League Table TP Brennan Connacht Shield

Team Pld W L D + - +/- Pts
Corrib Celtic B 4 3 1 0 9 5 4 9
Colemanstown Utd 4 3 1 0 6 4 2 9
West Coast Utd 3 2 1 0 8 3 5 6
Real Tubber 2 2 0 0 5 2 3 6
Dynamo Blues 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 6
Athenry B 3 2 1 0 6 4 2 6
Hodson Bay 2 2 0 0 4 2 2 6
Mervue Utd B 2 1 1 0 5 2 3 3
Mervue Utd 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
Dynamo Blues B 2 1 1 0 7 5 2 3
Swinford 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
Knocknacarra 2 1 1 0 6 5 1 3
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2 1 1 0 2 3 -1 3
Strokestown United 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Conn Rangers B 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Claregalway 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Ballinasloe Town 1 0 1 0 0 1 -1 0
Partry Athletic 1 0 1 0 1 3 -2 0
Galway Bohs B 1 0 1 0 0 2 -2 0
Bearna Na Forbacha 1 0 1 0 0 2 -2 0
Crossmolina 1 0 1 0 2 5 -3 0
Benbulben 1 0 1 0 1 4 -3 0
Kilkerrin Utd 1 0 1 0 1 4 -3 0
Killala 1 0 1 0 1 4 -3 0
Ballyvarry B Bom 1 0 1 0 0 3 -3 0
Kilmore 1 0 1 0 1 5 -4 0
Kilshanvey Utd 1 0 1 0 0 5 -5 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 16/12/2017
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 3 V 0
  • Ballyvarry B Bom
  • Niall Crosby
  • preliminary round
  • 17/12/2017
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Ballinasloe Town
  • 0 V 1
  • Corrib Celtic B
  • preliminary round
  • 14:00
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  •  
  • Conn Rangers B
  • Gerry Fahy
  • conceded by conn rangers b
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Hodson Bay
  •  
  • Claregalway
  • conceded by claregalway
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Killala
  • 1 V 4
  • Knocknacarra
  • round 1
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Partry Athletic
  • 1 V 3
  • Athenry B
  • preliminary round
  • 14:15
  • Tuam
  • Dynamo Blues
  •  
  • Strokestown United
  • Danny Corbett
  • conceded by strokestown united
  • 07/01/2018
  • 11:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 5 V 0
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Richard Connor
  • round 1
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Crossmolina
  • 2 V 5
  • Dynamo Blues B
  • round 1
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Kilmore
  • 1 V 5
  • West Coast Utd
  • round 1
  • 14/01/2018
  • 11:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Dynamo Blues B
  • 2 V 3
  • Corrib Celtic B
  • Richard Connor
  • round 1
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 2 V 0
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Chris Campbell
  • round 1
  • 14:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 2 V 0
  • Galway Bohs B
  • Danny Corbett
  • round 1
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Hodson Bay
  • 4 V 2
  • Knocknacarra
  • round 2
  • 14:00
  • Kilkerrin Utd
  • Kilkerrin Utd
  • 1 V 4
  • Dynamo Blues
  • round 2
  • 21/01/2018
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Real Tubber
  • 3 V 1
  • Athenry B
  • round 2
  • 14:00
  • Carraroe
  • West Coast Utd
  • 2 V 0
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Trevor Conlon
  • round 2
  • 27/01/2018
  • 14:30
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 3 V 0
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • round 2
  • 28/01/2018
  • 12:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic B
  • 4 V 1
  • Benbulben
  • Niall Crosby
  • round 2
  • 11/03/2018
  • 11:00
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 2 V 1
  • Corrib Celtic B
  • Colman Brady
  • quarter final
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Real Tubber
  • 2 V 1
  • West Coast Utd
  • quarter final
  • 08/04/2018
  • 14:00
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 1 V 3
  • Swinford
  • semi final