League Table GFA U12 Division 5

Team Played Won Lost Drawn Goals For Goals Against Goal Diff Points
Athenry C 7 7 0 0 37 6 31 21
Tuam Celtic C 5 4 0 1 22 2 20 13
Salthill Devon D 7 4 2 1 21 12 9 13
Cregmore/Claregalway FC C 5 4 1 0 18 9 9 12
Colga C 8 3 4 1 11 20 -9 10
Moyne Villa C 8 3 5 0 18 30 -12 9
Craughwell United C 8 2 5 1 8 18 -10 7
Knocknacarra E 4 1 2 1 7 6 1 4
Corofin Utd C 7 1 5 1 10 28 -18 4
Maree/Oranmore G 5 0 5 0 1 22 -21 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 05/09/2017
  • 19:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry C
  • 6 V 1
  • Craughwell United C
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 19:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • 3 V 0
  • Colga C
  • Martin Conneely
  • 19:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra E
  • 4 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore G
  • Colm McGowan
  • 19:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa C
  • 9 V 4
  • Corofin Utd C
  • Oliver Mortimer
  • 07/09/2017
  • 19:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon D
  • 0 V 5
  • Tuam Celtic C
  • Derek Geasley
  • 16/09/2017
  • 10:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga C
  • 0 V 5
  • Salthill Devon D
  • Alan Flannely
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United C
  • 1 V 2
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • Howard McCarthy
  • 10:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa C
  • 5 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore G
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 16:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd C
  • 0 V 5
  • Athenry C
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 30/09/2017
  • 10:30
  • Athenry - Moanbaun
  • Athenry C
  • 5 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore G
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 14:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • 3 V 0
  • Corofin Utd C
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 14:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon D
  • 3 V 0
  • Craughwell United C
  • Martin Conneely
  • 01/10/2017
  • 13:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra E
  • 0 V 2
  • Moyne Villa C
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 14/10/2017
  • 10:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga C
  • 2 V 1
  • Knocknacarra E
  • Martin Mullins
  • 10:30
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd C
  • 2 V 2
  • Salthill Devon D
  • Alan Flannely
  • 10:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa C
  • 1 V 6
  • Athenry C
  • Colman Brady
  • 12:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United C
  • 0 V 3
  • Tuam Celtic C
  • Martin Mullins
  • 28/10/2017
  • 10:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga C
  • 2 V 1
  • Craughwell United C
  • Derek Geasley
  • 10:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic C
  • 6 V 0
  • Corofin Utd C
  • Colm McGowan
  • 14:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • 8 V 0
  • Moyne Villa C
  • Vincent Carew
  • 14:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon D
  • 5 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore G
  • John Thornton
  • 18/11/2017
  • 10:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic C
  • 2 V 2
  • Colga C
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 25/11/2017
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United C
  • 2 V 0
  • Corofin Utd C
  • Mike Walsh
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon D
  • 1 V 4
  • Athenry C
  • Derek Geasley
  • 10:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic C
  • 6 V 0
  • Moyne Villa C
  • Gary Broderick
  • 02/12/2017
  • 10:30
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd C
  • 4 V 1
  • Colga C
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 10:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa C
  • 1 V 5
  • Salthill Devon D
  • Edward Ward
  • 09/12/2017
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry C
  • 8 V 2
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • Derek Geasley
  • 10:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga C
  • 3 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore G
  • Howard McCarthy
  • 17/12/2017
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United C
  • 2 V 2
  • Knocknacarra E
  • Alan Flannely
  • 06/01/2018
  • 10:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa C
  • 0 V 1
  • Craughwell United C
  • Edward Ward
  • 13/01/2018
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry C
  • 3 V 1
  • Colga C
  • Gary Broderick
  • 20/01/2018
  • 10:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga C
  •  
  • Moyne Villa C
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 03/02/2018
  • 10:30
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd C
  •  
  • Knocknacarra E
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore G
  •  
  • Craughwell United C
  • 10:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa C
  •  
  • Colga C
  • 14:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry C
  •  
  • Tuam Celtic C
  • 14:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  •  
  • Salthill Devon D
  • 17/02/2018
  • 10:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga C
  •  
  • Athenry C
  • 10:30
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd C
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore G
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United C
  •  
  • Moyne Villa C
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon D
  •  
  • Knocknacarra E
  • 10:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic C
  •  
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • 25/02/2018
  • 12:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra E
  •  
  • Athenry C
  • 03/03/2018
  • 10:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga C
  •  
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • 10:30
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd C
  •  
  • Moyne Villa C
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United C
  •  
  • Athenry C
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore G
  •  
  • Knocknacarra E
  • 10:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic C
  •  
  • Salthill Devon D
  • 17/03/2018
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United C
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore G
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon D
  •  
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • 10:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic C
  •  
  • Athenry C
  • 13:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra E
  •  
  • Corofin Utd C
  • 24/03/2018
  • 10:30
  • Cregmore
  • Maree/Oranmore G
  •  
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • 31/03/2018
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry C
  •  
  • Corofin Utd C
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore G
  •  
  • Moyne Villa C
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon D
  •  
  • Colga C
  • 14:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  •  
  • Craughwell United C
  • 01/04/2018
  • 13:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra E
  •  
  • Tuam Celtic C
  • 14/04/2018
  • 10:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga C
  •  
  • Tuam Celtic C
  • 10:30
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd C
  •  
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United C
  •  
  • Salthill Devon D
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore G
  •  
  • Athenry C
  • 10:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa C
  •  
  • Knocknacarra E
  • 28/04/2018
  • 10:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  •  
  • Tuam Celtic C
  • 10:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra E
  •  
  • Salthill Devon D
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore G
  •  
  • Corofin Utd C
  • 02/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry C
  •  
  • Moyne Villa C
  • 19:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore G
  • 19:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra E
  •  
  • Colga C
  • 19:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon D
  •  
  • Corofin Utd C
  • 19:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic C
  •  
  • Craughwell United C
  • 05/05/2018
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry C
  •  
  • Knocknacarra E
  • 10:30
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd C
  •  
  • Tuam Celtic C
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United C
  •  
  • Colga C
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore G
  •  
  • Salthill Devon D
  • 10:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa C
  •  
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • 09/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga C
  •  
  • Corofin Utd C
  • 19:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  •  
  • Athenry C
  • 19:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra E
  •  
  • Craughwell United C
  • 19:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon D
  •  
  • Moyne Villa C
  • 19:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic C
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore G
  • 16/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry C
  •  
  • Salthill Devon D
  • 19:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd C
  •  
  • Craughwell United C
  • 19:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  •  
  • Knocknacarra E
  • 19:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore G
  •  
  • Colga C
  • 19:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa C
  •  
  • Tuam Celtic C
  • 01/01/2030
  • 00:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra E
  •  
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • 00:00
  • Maree
  • Maree/Oranmore G
  •  
  • Tuam Celtic C
  • 00:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic C
  •  
  • Knocknacarra E