League Table GFA U12 Division 5

Team Pld W L D + - +/- Pts
Athenry C 14 12 1 1 59 13 46 37
Tuam Celtic C 11 9 1 1 42 8 34 28
Cregmore/Claregalway FC C 11 8 2 1 36 17 19 25
Colga C 15 6 6 3 29 29 0 21
Salthill Devon D 12 6 4 2 29 23 6 20
Moyne Villa C 13 5 7 1 27 39 -12 16
Craughwell United C 13 4 8 1 13 28 -15 13
Knocknacarra E 10 3 6 1 16 27 -11 10
Corofin Utd C 14 3 10 1 26 50 -24 10
Maree/Oranmore G 11 0 11 0 2 45 -43 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 05/09/2017
  • 19:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry C
  • 6 V 1
  • Craughwell United C
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 19:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • 3 V 0
  • Colga C
  • Martin Conneely
  • 19:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra E
  • 4 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore G
  • Colm McGowan
  • 19:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa C
  • 9 V 4
  • Corofin Utd C
  • Oliver Mortimer
  • 07/09/2017
  • 19:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon D
  • 0 V 5
  • Tuam Celtic C
  • Derek Geasley
  • 16/09/2017
  • 10:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga C
  • 0 V 5
  • Salthill Devon D
  • Alan Flannely
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United C
  • 1 V 2
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • Howard McCarthy
  • 10:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa C
  • 5 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore G
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 16:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd C
  • 0 V 5
  • Athenry C
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 30/09/2017
  • 10:30
  • Athenry - Moanbaun
  • Athenry C
  • 5 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore G
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 14:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • 3 V 0
  • Corofin Utd C
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 14:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon D
  • 3 V 0
  • Craughwell United C
  • Martin Conneely
  • 01/10/2017
  • 13:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra E
  • 0 V 2
  • Moyne Villa C
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 14/10/2017
  • 10:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga C
  • 2 V 1
  • Knocknacarra E
  • Martin Mullins
  • 10:30
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd C
  • 2 V 2
  • Salthill Devon D
  • Alan Flannely
  • 10:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa C
  • 1 V 6
  • Athenry C
  • Colman Brady
  • 12:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United C
  • 0 V 3
  • Tuam Celtic C
  • Martin Mullins
  • 28/10/2017
  • 10:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga C
  • 2 V 1
  • Craughwell United C
  • Derek Geasley
  • 10:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic C
  • 6 V 0
  • Corofin Utd C
  • Colm McGowan
  • 14:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • 8 V 0
  • Moyne Villa C
  • Vincent Carew
  • 14:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon D
  • 5 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore G
  • John Thornton
  • 18/11/2017
  • 10:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic C
  • 2 V 2
  • Colga C
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 25/11/2017
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United C
  • 2 V 0
  • Corofin Utd C
  • Mike Walsh
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon D
  • 1 V 4
  • Athenry C
  • Derek Geasley
  • 10:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic C
  • 6 V 0
  • Moyne Villa C
  • Gary Broderick
  • 02/12/2017
  • 10:30
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd C
  • 4 V 1
  • Colga C
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 10:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa C
  • 1 V 5
  • Salthill Devon D
  • Edward Ward
  • 09/12/2017
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry C
  • 8 V 2
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • Derek Geasley
  • 10:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga C
  • 3 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore G
  • Howard McCarthy
  • 17/12/2017
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United C
  • 2 V 2
  • Knocknacarra E
  • Alan Flannely
  • 06/01/2018
  • 10:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa C
  • 0 V 1
  • Craughwell United C
  • Edward Ward
  • 13/01/2018
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry C
  • 3 V 1
  • Colga C
  • Gary Broderick
  • 20/01/2018
  • 10:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga C
  • 1 V 1
  • Moyne Villa C
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 03/02/2018
  • 10:30
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd C
  • 4 V 1
  • Knocknacarra E
  • Karen Connolly
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Maree/Oranmore G
  • 0 V 3
  • Craughwell United C
  • Dave Daly
  • 14:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa C
  • 0 V 5
  • Colga C
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 14:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry C
  • 0 V 3
  • Tuam Celtic C
  • Mike Walsh
  • 14:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • 1 V 1
  • Salthill Devon D
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 17/02/2018
  • 10:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga C
  • 2 V 2
  • Athenry C
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon D
  • 3 V 1
  • Knocknacarra E
  • John Thornton
  • 14:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic C
  • 5 V 1
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 18/02/2018
  • 10:30
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd C
  • 5 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore G
  • Jimmy McElroy
  • 24/02/2018
  • 10:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra E
  • 1 V 6
  • Athenry C
  • Lukasz Mulczynski
  • 10/03/2018
  • 12:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga C
  • 0 V 2
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • Conor Callaghan
  • 15:15
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic C
  • 4 V 1
  • Salthill Devon D
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 17/03/2018
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United C
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore G
  • Ryan McNelis
  • conceded by maree/oranmore g
  • 10:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic C
  • 1 V 2
  • Athenry C
  • Karen Connolly
  • 24/03/2018
  • 10:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga C
  • 5 V 1
  • Corofin Utd C
  • Conor Callaghan
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore G
  • 0 V 5
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • Alan Flannely
  • 31/03/2018
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry C
  • 5 V 0
  • Corofin Utd C
  • Ryan McNelis
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore G
  • 0 V 5
  • Moyne Villa C
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon D
  • 1 V 4
  • Colga C
  • Paul McGrath
  • 14:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • 6 V 1
  • Craughwell United C
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 07/04/2018
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United C
  • 0 V 2
  • Athenry C
  • Conor Callaghan
  • 08/04/2018
  • 10:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra E
  • 4 V 3
  • Corofin Utd C
  • Katie Hall
  • 11/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd C
  • 2 V 3
  • Moyne Villa C
  • Edward Ward
  • 14/04/2018
  • 15:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga C
  • 1 V 2
  • Tuam Celtic C
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 16:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United C
  • 1 V 2
  • Salthill Devon D
  • Ryan McNelis
  • 16:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore G
  • 0 V 5
  • Athenry C
  • Alan Flannely
  • 16:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa C
  • 0 V 1
  • Knocknacarra E
  • Jeff Higgins
  • 17:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd C
  • 1 V 3
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • Karen Connolly
  • 17/04/2018
  • 18:45
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra E
  • 1 V 5
  • Tuam Celtic C
  • Darren Lynch
  • 21/04/2018
  • 10:30
  • Headford
  • Craughwell United C
  •  
  • Moyne Villa C
  • Gearoid OLeidhinn
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore G
  •  
  • Knocknacarra E
  • Emma Connolly
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon D
  •  
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 26/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Maree
  • Maree/Oranmore G
  •  
  • Tuam Celtic C
  • 28/04/2018
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry C
  •  
  • Moyne Villa C
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore G
  •  
  • Corofin Utd C
  • 12:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  •  
  • Tuam Celtic C
  • 15:00
  • Millers Lane
  • Knocknacarra E
  •  
  • Salthill Devon D
  • 02/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore G
  • 19:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra E
  •  
  • Colga C
  • 19:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon D
  •  
  • Corofin Utd C
  • 19:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic C
  •  
  • Craughwell United C
  • 05/05/2018
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry C
  •  
  • Knocknacarra E
  • 10:30
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd C
  •  
  • Tuam Celtic C
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United C
  •  
  • Colga C
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore G
  •  
  • Salthill Devon D
  • 10:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa C
  •  
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • 09/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  •  
  • Athenry C
  • 19:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra E
  •  
  • Craughwell United C
  • 19:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon D
  •  
  • Moyne Villa C
  • 19:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic C
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore G
  • 12/05/2018
  • 10:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra E
  •  
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • 16/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry C
  •  
  • Salthill Devon D
  • 19:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd C
  •  
  • Craughwell United C
  • 19:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  •  
  • Knocknacarra E
  • 19:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore G
  •  
  • Colga C
  • 19:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa C
  •  
  • Tuam Celtic C
  • 19/05/2018
  • 10:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic C
  •  
  • Knocknacarra E