League Table Western Hygiene Reserve League

Team Pld W L D + - +/- Pts
West Utd 8 7 1 0 23 11 12 21
Tuam Celtic 8 5 2 1 23 15 8 16
Corrib Celtic 9 5 4 0 23 15 8 15
Maree/Oranmore 7 4 2 1 20 17 3 13
Dynamo Blues 6 3 2 1 11 9 2 10
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 8 3 4 1 16 18 -2 10
Corrib Rangers 7 3 3 1 16 20 -4 10
MacDara 9 3 6 0 11 21 -10 9
Athenry 7 2 4 1 11 12 -1 7
Moyne Villa 9 1 8 0 14 30 -16 3
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 22/09/2018
  • 16:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Dynamo Blues
  • 2 V 1
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 16:30
  • Laurel Park
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 3 V 0
  • MacDara
  • Danny Corbett
  • 29/09/2018
  • 16:00
  • Merlin Woods City Park
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • 0 V 1
  • West Utd
  • Derek Geasley
  • 04/10/2018
  • 19:45
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 4 V 5
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Richard Connor
  • 06/10/2018
  • 11:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 5 V 0
  • Corrib Rangers
  • John Reilly
  • 16:00
  • Tuam
  • Dynamo Blues
  • 1 V 1
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • Richard Connor
  • 16:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd
  • 1 V 0
  • Athenry
  • John O Connor
  • 20/10/2018
  • 16:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 0 V 1
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Vincent Carew
  • 16:00
  • Carraroe
  • MacDara
  • 2 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Colm O Toole
  • 16:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 1 V 2
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • Danny Corbett
  • 03/11/2018
  • 14:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 4 V 3
  • Athenry
  • Vincent Carew
  • 14:00
  • Tuam
  • Dynamo Blues
  • 4 V 1
  • MacDara
  • Colman Brady
  • 14:00
  • Merlin Woods City Park
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • 5 V 2
  • Moyne Villa
  • Brian Lynch
  • 15:15
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 5 V 1
  • Corrib Rangers
  • John Reilly
  • 11/11/2018
  • 14:00
  • Carraroe
  • MacDara
  • 1 V 2
  • Moyne Villa
  • Brendan Kane
  • 17/11/2018
  • 14:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd
  • 7 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Beachla Folan
  • 23/11/2018
  • 19:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 3 V 3
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Danny Corbett
  • 01/12/2018
  • 14:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 4 V 0
  • West Utd
  • Danny Corbett
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 4 V 3
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 06/12/2018
  • 19:45
  • Headford
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 4 V 0
  • Moyne Villa
  • Colman Brady
  • 22/12/2018
  • 14:00
  • Carraroe
  • MacDara
  • 3 V 4
  • West Utd
  • Beachla Folan
  • 09/01/2019
  • 19:45
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 1 V 3
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Richard Connor
  • 18/01/2019
  • 19:45
  • Carraroe
  • MacDara
  • 2 V 1
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Beachla Folan
  • 19/01/2019
  • 14:00
  • Merlin Woods City Park
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • 1 V 4
  • Athenry
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 14:30
  • South Park
  • West Utd
  • 4 V 1
  • Moyne Villa
  • Vincent Carew
  • 02/02/2019
  • 14:00
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 1 V 2
  • West Utd
  • Brian Lynch
  • 09/02/2019
  • 14:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 1 V 0
  • Dynamo Blues
  • Vincent Carew
  • 15/02/2019
  • 19:45
  • Carraroe
  • MacDara
  • 2 V 1
  • Athenry
  • Colm O Toole
  • 23/02/2019
  • 14:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  •  
  • Athenry
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • Conceded by Moyne Villa
  • 09/03/2019
  • 14:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 2 V 0
  • MacDara
  • Danny Corbett
  • 21/03/2019
  • 19:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 1 V 3
  • Dynamo Blues
  • Richard Connor
  • 23/03/2019
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 3 V 1
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Colman Brady
  • 16:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 3 V 3
  • Corrib Rangers
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 16:00
  • Merlin Woods City Park
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • 1 V 5
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Gerry Fahy
  • 26/03/2019
  • 19:45
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 3 V 5
  • Corrib Rangers
  • Colman Brady
  • 30/03/2019
  • 16:00
  • Merlin Woods City Park
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • 3 V 0
  • MacDara
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 06/04/2019
  • 16:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 2 V 4
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Colman Brady
  • 11/04/2019
  • 18:45
  • South Park
  • West Utd
  • 4 V 1
  • Dynamo Blues
  • Brian Lynch
  • 22/04/2019
  • 17:30
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 3 V 2
  • Corrib Celtic
  • John O Connor
  • 25/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  •  
  • Dynamo Blues
  • Derek Geasley
  • 04/05/2019
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  •  
  • Dynamo Blues
  • 16:00
  • South Park
  • West Utd
  •  
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 11/05/2019
  • 16:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 16:00
  • Tuam
  • Dynamo Blues
  •  
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 14/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Laurel Park
  • Corrib Rangers
  •  
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic