League Table GFA Under 16 Premier

Team Pld W L D + - +/- Pts
Mervue Utd 14 11 1 2 46 11 35 35
Salthill Devon 14 10 1 3 49 10 39 33
Tuam Celtic 14 8 5 1 28 25 3 25
Maree/Oranmore 14 6 5 3 29 34 -5 21
Kilshanvey Utd 14 5 8 1 20 35 -15 16
Galway Hibs 14 3 9 2 16 28 -12 11
Athenry 14 3 10 1 20 40 -20 10
Knocknacarra 14 2 9 3 22 47 -25 9
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 09/09/2018
  • 12:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 4 V 4
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Jimmy McElroy
  • 14:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 2 V 0
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 23/09/2018
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 7 V 2
  • Knocknacarra
  • Danny Corbett
  • 07/10/2018
  • 14:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 2 V 5
  • Galway Hibs
  • Paul McGrath
  • 14/10/2018
  • 14:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 3 V 4
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Colm McGowan
  • 15/10/2018
  • 19:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 6 V 1
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Derek Geasley
  • 21/10/2018
  • 14:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 1 V 3
  • Athenry
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 14:15
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 5 V 1
  • Knocknacarra
  • Derek Geasley
  • 18/11/2018
  • 12:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 3 V 2
  • Athenry
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 14:00
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 2 V 0
  • Knocknacarra
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 14:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 1 V 2
  • Galway Hibs
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 22/11/2018
  • 19:45
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 1 V 1
  • Mervue Utd
  • Vincent Carew
  • 16/12/2018
  • 11:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 2 V 3
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Paul McGrath
  • 06/01/2019
  • 12:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 3 V 0
  • Salthill Devon
  • Gerry Fahy
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 3 V 0
  • Galway Hibs
  • Martin Conneely
  • 13/01/2019
  • 14:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 3 V 3
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 20/01/2019
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 6 V 1
  • Knocknacarra
  • Dave Daly
  • 14:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 2 V 3
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Brian Lynch
  • 14:00
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 1 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Edward Ward
  • 17/02/2019
  • 12:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 2 V 1
  • Galway Hibs
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 16:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 2 V 1
  • Athenry
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 03/03/2019
  • 14:00
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 0 V 3
  • Salthill Devon
  • Gary Broderick
  • 18/03/2019
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 4 V 2
  • Knocknacarra
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 24/03/2019
  • 16:00
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 1 V 0
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Jeff Higgins
  • 30/03/2019
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 3 V 2
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 31/03/2019
  • 14:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 0 V 3
  • Mervue Utd
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 1 V 1
  • Galway Hibs
  • James Johnson
  • 07/04/2019
  • 14:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 2 V 2
  • Knocknacarra
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 10/04/2019
  • 18:45
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 0 V 4
  • Mervue Utd
  • Beachla Folan
  • 18:45
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 2 V 0
  • Athenry
  • Colman Brady
  • 18:45
  • Millers Lane
  • Knocknacarra
  • 0 V 4
  • Salthill Devon
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 12/04/2019
  • 18:45
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 1 V 3
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 14/04/2019
  • 14:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 2 V 1
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Jimmy McElroy
  • 19/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 0 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Brian Lynch
  • 22/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 5 V 0
  • Athenry
  • Beachla Folan
  • 26/04/2019
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 5 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Vincent Carew
  • 28/04/2019
  • 11:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 7 V 4
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Marc Lynch
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 2 V 3
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 01/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 2 V 4
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 19:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 1 V 1
  • Knocknacarra
  • Vincent Carew
  • 19:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 1 V 2
  • Mervue Utd
  • Danny Corbett
  • 05/05/2019
  • 12:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 2 V 0
  • Athenry
  • Danny Corbett
  • 14:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 4 V 1
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Vincent Carew
  • 08/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  •  
  • Galway Hibs
  • Gary Broderick
  • Conceded by Galway Hibs
  • 19:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 0 V 2
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 15/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 0 V 0
  • Salthill Devon
  • BLynch/JNolan/MWalsh
  • 19/05/2019
  • 14:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 1 V 6
  • Salthill Devon
  • Brian Lynch
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 3 V 0
  • Athenry
  • Danny Corbett
  • 22/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 0 V 5
  • Salthill Devon
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 19:30
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 0 V 5
  • Mervue Utd
  • Edward Ward
  • 26/05/2019
  • 14:00
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 1 V 0
  • Galway Hibs
  • Colman Brady
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 3 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Vincent Carew
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 5 V 0
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Beachla Folan
  • 27/05/2019
  • 19:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 0 V 5
  • Mervue Utd
  • Alan Flannely
  • 29/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 1 V 4
  • Salthill Devon
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 02/06/2019
  • 12:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 1 V 3
  • Mervue Utd
  • Danny Corbett