League Table FAI New Balance Junior Cup

Team Played Won Lost Drawn Goals For Goals Against Goal Diff Points
Mervue Utd 7 6 1 0 26 14 12 18
Galway Hibs 4 3 1 0 14 6 8 9
Corrib Celtic 4 3 1 0 13 8 5 9
Maree/Oranmore 3 2 1 0 13 3 10 6
Salthill Devon 3 2 1 0 8 7 1 6
Tuam Celtic 3 2 1 0 5 4 1 6
West Utd 2 1 1 0 10 3 7 3
Ayrefield FC 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
Newmarket Celtic 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Claregalway 2 1 1 0 4 3 1 3
Shannon Town 1 1 0 0 4 3 1 3
Corrib Rangers 2 1 1 0 5 6 -1 3
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 2 1 1 0 3 6 -3 3
Dynamo Blues 2 1 1 0 5 11 -6 3
Athenry 1 0 1 0 3 4 -1 0
Shelbourne LFC 1 0 1 0 2 3 -1 0
Loughrea 1 0 1 0 2 3 -1 0
Dynamo Blues B 1 0 1 0 1 2 -1 0
St Bernards 1 0 1 0 1 2 -1 0
Nenagh Celtic 1 0 1 0 1 2 -1 0
Colga 1 0 1 0 3 5 -2 0
Ferrybank FC 1 0 1 0 2 4 -2 0
West Coast Utd 1 0 1 0 0 2 -2 0
Galway Bohs 1 0 1 0 2 5 -3 0
Galway Bohs B 1 0 1 0 1 4 -3 0
Renmore 1 0 1 0 0 4 -4 0
Colemanstown Utd 1 0 1 0 0 4 -4 0
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1 0 1 0 1 6 -5 0
Bearna Na Forbacha 1 0 1 0 0 8 -8 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 15/09/2017
  • 19:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 4 V 0
  • Renmore
  • Colm O Toole
  • round 1
  • 16/09/2017
  • 12:00
  • Merlin Woods City Park
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • 3 V 2
  • Loughrea
  • Daniel Do Carmo
  • round 1
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 3 V 4
  • Mervue Utd
  • Gerry Fahy
  • round 1
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 0 V 8
  • West Utd
  • John Reilly
  • round 1
  • 14:00
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 2 V 1
  • St Bernards
  • John O Connor
  • round 1
  • 14:30
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 0 V 4
  • Claregalway
  • Colman Brady
  • round 1
  • 18:30
  • Tuam
  • Dynamo Blues B
  • 1 V 2
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Vincent Carew
  • round 1
  • 17/09/2017
  • 11:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 5 V 2
  • Galway Bohs
  • Danny Corbett
  • round 1
  • 11:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 1 V 6
  • Galway Hibs
  • Colman Brady
  • round 1
  • 11:00
  • Tuam
  • Dynamo Blues
  • 5 V 3
  • Colga
  • Gerry Fahy
  • round 1
  • 14:00
  • Millers Lane
  • Galway Bohs B
  • 1 V 4
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Niall Crosby
  • round 1
  • 22/10/2017
  • 11:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 5 V 3
  • Corrib Rangers
  • Colman Brady
  • round 3
  • 11:00
  • Tuam
  • Dynamo Blues
  • 0 V 8
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Chris Campbell
  • round 3
  • 11:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 4 V 0
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • Niall Crosby
  • round 3
  • 14:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 2 V 0
  • West Coast Utd
  • PJ Norman
  • round 3
  • 04/11/2017
  • 14:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 3 V 0
  • Claregalway
  • Niall Crosby
  • round 3
  • 05/11/2017
  • 11:00
  • Drom
  • West Utd
  • 2 V 3
  • Salthill Devon
  • MLynch/JOConnor/TConlon
  • round 3
  • 11/11/2017
  • 17:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 5 V 1
  • Salthill Devon
  • PJNorman/JBodkin/RConnor
  • 12/11/2017
  • 11:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 2 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Trevor Conlon
  • 11:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 1 V 3
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Chris Campbell
  • 02/12/2017
  • 18:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 3 V 2
  • Shelbourne LFC
  • NCrosby/RConnor/BFolan
  • round 5
  • 03/12/2017
  • 14:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 3 V 4
  • Shannon Town
  • CCampbell/JHession/COToole
  • round 5
  • 10/12/2017
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Ayrefield FC
  • 2 V 0
  • Corrib Celtic
  • round 5
  • 14/01/2018
  • 14:00
  • Nenagh Celtic
  • Nenagh Celtic
  • 1 V 2
  • Mervue Utd
  • round 5
  • 04/02/2018
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Ferrybank FC
  • 2 V 4
  • Mervue Utd
  • round 7
  • 11/03/2018
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 4 V 5
  • Newmarket Celtic
  • quarter final