League Table Western Hygiene Division 2

Team Pld W D L + - +/- Pts
Cois Fharraige 15 11 4 0 47 15 32 37
Knocknacarra 15 11 1 3 47 23 24 34
Dynamo Blues 14 10 1 3 43 18 25 31
Colga 14 4 3 7 30 39 -9 15
Oughterard 14 4 2 8 21 35 -14 14
Claregalway 14 4 2 8 19 35 -16 14
Kinvara Utd 14 3 3 8 19 28 -9 12
St Patricks 14 1 2 11 18 51 -33 5
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 26/08/2018
  • 14:00
  • Rossaveal
  • Cois Fharraige
  • 2 V 2
  • Colga
  • Colm O Toole
  • 14:00
  • Tuam
  • Dynamo Blues
  • 2 V 0
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Danny Corbett
  • 14:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 0 V 3
  • Knocknacarra
  • Beachla Folan
  • 01/09/2018
  • 14:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 5 V 1
  • St Patricks
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 02/09/2018
  • 11:00
  • Mervue
  • Claregalway
  • 2 V 1
  • Oughterard
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 11:00
  • Millers Lane
  • Knocknacarra
  • 0 V 3
  • Dynamo Blues
  • Vincent Carew
  • 08/09/2018
  • 12:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 1 V 4
  • Colga
  • Beachla Folan
  • 09/09/2018
  • 14:00
  • Mervue - All Weather
  • Claregalway
  • 2 V 1
  • St Patricks
  • John O Connor
  • 14:00
  • Tuam
  • Dynamo Blues
  • 0 V 0
  • Cois Fharraige
  • Richard Connor
  • 15/09/2018
  • 14:15
  • Rossaveal
  • Cois Fharraige
  • 4 V 0
  • Oughterard
  • Beachla Folan
  • 16/09/2018
  • 11:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 3 V 4
  • Claregalway
  • John Reilly
  • 11:00
  • Millers Lane
  • Knocknacarra
  • 3 V 0
  • St Patricks
  • Colm O Toole
  • 23/09/2018
  • 11:00
  • Tuam
  • Dynamo Blues
  • 4 V 1
  • Colga
  • John O Connor
  • 06/10/2018
  • 14:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 2 V 1
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Gerry Fahy
  • 07/10/2018
  • 11:00
  • Caherlistrane
  • St Patricks
  • 2 V 6
  • Colga
  • Colman Brady
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Claregalway
  • 0 V 1
  • Cois Fharraige
  • Brian Lynch
  • 13/10/2018
  • 14:00
  • Ros A Mhil
  • Cois Fharraige
  • 2 V 0
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Beachla Folan
  • 14/10/2018
  • 11:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 0 V 2
  • Knocknacarra
  • Richard Connor
  • 11:00
  • Tuam
  • Dynamo Blues
  • 2 V 3
  • Oughterard
  • Derek Geasley
  • 20/10/2018
  • 14:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 2 V 2
  • Claregalway
  • John Reilly
  • 14:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  •  
  • St Patricks
  • Beachla Folan
  • Conceded by St Patricks
  • 11/11/2018
  • 11:00
  • Rossaveal
  • Cois Fharraige
  • 6 V 1
  • St Patricks
  • Richard Connor
  • 11:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 6 V 0
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Derek Geasley
  • 18/11/2018
  • 11:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 1 V 1
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Danny Corbett
  • 14:30
  • Mervue - All Weather
  • Claregalway
  • 3 V 5
  • Knocknacarra
  • Richard Connor
  • 25/11/2018
  • 11:00
  • Caherlistrane
  • St Patricks
  • 0 V 0
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Marc Lynch
  • 02/12/2018
  • 11:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 2 V 2
  • Oughterard
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 09/12/2018
  • 11:00
  • Tuam
  • Dynamo Blues
  • 3 V 4
  • Knocknacarra
  • Danny Corbett
  • 14/12/2018
  • 19:45
  • Carraroe
  • Cois Fharraige
  • 4 V 2
  • Dynamo Blues
  • Beachla Folan
  • 06/01/2019
  • 11:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 4 V 1
  • Colga
  • Derek Geasley
  • 11:00
  • Caherlistrane
  • St Patricks
  • 3 V 1
  • Claregalway
  • Richard Connor
  • 12/01/2019
  • 14:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 0 V 1
  • Dynamo Blues
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 20/01/2019
  • 11:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 2 V 4
  • Cois Fharraige
  • Vincent Carew
  • 14:00
  • Mervue - All Weather
  • Claregalway
  • 0 V 3
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Danny Corbett
  • 27/01/2019
  • 11:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 4 V 3
  • St Patricks
  • Danny Corbett
  • 03/02/2019
  • 11:00
  • Caherlistrane
  • St Patricks
  • 3 V 3
  • Oughterard
  • Marc Lynch
  • 10/02/2019
  • 11:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 2 V 1
  • Oughterard
  • Richard Connor
  • 16/02/2019
  • 14:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 3 V 0
  • Oughterard
  • Richard Connor
  • 17/02/2019
  • 11:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 1 V 5
  • Dynamo Blues
  • Gerry Fahy
  • 23/02/2019
  • 14:00
  • Carraroe
  • Cois Fharraige
  • 1 V 1
  • Claregalway
  • Gerry Fahy
  • 14:30
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 1 V 3
  • Colga
  • John Reilly
  • 10/03/2019
  • 11:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 2 V 7
  • Cois Fharraige
  • John O Connor
  • 23/03/2019
  • 14:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 1 V 3
  • Cois Fharraige
  • Brendan Kane
  • 24/03/2019
  • 11:00
  • Caherlistrane
  • St Patricks
  • 1 V 6
  • Knocknacarra
  • Danny Corbett
  • 16:00
  • Mervue - All Weather
  • Claregalway
  • 1 V 5
  • Dynamo Blues
  • John O Connor
  • 30/03/2019
  • 14:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 2 V 4
  • Cois Fharraige
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 14:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 5 V 0
  • Claregalway
  • Beachla Folan
  • 31/03/2019
  • 11:00
  • Tuam
  • Dynamo Blues
  • 7 V 0
  • St Patricks
  • Richard Connor
  • 06/04/2019
  • 17:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 2 V 6
  • Dynamo Blues
  • Derek Geasley
  • 07/04/2019
  • 11:00
  • Caherlistrane
  • St Patricks
  • 1 V 5
  • Cois Fharraige
  • John O Connor
  • 12:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 5 V 2
  • Claregalway
  • Marc Lynch
  • 14/04/2019
  • 14:00
  • Mervue - All Weather
  • Claregalway
  • 1 V 0
  • Colga
  • Derek Geasley
  • 17/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Caherlistrane
  • St Patricks
  • 2 V 3
  • Dynamo Blues
  • Richard Connor
  • 25/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 1 V 4
  • Knocknacarra
  • Vincent Carew
  • 28/04/2019
  • 11:00
  • Tuam
  • Dynamo Blues
  •  
  • Claregalway
  • John O Connor
  • Conceded by Claregalway
  • 04/05/2019
  • 14:00
  • Ros A Mhil
  • Cois Fharraige
  • 1 V 1
  • Knocknacarra
  • Gerry Fahy
  • 11/05/2019
  • 15:00
  • Eamonn Deacy Park
  • Cois Fharraige
  • 3 V 0
  • Knocknacarra
  • RConnor/NCrosby/JOConnor
  • Play-off