League Table GFA Under 18/17 Division 2

Team Pld W L D + - +/- Pts
Colemanstown Utd 10 7 1 2 32 8 24 23
Ramblers B 9 4 1 4 23 15 8 16
Maree/Oranmore B 9 4 3 2 26 18 8 14
Kinvara Utd B 8 4 3 1 24 15 9 13
Moyne Villa B 10 4 5 1 18 21 -3 13
Bearna Na Forbacha B 10 0 10 0 4 50 -46 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 01/09/2018
  • 18:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa B
  • 2 V 3
  • Ramblers B
  • Vincent Carew
  • 04/09/2018
  • 19:00
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 3 V 0
  • Kinvara Utd B
  • Edward Ward
  • Conceded by Kinvara Utd B
  • 16/09/2018
  • 14:00
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 0 V 0
  • Moyne Villa B
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 14:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd B
  • 2 V 4
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Vincent Carew
  • 06/10/2018
  • 18:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa B
  • 6 V 1
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • Richard Connor
  • 07/10/2018
  • 16:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd B
  • 2 V 2
  • Ramblers B
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 16:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 0 V 4
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 21/10/2018
  • 14:00
  • Leitrim
  • Ramblers B
  • 3 V 0
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • conceded by Barna
  • 28/10/2018
  • 14:00
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 4 V 2
  • Ramblers B
  • Edward Ward
  • 03/11/2018
  • 19:15
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa B
  • 4 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Colman Brady
  • 11/11/2018
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 0 V 5
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • Derek Geasley
  • 14:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd B
  • 5 V 2
  • Moyne Villa B
  • Vincent Carew
  • 25/11/2018
  • 11:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd B
  • 3 V 2
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 11:30
  • Leitrim
  • Ramblers B
  • 2 V 1
  • Moyne Villa B
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 14:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 5 V 1
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • Alan Flannely
  • 05/12/2018
  • 19:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa B
  • 0 V 3
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • Edward Ward
  • 09/12/2018
  • 14:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd B
  • 6 V 1
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 2 V 2
  • Ramblers B
  • Gary Broderick
  • 12/01/2019
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 0 V 2
  • Moyne Villa B
  • Dave Daly
  • 14:00
  • Leitrim
  • Ramblers B
  • 2 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 18/01/2019
  • 19:45
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa B
  • 1 V 0
  • Kinvara Utd B
  • Marc Lynch
  • 27/01/2019
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 0 V 5
  • Ramblers B
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 14:00
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 3 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Alan Flannely
  • 17/02/2019
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 5 V 0
  • Moyne Villa B
  • Colman Brady
  • 14:00
  • Leitrim
  • Ramblers B
  • 2 V 2
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • Vincent Carew
  • 24/02/2019
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 0 V 6
  • Kinvara Utd B
  • Vincent Carew
  • 10/03/2019
  • 12:00
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 6 V 1
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • Jeff Higgins
  • 24/03/2019
  • 19:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 0 V 6
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 25/04/2019
  • 18:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  •  
  • Kinvara Utd B
  • Alan Flannely
  • 28/04/2019
  • 12:00
  • Leitrim
  • Ramblers B
  •  
  • Kinvara Utd B
  • Michael Shaughnessy