League Table GFA U12 Division 2

Team Pld W L D + - +/- Pts
Salthill Devon C 18 15 0 3 74 16 58 48
Loughrea 18 13 2 3 75 26 49 42
Colga B 18 12 4 2 70 41 29 38
Knocknacarra C 18 10 6 2 60 31 29 32
Moyne Villa B 18 8 6 4 52 42 10 28
Craughwell United B 18 9 8 1 49 40 9 28
Maree/Oranmore D 18 6 10 2 39 57 -18 20
Tuam Celtic B 18 4 13 1 28 67 -39 13
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 18 2 16 0 10 85 -75 6
Athenry B 18 1 15 2 21 73 -52 5
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 05/09/2017
  • 19:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 1 V 6
  • Craughwell United B
  • Alan Flannely
  • 19:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • 0 V 5
  • Colga B
  • Gerry Fahy
  • 19:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa B
  • 1 V 5
  • Knocknacarra C
  • John Canty
  • 07/09/2017
  • 19:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon C
  • 5 V 0
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • Martin Conneely
  • 16/09/2017
  • 10:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga B
  • 2 V 3
  • Salthill Devon C
  • John O Connor
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United B
  • 3 V 1
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 14:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • 6 V 11
  • Loughrea
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 30/09/2017
  • 10:30
  • Athenry - Raheen
  • Athenry B
  • 2 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore D
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 10:30
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 6 V 1
  • Moyne Villa B
  • Mike Walsh
  • 13:15
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • 0 V 8
  • Knocknacarra C
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 14:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon C
  • 5 V 3
  • Craughwell United B
  • Dave Daly
  • 14/10/2017
  • 10:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga B
  • 1 V 6
  • Loughrea
  • Martin Conneely
  • 10:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa B
  • 6 V 1
  • Athenry B
  • Edward Ward
  • 12:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United B
  • 3 V 0
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • Mike Walsh
  • 15/10/2017
  • 11:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra C
  • 2 V 2
  • Salthill Devon C
  • Eduardo Salcido Tapia
  • 28/10/2017
  • 10:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga B
  • 3 V 1
  • Craughwell United B
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 10:30
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 6 V 1
  • Athenry B
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 10:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • 1 V 6
  • Knocknacarra C
  • JP Moore
  • 14:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon C
  • 5 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore D
  • Beachla Folan
  • 04/11/2017
  • 11:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • 1 V 8
  • Moyne Villa B
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 18/11/2017
  • 10:30
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 4 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore D
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 25/11/2017
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United B
  • 3 V 1
  • Knocknacarra C
  • Howard McCarthy
  • 02/12/2017
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore D
  • 4 V 2
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • Derek Geasley
  • 12:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon C
  • 6 V 1
  • Athenry B
  • John Thornton
  • 09/12/2017
  • 10:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga B
  • 6 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore D
  • Vincent Carew
  • 10:30
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 5 V 0
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • Martin Mullins
  • 10:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa B
  • 3 V 8
  • Salthill Devon C
  • Colm McGowan
  • 14:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra C
  • 5 V 0
  • Athenry B
  • John Thornton
  • 16/12/2017
  • 10:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United B
  • 1 V 2
  • Loughrea
  • Vincent Carew
  • 06/01/2018
  • 10:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • 1 V 2
  • Moyne Villa B
  • Richard Connor
  • 20/01/2018
  • 14:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon C
  • 5 V 0
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • Dave Daly
  • 03/02/2018
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 1 V 3
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • Derek Geasley
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore D
  • 2 V 1
  • Craughwell United B
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 13:15
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • 0 V 6
  • Salthill Devon C
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 14:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa B
  • 3 V 3
  • Colga B
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 15:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra C
  • 1 V 4
  • Loughrea
  • Eduardo Salcido Tapia
  • 10/02/2018
  • 10:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra C
  • 3 V 7
  • Colga B
  • Calvin Luehmann
  • 17/02/2018
  • 10:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • 4 V 0
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • Edward Ward
  • 12:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga B
  • 5 V 0
  • Athenry B
  • Ryan McNelis
  • 14:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon C
  • 1 V 1
  • Loughrea
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 15:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra C
  • 4 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore D
  • Derek Geasley
  • 10/03/2018
  • 14:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga B
  • 4 V 0
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • Edward Ward
  • 24/03/2018
  • 10:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga B
  • 2 V 4
  • Moyne Villa B
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 13:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • 1 V 0
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • Emma Connolly
  • 25/03/2018
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United B
  • 3 V 0
  • Athenry B
  • Conor Callaghan
  • 26/03/2018
  • 19:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore D
  • 2 V 4
  • Moyne Villa B
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 28/03/2018
  • 18:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United B
  • 5 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore D
  • Conor Callaghan
  • 31/03/2018
  • 10:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 1 V 3
  • Knocknacarra C
  • Gary Broderick
  • 10:30
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 4 V 0
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • Mike Walsh
  • 10:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa B
  • 1 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore D
  • Jeff Higgins
  • 13:15
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • 0 V 7
  • Craughwell United B
  • Vincent Carew
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon C
  • 6 V 1
  • Colga B
  • Derek Geasley
  • 03/04/2018
  • 18:45
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • 1 V 5
  • Maree/Oranmore D
  • Emma Connolly
  • 07/04/2018
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 1 V 2
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • Ryan McNelis
  • 10:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • 0 V 0
  • Colga B
  • Jeff Higgins
  • 12:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra C
  • 1 V 1
  • Moyne Villa B
  • Darren Lynch
  • 09/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore D
  • 2 V 6
  • Colga B
  • Conor Callaghan
  • 14/04/2018
  • 15:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United B
  • 0 V 4
  • Salthill Devon C
  • Conor Callaghan
  • 15:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra C
  • 5 V 0
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • Katie Hall
  • 15:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore D
  • 4 V 2
  • Athenry B
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 15:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa B
  • 3 V 1
  • Loughrea
  • Jeff Higgins
  • 16:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga B
  • 5 V 1
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 17/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Loughrea
  • Maree/Oranmore D
  • 0 V 0
  • Loughrea
  • Conor Callaghan
  • 21/04/2018
  • 10:30
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 2 V 0
  • Knocknacarra C
  • Conor Callaghan
  • 10:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • 0 V 3
  • Salthill Devon C
  • Jeff Higgins
  • 12:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United B
  • 1 V 3
  • Colga B
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 23/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 0 V 5
  • Loughrea
  • Alan Flannely
  • 19:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore D
  • 2 V 3
  • Knocknacarra C
  • Gearoid OLeidhinn
  • 26/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Maree
  • Maree/Oranmore D
  • 1 V 6
  • Salthill Devon C
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 28/04/2018
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 1 V 6
  • Colga B
  • Lukasz Mulczynski
  • 10:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa B
  • 2 V 2
  • Craughwell United B
  • Derek Geasley
  • 10:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • 4 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore D
  • Edward Ward
  • 29/04/2018
  • 12:45
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 1 V 1
  • Salthill Devon C
  • Mike Walsh
  • 02/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 1 V 1
  • Moyne Villa B
  • Ryan McNelis
  • 19:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 6 V 7
  • Colga B
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 19:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon C
  • 1 V 0
  • Knocknacarra C
  • Derek Geasley
  • 19:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • 2 V 6
  • Craughwell United B
  • Danny Corbett
  • 05/05/2018
  • 10:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa B
  • 3 V 0
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • Jimmy McElroy
  • 09/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga B
  • 4 V 3
  • Knocknacarra C
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 19:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 4 V 0
  • Craughwell United B
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 19:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore D
  • 5 V 1
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • Alan Flannely
  • 19:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon C
  • 2 V 1
  • Moyne Villa B
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 10/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • 1 V 5
  • Athenry B
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 12/05/2018
  • 16:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra C
  • 4 V 0
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • John Thornton
  • 16/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 0 V 5
  • Salthill Devon C
  • Mike Walsh
  • 19:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • 1 V 7
  • Loughrea
  • Alan Flannely
  • 19:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra C
  • 6 V 1
  • Craughwell United B
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 19:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa B
  • 6 V 1
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • Lukasz Mulczynski
  • 19/05/2018
  • 10:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • 4 V 3
  • Athenry B
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 23/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United B
  • 3 V 2
  • Moyne Villa B
  • Mike Walsh