League Table Michael Byrne Cup

Team Pld W L D + - +/- Pts
Salthill Devon 4 4 0 0 13 4 9 12
West Utd 3 2 1 0 8 2 6 6
St Bernards 2 2 0 0 6 3 3 6
Galway Hibs 2 2 0 0 4 2 2 6
Loughrea 3 2 1 0 6 5 1 6
Maree/Oranmore 3 2 1 0 6 5 1 6
Renmore 4 2 2 0 10 10 0 6
Mervue Utd 2 1 1 0 8 4 4 3
Colemanstown Utd 1 0 1 0 3 4 -1 0
Athenry 1 0 1 0 2 3 -1 0
Tuam Celtic 1 0 1 0 1 2 -1 0
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 1 0 1 0 1 2 -1 0
West Utd B 1 0 1 0 0 1 -1 0
Galway Bohs 1 0 1 0 2 4 -2 0
St Bernards 1 0 1 0 1 3 -2 0
Corrib Rangers 1 0 1 0 0 2 -2 0
Corrib Celtic 1 0 1 0 2 7 -5 0
West Coast Utd 1 0 1 0 0 5 -5 0
Moyne Villa 1 0 1 0 0 5 -5 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 08/12/2017
  • 20:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 5 V 0
  • West Coast Utd
  • Niall Crosby
  • round 2
  • 09/12/2017
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 2 V 3
  • Renmore
  • Chris Campbell
  • round 2
  • 14:00
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 0 V 2
  • Loughrea
  • Marc Lynch
  • round 1
  • 14:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd
  • 5 V 0
  • Moyne Villa
  • John Reilly
  • round 2
  • 14:30
  • South Park
  • West Utd B
  • 0 V 1
  • Galway Hibs
  • Brian Lynch
  • round 2
  • 07/01/2018
  • 11:00
  • Merlin Woods City Park
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • 1 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Brian Lynch
  • round 2
  • 11:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 2 V 1
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Gerry Fahy
  • round 1
  • 28/01/2018
  • 11:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 7 V 2
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Marc Lynch
  • round 2
  • 04/02/2018
  • 14:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 4 V 3
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • PJ Norman
  • 11/03/2018
  • 11:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 4 V 2
  • Galway Bohs
  • Richard Connor
  • 18/03/2018
  • 11:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 3 V 2
  • Renmore
  • PJ Norman
  • quarter final
  • 29/04/2018
  • 11:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 1 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Brian Lynch
  • quarter final
  • 13/05/2018
  • 14:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 0 V 2
  • West Utd
  • PJNorman/CBrady/NCrosby
  • quarter final
  • 30/05/2018
  • 19:15
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 3 V 1
  • St Bernards
  • John Reilly
  • quarter final
  • 03/06/2018
  • 11:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 3 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • PJNorman/JBodkin/RConnor
  • semi final
  • 06/06/2018
  • 19:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd
  • 1 V 2
  • Salthill Devon
  • JOConnor/JBodkin/VCarew
  • semi final
  • 09/06/2018
  • 17:00
  • Eamonn Deacy Park
  • Salthill Devon
  • 3 V 2
  • Renmore
  • NCrosby/JOConnor/DCorbett
  • final