League Table TP Brennan Connacht Cup

Team Pld W L D + - +/- Pts
Mervue Utd 6 6 0 0 22 12 10 18
MacDara 5 4 1 0 17 8 9 12
Corrib Rangers 5 4 1 0 17 9 8 12
Renmore 4 3 1 0 7 7 0 9
Cois Fharraige 2 2 0 0 9 0 9 6
Oughterard 3 2 1 0 10 4 6 6
Carbury FC 3 2 1 0 14 9 5 6
Moyne Villa 3 2 1 0 12 8 4 6
St Bernards 3 2 1 0 9 5 4 6
West Utd 3 2 1 0 9 5 4 6
Craughwell United 3 2 1 0 7 3 4 6
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 3 2 1 0 7 4 3 6
Boyle Celtic 3 2 1 0 7 5 2 6
Iorras Aontaithe 2 2 0 0 6 4 2 6
Corrib Celtic 3 2 1 0 6 4 2 6
Rahara 2 2 0 0 5 3 2 6
Loughrea 3 2 1 0 5 3 2 6
St Peters 3 2 1 0 7 6 1 6
Tuam Celtic 3 2 1 0 7 6 1 6
Kiltimagh-Knock Utd 2 1 1 0 20 8 12 3
Castlebar Celtic 1 1 0 0 6 1 5 3
West Coast Utd 2 1 1 0 9 5 4 3
Roscommon Utd 1 1 0 0 4 0 4 3
NUI Galway B 2 1 1 0 6 4 2 3
Moylough 79 FC 1 1 0 0 4 2 2 3
Merville Utd 1 1 0 0 4 2 2 3
Ballisodare Utd 1 1 0 0 4 2 2 3
Kiltullagh 2 1 1 0 4 3 1 3
Fahy Rovers 1 1 0 0 4 3 1 3
Moore United 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
Achill Rovers 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
West Utd 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
Galway Bohs B 2 1 1 0 6 6 0 3
Bearna Na Forbacha 2 1 1 0 5 5 0 3
Athenry B 2 1 1 0 4 4 0 3
Maree/Oranmore 2 1 1 0 4 4 0 3
Cloonfad Utd 2 1 1 0 3 3 0 3
Galway Bohs 2 1 1 0 5 6 -1 3
Straide and Foxford 2 1 1 0 4 5 -1 3
Ballinasloe Town 3 1 2 0 5 7 -2 3
Salthill Devon 2 1 1 0 2 4 -2 3
Cartron United FC 2 1 1 0 1 4 -3 3
Ramblers 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Glenhest Rovers 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Colga 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Aughanagh Celtic 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
St Patricks 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Kinvara Utd 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Colemanstown Utd 1 0 1 0 4 5 -1 0
Mervue Utd B 1 0 1 0 3 4 -1 0
Corrib Celtic B 1 0 1 0 2 3 -1 0
Athenry 1 0 1 0 1 2 -1 0
Dynamo Blues 1 0 1 0 1 2 -1 0
Strand Celtic 1 0 1 0 1 2 -1 0
Westport United 1 0 1 0 0 1 -1 0
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1 0 1 0 0 1 -1 0
Ballisodare Utd 1 0 1 0 0 1 -1 0
Galway Hibs 1 0 1 0 2 4 -2 0
Cois Fharraige 1 0 1 0 2 4 -2 0
Dunmore Town 1 0 1 0 1 3 -2 0
Crossmolina 1 0 1 0 1 3 -2 0
Dromore Villa 1 0 1 0 1 3 -2 0
Castlerea Celtic B 1 0 1 0 0 2 -2 0
Newport Town 1 0 1 0 0 2 -2 0
Ballina Town 1 0 1 0 0 2 -2 0
Strokestown United 1 0 1 0 2 5 -3 0
Benbulben 1 0 1 0 1 4 -3 0
Calry Bohs 1 0 1 0 1 4 -3 0
Gurteen Celtic 1 0 1 0 3 7 -4 0
Partry Athletic 1 0 1 0 1 5 -4 0
Ballyvarry B Bom 1 0 1 0 1 5 -4 0
Ballyglass 1 0 1 0 1 5 -4 0
Ballymoe FC 1 0 1 0 1 5 -4 0
Castlebar Celtic B 1 0 1 0 1 5 -4 0
Claregalway 1 0 1 0 0 4 -4 0
Knocknacarra 1 0 1 0 0 4 -4 0
Swinford 1 0 1 0 2 7 -5 0
Kilmore 1 0 1 0 1 6 -5 0
Real Tubber 1 0 1 0 0 5 -5 0
Mulranny Utd 1 0 1 0 1 7 -6 0
Cam Celtic 1 0 1 0 0 6 -6 0
Kilshanvey Utd 1 0 1 0 3 17 -14 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 03/11/2017
  • 19:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 1 V 0
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Richard Connor
  • prelim round
  • 05/11/2017
  • 14:00
  • Ballyvarry B Bom
  • Ballyvarry B Bom
  • 1 V 5
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • prelim round
  • 14:00
  • Cam Celtic
  • Cam Celtic
  • 0 V 6
  • West Coast Utd
  • prelim round
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Cartron United FC
  •  
  • St Patricks
  • conceded by st patricks
  • 14:00
  • Ros A Mhil
  • Cois Fharraige
  • 5 V 0
  • Real Tubber
  • Colm O Toole
  • prelim round
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Crossmolina
  • 1 V 3
  • Athenry B
  • prelim round
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Dromore Villa
  • 1 V 3
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 14:00
  • Tuam
  • Dynamo Blues
  • 1 V 2
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Niall Crosby
  • prelim round
  • 14:00
  • Fahy Rovers
  • Fahy Rovers
  • 4 V 3
  • Mervue Utd B
  • prelim round
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Iorras Aontaithe
  •  
  • Colga
  • conceded by colga
  • 14:00
  • Carraroe
  • MacDara
  • 6 V 1
  • Kilmore
  • Trevor Conlon
  • prelim round
  • 14:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 7 V 3
  • Gurteen Celtic
  • Colman Brady
  • prelim round
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Newport Town
  • 0 V 2
  • Galway Bohs B
  • prelim round
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Partry Athletic
  • 1 V 5
  • Oughterard
  • prelim round
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Rahara
  •  
  • Kinvara Utd
  • conceded by kinvara utd
  • 14:00
  • Roscommon Utd
  • Roscommon Utd
  • 4 V 0
  • Knocknacarra
  • prelim round
  • 12/11/2017
  • 11:00
  • Dangan
  • NUI Galway B
  • 5 V 1
  • Dynamo Blues B
  • PJ Norman
  • 01/12/2017
  • 19:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 5 V 4
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • Richard Connor
  • round 1
  • 02/12/2017
  • 14:00
  • Carraroe
  • Cois Fharraige
  • 4 V 0
  • Claregalway
  • Chris Campbell
  • round 1
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Strokestown United
  • 2 V 5
  • NUI Galway B
  • round 1
  • 19:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 4 V 2
  • Ballinasloe Town
  • PJ Norman
  • round 1
  • 03/12/2017
  • 11:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic B
  • 2 V 3
  • Galway Bohs
  • Colman Brady
  • round 1
  • 12:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 4 V 1
  • Benbulben
  • Vincent Carew
  • round 1
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 0 V 4
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • Joe Hession
  • round 1
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Castlebar Celtic B
  • 1 V 5
  • Craughwell United
  • round 1
  • 14:00
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 7 V 2
  • Swinford
  • PJ Norman
  • round 1
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Kiltimagh-Knock Utd
  • 17 V 3
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • round 1
  • 14:00
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh
  • 3 V 1
  • Athenry B
  • Gerry Fahy
  • round 1
  • 14:00
  • Carraroe
  • MacDara
  •  
  • Ramblers
  • conceded by ramblers
  • 14:00
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  • 3 V 5
  • Rahara
  • Trevor Conlon
  • round 1
  • 17/12/2017
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Ballyglass
  • 1 V 5
  • Corrib Rangers
  • round 2
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Boyle Celtic
  • 4 V 2
  • Galway Hibs
  • round 2
  • 14:00
  • Cloonfad Utd
  • Cloonfad Utd
  • 2 V 1
  • Tuam Celtic
  • round 2
  • 14:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 2 V 1
  • Strand Celtic
  • Vincent Carew
  • round 2
  • 14:00
  • Dunmore
  • Dunmore Town
  • 1 V 3
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • round 2
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Iorras Aontaithe
  • 6 V 4
  • Galway Bohs B
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Kiltimagh-Knock Utd
  • 3 V 5
  • St Bernards
  • round 2
  • 14:00
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh
  • 1 V 2
  • Moore United
  • Joe Hession
  • round 2
  • 14:00
  • Carraroe
  • MacDara
  • 7 V 1
  • Mulranny Utd
  • Colm O Toole
  • round 2
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 4 V 1
  • Cartron United FC
  • Chris Campbell
  • round 2
  • 14:00
  • Dangan
  • NUI Galway B
  • 1 V 2
  • St Peters
  • Richard Connor
  • round 2
  • 14:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 1 V 2
  • Ballinasloe Town
  • Beachla Folan
  • round 2
  • 14:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  •  
  • Glenhest Rovers
  • Joe Hession
  • conceded by glenhest rovers
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  •  
  • Aughanagh Celtic
  • Chris Campbell
  • conceded by aughanagh celtic
  • 14:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd
  • 2 V 0
  • Castlerea Celtic B
  • PJ Norman
  • round 2
  • 19/12/2017
  • 20:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 1 V 3
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Colman Brady
  • round 2
  • 03/01/2018
  • 20:00
  • Mervue - All Weather
  • Mervue Utd
  • 2 V 1
  • Athenry
  • PJNorman/JBodkin/RConnor
  • round 2
  • 07/01/2018
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Ballina Town
  • 0 V 2
  • Loughrea
  • round 2
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Ballisodare Utd
  • 4 V 2
  • Galway Bohs
  • round 2
  • 14:00
  • Carraroe
  • Cois Fharraige
  • 2 V 4
  • Moylough 79 FC
  • Trevor Conlon
  • round 2
  • 14/01/2018
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Achill Rovers
  • 1 V 0
  • Craughwell United
  • round 3
  • 14:00
  • Cloonfad Utd
  • Cloonfad Utd
  • 1 V 2
  • Corrib Rangers
  • round 3
  • 14:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 1 V 0
  • Westport United
  • PJ Norman
  • round 3
  • 14:00
  • Carraroe
  • MacDara
  • 3 V 0
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • Colm O Toole
  • round 3
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 2 V 4
  • Merville Utd
  • Marc Lynch
  • round 3
  • 14:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 3 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Gerry Fahy
  • round 3
  • 14:00
  • Green Road Foxford
  • Straide and Foxford
  • 2 V 1
  • Corrib Celtic
  • round 3
  • 14:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd
  • 4 V 1
  • Calry Bohs
  • Brian Lynch
  • round 3
  • 19/01/2018
  • 20:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 5 V 1
  • Ballymoe FC
  • PJNorman/RConnor/BLynch
  • round 3
  • 04/02/2018
  • 14:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 2 V 1
  • Ballinasloe Town
  • Brian Lynch
  • round 3
  • 11/02/2018
  • 11:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 3 V 2
  • Loughrea
  • TConlon/JHession/NCrosby
  • round 4
  • 14:00
  • Carbury FC
  • Carbury FC
  • 4 V 0
  • Corrib Rangers
  • round 4
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Castlebar Celtic
  • 6 V 1
  • MacDara
  • round 4
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 4 V 2
  • Straide and Foxford
  • Niall Crosby
  • round 4
  • 18/02/2018
  • 14:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 1 V 2
  • Boyle Celtic
  • Danny Corbett
  • round 4
  • 14:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd
  • 1 V 0
  • Ballisodare Utd
  • TConlon/BKane/JJohnson
  • 10/03/2018
  • 19:30
  • TBC
  • St Peters
  • 4 V 3
  • West Utd
  • quarter final
  • 11/03/2018
  • 14:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 2 V 4
  • Carbury FC
  • Chris Campbell
  • quarter final
  • 18/03/2018
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Boyle Celtic
  • 1 V 2
  • Mervue Utd
  • quarter final
  • 15/04/2018
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • St Peters
  • 1 V 2
  • Mervue Utd
  • semi final
  • 27/05/2018
  • 15:00
  • Sligo League
  • Carbury FC
  • 6 V 7
  • Mervue Utd
  • final