League Table Western Hygiene Division 3

Team Pld W D L + - +/- Pts
NUI Galway 14 11 1 2 42 21 21 34
Craughwell United 15 9 2 4 42 25 17 29
Loughrea B 15 8 2 5 47 35 12 26
Bearna Na Forbacha 14 7 2 5 31 30 1 23
Renmore B 14 6 4 4 35 25 10 22
East Utd 14 6 3 5 30 27 3 21
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 14 2 2 10 22 42 -20 8
Corofin Utd 14 0 0 14 17 61 -44 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 24/08/2018
  • 18:30
  • Renmore
  • Renmore B
  • 3 V 1
  • Corofin Utd
  • Marc Lynch
  • 25/08/2018
  • 14:00
  • Castle Park
  • East Utd
  • 0 V 1
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Brian Lynch
  • 01/09/2018
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 4 V 5
  • Loughrea B
  • Colm O Toole
  • 14:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 2 V 3
  • NUI Galway
  • John Reilly
  • 14:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 3 V 5
  • Renmore B
  • Richard Connor
  • 08/09/2018
  • 14:00
  • Castle Park
  • East Utd
  • 3 V 2
  • Corofin Utd
  • John Reilly
  • 14:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea B
  • 1 V 3
  • Craughwell United
  • John O Connor
  • 14:00
  • Dangan
  • NUI Galway
  • 4 V 1
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Joe Hession
  • 14:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore B
  • 3 V 3
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Richard Connor
  • 15/09/2018
  • 14:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 1 V 2
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Richard Connor
  • 16/09/2018
  • 11:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 1 V 5
  • Renmore B
  • Vincent Carew
  • 22/09/2018
  • 14:00
  • Castle Park
  • East Utd
  • 3 V 1
  • Craughwell United
  • John O Connor
  • 14:00
  • Dangan
  • NUI Galway
  • 5 V 2
  • Loughrea B
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 06/10/2018
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 3 V 1
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Beachla Folan
  • 14:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore B
  • 1 V 2
  • East Utd
  • Brian Lynch
  • 07/10/2018
  • 11:00
  • Dangan
  • NUI Galway
  • 1 V 4
  • Craughwell United
  • Colm O Toole
  • 13/10/2018
  • 14:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 1 V 1
  • NUI Galway
  • Danny Corbett
  • 14/10/2018
  • 11:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 3 V 1
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Danny Corbett
  • 20/10/2018
  • 14:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 5 V 4
  • Corofin Utd
  • Vincent Carew
  • 14:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore B
  • 2 V 1
  • Loughrea B
  • Brian Lynch
  • 03/11/2018
  • 14:00
  • Castle Park
  • East Utd
  • 5 V 5
  • Loughrea B
  • Beachla Folan
  • 10/11/2018
  • 14:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea B
  • 5 V 2
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Marc Lynch
  • 14:00
  • Dangan
  • NUI Galway
  • 2 V 0
  • East Utd
  • Brian Lynch
  • 11/11/2018
  • 11:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 0 V 5
  • Craughwell United
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 17/11/2018
  • 14:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 2 V 2
  • East Utd
  • Colman Brady
  • 14:00
  • Dangan
  • NUI Galway
  • 4 V 1
  • Corofin Utd
  • Trevor Conlon
  • 18/11/2018
  • 11:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 5 V 2
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • John O Connor
  • 01/12/2018
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 2 V 0
  • East Utd
  • Colm O Toole
  • 14:30
  • Renmore
  • Renmore B
  • 0 V 0
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 02/12/2018
  • 11:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 4 V 2
  • Loughrea B
  • Edward Ward
  • 08/12/2018
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 0 V 3
  • Renmore B
  • Dave Daly
  • 14:30
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea B
  • 6 V 0
  • Corofin Utd
  • John O Connor
  • 12/01/2019
  • 14:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 2 V 7
  • Renmore B
  • Colman Brady
  • 14:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 1 V 3
  • NUI Galway
  • Richard Connor
  • 02/02/2019
  • 13:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea B
  • 3 V 2
  • NUI Galway
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 14:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 1 V 6
  • East Utd
  • Colman Brady
  • 14:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore B
  • 2 V 2
  • Craughwell United
  • Vincent Carew
  • 09/02/2019
  • 14:00
  • Dangan
  • NUI Galway
  • 4 V 0
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Eduardo Salcido
  • 10/02/2019
  • 11:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 0 V 0
  • East Utd
  • Danny Corbett
  • 16/02/2019
  • 14:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 0 V 1
  • NUI Galway
  • John O Connor
  • 23/02/2019
  • 14:30
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 0 V 3
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • John O Connor
  • 02/03/2019
  • 14:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea B
  • 2 V 1
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Derek Geasley
  • 23/03/2019
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 5 V 3
  • Craughwell United
  • John O Connor
  • 14:00
  • Castle Park
  • East Utd
  • 4 V 1
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Brian Lynch
  • 14:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore B
  • 1 V 2
  • NUI Galway
  • John Reilly
  • 30/03/2019
  • 14:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 1 V 5
  • Loughrea B
  • Colman Brady
  • 14:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 1 V 4
  • Craughwell United
  • Richard Connor
  • 14:00
  • Castle Park
  • East Utd
  • 1 V 0
  • Renmore B
  • Brian Lynch
  • 06/04/2019
  • 15:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 1 V 3
  • Loughrea B
  • Richard Connor
  • 15:00
  • Castle Park
  • East Utd
  • 4 V 5
  • NUI Galway
  • Niall Crosby
  • 13/04/2019
  • 14:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 4 V 0
  • Corofin Utd
  • Richard Connor
  • 14:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 0 V 2
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Brian Lynch
  • 14:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea B
  • 2 V 2
  • Renmore B
  • Colman Brady
  • 20/04/2019
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 5 V 2
  • Corofin Utd
  • Derek Geasley
  • 14:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea B
  • 4 V 0
  • East Utd
  • Danny Corbett
  • 15:00
  • Dangan
  • NUI Galway
  • 5 V 1
  • Renmore B
  • Colman Brady
  • 12/05/2019
  • 11:00
  • Mervue
  • Craughwell United
  • 3 V 1
  • Loughrea B
  • CBrady/MLynch/TMurphy
  • Playoff for promotion