League Table GFA U12 Division 4

Team Pld W L D + - +/- Pts
Mervue Utd C 10 10 0 0 41 11 30 30
Bearna Na Forbacha B 13 9 1 3 41 13 28 30
Kiltullagh B 12 5 5 2 22 31 -9 17
Ramblers 11 5 5 1 32 13 19 16
Knocknacarra D 10 5 4 1 21 23 -2 16
Maree/Oranmore F 12 4 7 1 25 32 -7 13
St Bernards B 9 3 6 0 22 34 -12 9
Oughterard B 12 2 9 1 26 59 -33 7
Galway Hibs B 11 1 7 3 22 36 -14 6
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 05/09/2017
  • 19:00
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh B
  •  
  • Ramblers
  • conceded by ramblers
  • 19:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd C
  • 4 V 1
  • St Bernards B
  • Brian Lynch
  • 19:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard B
  • 1 V 2
  • Knocknacarra D
  • Mary Comerford
  • 15/09/2017
  • 18:30
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh B
  • 0 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore F
  • Mike Walsh
  • 16/09/2017
  • 10:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs B
  • 7 V 3
  • Oughterard B
  • Paul McGrath
  • 14:00
  • Leitrim
  • Ramblers
  • 1 V 2
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • Mike Walsh
  • 17/09/2017
  • 11:30
  • Millers Lane
  • Knocknacarra D
  • 1 V 5
  • Mervue Utd C
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 30/09/2017
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd C
  • 5 V 1
  • Galway Hibs B
  • Kamil Suligowski
  • 10:30
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards B
  • 2 V 6
  • Knocknacarra D
  • Martin Mullins
  • 12:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 3 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore F
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 01/10/2017
  • 12:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard B
  • 2 V 7
  • Ramblers
  • Derek Geasley
  • 14/10/2017
  • 10:30
  • Maree
  • Maree/Oranmore F
  • 6 V 4
  • Oughterard B
  • Vincent Carew
  • 14:30
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh B
  • 2 V 4
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • Mike Walsh
  • 15/10/2017
  • 11:00
  • Leitrim
  • Ramblers
  • 1 V 2
  • Mervue Utd C
  • Mike Walsh
  • 28/10/2017
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd C
  • 5 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore F
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 11:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard B
  • 0 V 7
  • Kiltullagh B
  • Trevor Conlon
  • 11:30
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards B
  • 0 V 5
  • Ramblers
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 18/11/2017
  • 10:30
  • Leitrim
  • Ramblers
  • 2 V 2
  • Kiltullagh B
  • Mike Walsh
  • 02/12/2017
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd C
  • 5 V 0
  • Kiltullagh B
  • Eduardo Salcido Tapia
  • 12:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore F
  • 1 V 2
  • St Bernards B
  • Mike Walsh
  • 09/12/2017
  • 12:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs B
  • 3 V 4
  • Maree/Oranmore F
  • Kamil Suligowski
  • 12:00
  • Leitrim
  • Ramblers
  • 6 V 0
  • Knocknacarra D
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 12:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd C
  • 3 V 2
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • Eduardo Salcido Tapia
  • 06/01/2018
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd C
  • 5 V 1
  • Oughterard B
  • Eduardo Salcido Tapia
  • 12:30
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards B
  • 4 V 5
  • Kiltullagh B
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 20/01/2018
  • 10:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard B
  • 3 V 7
  • St Bernards B
  • Beachla Folan
  • 28/01/2018
  • 11:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 5 V 0
  • St Bernards B
  • Beachla Folan
  • 03/02/2018
  • 10:30
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh B
  • 0 V 4
  • Knocknacarra D
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore F
  • 1 V 1
  • Galway Hibs B
  • Howard McCarthy
  • 11/02/2018
  • 10:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 2 V 2
  • Oughterard B
  • Mary Comerford
  • 17/02/2018
  • 10:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs B
  • 1 V 1
  • Kiltullagh B
  • Kamil Suligowski
  • 10:30
  • Leitrim
  • Ramblers
  • 3 V 4
  • Maree/Oranmore F
  • Mike Walsh
  • 10:30
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards B
  • 5 V 1
  • Oughterard B
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 18/02/2018
  • 11:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra D
  • 1 V 4
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • Gerry Fahy
  • 24/02/2018
  • 14:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 1 V 0
  • Ramblers
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 25/02/2018
  • 15:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra D
  • 2 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore F
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 10/03/2018
  • 14:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs B
  • 0 V 5
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • Darren Lynch
  • 19/03/2018
  • 11:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards B
  • 1 V 4
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • Jimmy McElroy
  • 12:30
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh B
  • 3 V 1
  • Galway Hibs B
  • Gary Broderick
  • 24/03/2018
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore F
  • 1 V 2
  • Kiltullagh B
  • Emma Connolly
  • 25/03/2018
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 1 V 1
  • Galway Hibs B
  • Derek Geasley
  • 31/03/2018
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd C
  • 3 V 1
  • Knocknacarra D
  • Eduardo Salcido Tapia
  • 01/04/2018
  • 12:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard B
  • 5 V 4
  • Galway Hibs B
  • Martin Conneely
  • 07/04/2018
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 8 V 0
  • Kiltullagh B
  • Katie Hall
  • 08/04/2018
  • 14:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard B
  • 4 V 3
  • Maree/Oranmore F
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 12/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Millers Lane
  • Knocknacarra D
  • 4 V 1
  • Galway Hibs B
  • Gearoid OLeidhinn
  • 14/04/2018
  • 16:15
  • Crestwood
  • Galway Hibs B
  • 2 V 4
  • Mervue Utd C
  • Calvin Luehmann
  • 17:30
  • Leitrim
  • Ramblers
  • 4 V 0
  • Oughterard B
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 15/04/2018
  • 11:45
  • Millers Lane
  • Knocknacarra D
  •  
  • St Bernards B
  • John Thornton
  • 18/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore F
  • 0 V 3
  • Ramblers
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 19/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 0 V 0
  • Knocknacarra D
  • Mary Comerford
  • 21/04/2018
  • 10:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs B
  •  
  • Ramblers
  • Darren Lynch
  • 12:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore F
  •  
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 15:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra D
  •  
  • Oughterard B
  • John Thornton
  • 23/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh B
  •  
  • Mervue Utd C
  • 28/04/2018
  • 10:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs B
  •  
  • St Bernards B
  • 15:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra D
  •  
  • Kiltullagh B
  • 02/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore F
  •  
  • Knocknacarra D
  • 19:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd C
  •  
  • Ramblers
  • 19:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards B
  •  
  • Galway Hibs B
  • 05/05/2018
  • 10:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs B
  •  
  • Knocknacarra D
  • 10:30
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh B
  •  
  • Oughterard B
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore F
  •  
  • Mervue Utd C
  • 10:30
  • Leitrim
  • Ramblers
  •  
  • St Bernards B
  • 09/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra D
  •  
  • Ramblers
  • 19:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard B
  •  
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 19:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards B
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore F
  • 12/05/2018
  • 10:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard B
  •  
  • Mervue Utd C
  • 16/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  •  
  • Mervue Utd C
  • 19:00
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh B
  •  
  • St Bernards B
  • 19:00
  • Leitrim
  • Ramblers
  •  
  • Galway Hibs B
  • 19/05/2018
  • 10:30
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards B
  •  
  • Mervue Utd C