League Table GFA Girls U16 A

Team Pld W L D + - +/- Pts
Mervue Utd 9 6 1 2 31 13 18 20
Maree/Oranmore 8 6 0 2 21 6 15 20
Oughterard 8 6 1 1 25 5 20 19
Moyne Villa 8 3 4 1 13 20 -7 10
Kilshanvey Utd 8 3 4 1 12 20 -8 10
Athenry 8 1 6 1 2 14 -12 4
St Bernards 9 0 9 0 4 30 -26 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 17/09/2017
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 1 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Vincent Carew
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 3 V 0
  • Moyne Villa
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 01/10/2017
  • 14:00
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 3 V 6
  • Mervue Utd
  • Richard Connor
  • 14:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 0 V 5
  • Oughterard
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 14:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  •  
  • Athenry
  • Kevin Ruane
  • conceded by st bernards
  • 15/10/2017
  • 13:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 5 V 0
  • St Bernards
  • Alan Flannely
  • 14:00
  • Athenry - Moanbaun
  • Athenry
  • 0 V 1
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Edward Ward
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 3 V 7
  • Oughterard
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 29/10/2017
  • 14:00
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 5 V 2
  • St Bernards
  • Edward Ward
  • 14:00
  • Maree
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 4 V 2
  • Moyne Villa
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 3 V 0
  • Athenry
  • Paul McGrath
  • 12/11/2017
  • 14:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 4 V 1
  • Athenry
  • Edward Ward
  • 26/11/2017
  • 14:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • Moyne Villa
  • 2 V 1
  • St Bernards
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 14:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  •  
  • Athenry
  • Brendan Kane
  • conceded by athenry
  • 14/01/2018
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 0 V 5
  • Oughterard
  • Mike Walsh
  • 04/02/2018
  • 14:00
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 1 V 1
  • Moyne Villa
  • Edward Ward
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 1 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 14:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 7 V 0
  • St Bernards
  • Martin Conneely
  • 31/03/2018
  • 16:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 5 V 0
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Alan Flannely
  • 04/04/2018
  • 19:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 1 V 4
  • Mervue Utd
  • John Canty
  • 19:30
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  •  
  • Oughterard
  • conceded by st bernards
  • 07/04/2018
  • 17:00
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 2 V 3
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Edward Ward
  • 10/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 0 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Mary Comerford
  • 19:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 0 V 5
  • Mervue Utd
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 15/04/2018
  • 14:00
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  •  
  • Athenry
  • Jeff Higgins
  • conceded by athenry
  • 14:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 1 V 1
  • Mervue Utd
  • Beachla Folan
  • 16:30
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 0 V 3
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Colman Brady
  • 17/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 3 V 0
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Martin Conneely
  • 19:00
  • Headford
  • St Bernards
  • 1 V 3
  • Moyne Villa
  • Richard Connor
  • 22/04/2018
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  •  
  • St Bernards
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 14:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  •  
  • Moyne Villa
  • Mary Comerford
  • 24/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  •  
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 25/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  •  
  • Mervue Utd
  • 29/04/2018
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  •  
  • Mervue Utd
  • 14:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 14:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  •  
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 02/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  •  
  • Oughterard
  • 19:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  •  
  • Athenry
  • 06/05/2018
  • 13:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  •  
  • Oughterard
  • 13:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  •  
  • St Bernards
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  •  
  • Moyne Villa
  • 09/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  •  
  • Kilshanvey Utd