League Table GFA Girls U14 A

Team Pld W L D + - +/- Pts
Mervue Utd 9 8 0 1 36 1 35 25
Colga 9 7 1 1 33 5 28 22
Athenry 8 6 2 0 21 14 7 18
Kiltullagh 8 4 4 0 15 11 4 12
Corrib Rangers 7 3 3 1 12 18 -6 10
Craughwell United 8 2 5 1 9 21 -12 7
Bearna Na Forbacha 8 2 6 0 3 19 -16 6
Maree/Oranmore 8 2 6 0 4 21 -17 6
Moyne Villa B 7 0 7 0 2 25 -23 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 24/09/2017
  • 12:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 0 V 4
  • Colga
  • Gerry Fahy
  • 14:00
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh
  • 1 V 0
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 5 V 0
  • Corrib Rangers
  • Kamil Suligowski
  • 08/10/2017
  • 14:00
  • Laurel Park
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 1 V 1
  • Craughwell United
  • Mary Comerford
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 0 V 3
  • Athenry
  • John Thornton
  • 14:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa B
  • 0 V 4
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 22/10/2017
  • 12:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 1 V 3
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 14:00
  • Athenry - Moanbaun
  • Athenry
  • 5 V 2
  • Corrib Rangers
  • Mike Walsh
  • 14:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 3 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Vincent Carew
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 5 V 0
  • Moyne Villa B
  • Paul McGrath
  • 28/10/2017
  • 14:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 0 V 2
  • Athenry
  • Mary Comerford
  • 04/11/2017
  • 14:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa B
  • 1 V 5
  • Craughwell United
  • Edward Ward
  • 05/11/2017
  • 14:00
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh
  •  
  • Mervue Utd
  • Mike Walsh
  • conceded by kiltullagh
  • 19/11/2017
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 6 V 1
  • Moyne Villa B
  • Gary Broderick
  • 14:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 1 V 3
  • Kiltullagh
  • Alan Flannely
  • 14:00
  • Laurel Park
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 1 V 5
  • Corrib Rangers
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 25/11/2017
  • 14:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 4 V 0
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • John Reilly
  • 03/12/2017
  • 12:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 0 V 6
  • Mervue Utd
  • Mary Comerford
  • 12:00
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 0 V 5
  • Colga
  • Paul McGrath
  • 11/02/2018
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  •  
  • Moyne Villa B
  • Colm McGowan
  • conceded by moyne villa b
  • 25/02/2018
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 0 V 3
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 5 V 0
  • Craughwell United
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 14:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa B
  • 0 V 5
  • Colga
  • Jimmy McElroy
  • 15:00
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh
  • 1 V 2
  • Athenry
  • Conor Callaghan
  • 10/03/2018
  • 16:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 0 V 5
  • Mervue Utd
  • Vincent Carew
  • 11/03/2018
  • 11:00
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 2 V 0
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Eduardo Salcido Tapia
  • 14:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 6 V 1
  • Kiltullagh
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  •  
  • Moyne Villa B
  • Colman Brady
  • conceded by moyne villa b
  • 25/03/2018
  • 14:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 1 V 3
  • Athenry
  • Mike Walsh
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 0 V 0
  • Colga
  • Colm McGowan
  • 28/03/2018
  • 18:15
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh
  • 4 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Mike Walsh
  • 05/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Conor Callaghan
  • conceded by maree/oranmore
  • 08/04/2018
  • 14:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 5 V 0
  • Craughwell United
  • Derek Geasley
  • 14:00
  • Millers Lane
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 2 V 1
  • Kiltullagh
  • Mary Comerford
  • 27/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 0 V 6
  • Mervue Utd
  • Alan Flannely
  • 20/05/2018
  • 17:00
  • Drom
  • Mervue Utd
  • 4 V 1
  • Colga
  • Dermot Ryan
  • playoff