  •  
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • 10:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  •  
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  •  
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 14:00
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • 02/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  •  
  • Corofin Utd
  • 19:00
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  •  
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 19:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • 19:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  •  
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • 05/05/2018
  • 10:30
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  •  
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 10:30
  • Merlin Woods City Park
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  •  
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 14:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  •  
  • West Coast Utd
  • 09/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  •  
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • 19:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  •  
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 19:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  •  
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 12/05/2018
  • 10:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  •  
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 14:00
  • Letterfrack
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  •  
  • West Coast Utd
  • 16/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  •  
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 19:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  •  
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 19:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  •  
  • Corofin Utd
  • 19/05/2018
  • 10:30
  • Merlin Woods City Park
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  •  
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  •  
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 26/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  •  
  • West Coast Utd