League Table GFA Under 16 Division 1

Team Pld W D L + - +/- Pts
St Bernards 12 11 0 1 54 13 41 33
Craughwell United 12 9 1 2 53 24 29 28
Athenry B 12 6 0 6 37 32 5 18
Moyne Villa B 12 5 0 7 38 41 -3 15
Tuam Celtic B 12 4 0 8 24 42 -18 12
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 12 3 1 8 25 50 -25 10
West Coast Utd 12 2 2 8 23 52 -29 8
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 09/09/2018
  • 14:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • 3 V 2
  • Athenry B
  • Ryan McNelis
  • 14:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 5 V 0
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • Danny Corbett
  • 14:00
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  • 1 V 6
  • Moyne Villa B
  • Trevor Conlon
  • 23/09/2018
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 5 V 3
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 14:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 5 V 5
  • West Coast Utd
  • Vincent Carew
  • 29/09/2018
  • 19:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa B
  • 2 V 5
  • St Bernards
  • Jimmy McElroy
  • 30/09/2018
  • 14:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • 0 V 2
  • Craughwell United
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 14:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • 1 V 5
  • Athenry B
  • Gary Broderick
  • 14/10/2018
  • 12:00
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  • 6 V 5
  • Athenry B
  • Vincent Carew
  • 14:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 4 V 3
  • Craughwell United
  • Dave Daly
  • 16/10/2018
  • 19:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • 2 V 1
  • Moyne Villa B
  • Danny Corbett
  • 21/10/2018
  • 12:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • 6 V 3
  • West Coast Utd
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 0 V 1
  • St Bernards
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 14:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 6 V 2
  • Moyne Villa B
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 03/11/2018
  • 14:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • 3 V 8
  • Moyne Villa B
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 17/11/2018
  • 14:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa B
  • 4 V 2
  • Athenry B
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 18/11/2018
  • 14:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 5 V 0
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • Danny Corbett
  • 14:00
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  • 3 V 3
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • Mary Comerford
  • 01/12/2018
  • 18:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa B
  • 5 V 7
  • Craughwell United
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 02/12/2018
  • 13:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • 2 V 1
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 16/12/2018
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 4 V 3
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 14:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 5 V 0
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • Colman Brady
  • 05/01/2019
  • 19:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa B
  • 1 V 2
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • Colman Brady
  • 06/01/2019
  • 14:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 3 V 4
  • Athenry B
  • Richard Connor
  • 14:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 6 V 1
  • West Coast Utd
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 19/01/2019
  • 19:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa B
  • 6 V 3
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • Colman Brady
  • 20/01/2019
  • 11:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • 1 V 8
  • St Bernards
  • Gary Broderick
  • 14:00
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  • 1 V 4
  • Craughwell United
  • Brendan Kane
  • 17/02/2019
  • 12:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • 6 V 3
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • Danny Corbett
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 4 V 0
  • West Coast Utd
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 14:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 5 V 0
  • Moyne Villa B
  • Gary Broderick
  • 10/03/2019
  • 14:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • 5 V 0
  • West Coast Utd
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 30/03/2019
  • 18:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa B
  • 3 V 2
  • West Coast Utd
  • Richard Connor
  • 31/03/2019
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 1 V 3
  • Craughwell United
  • Alan Flannely
  • 14:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • 0 V 5
  • St Bernards
  • Derek Geasley
  • 10/04/2019
  • 18:45
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 5 V 2
  • Athenry B
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 18:45
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • 2 V 5
  • Craughwell United
  • Alan Flannely
  • 14/04/2019
  • 14:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 7 V 0
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 19/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 3 V 0
  • St Bernards
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 21/04/2019
  • 14:00
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  • 1 V 5
  • St Bernards
  • James Johnson
  • 22/04/2019
  • 18:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 3 V 0
  • Moyne Villa B
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 28/04/2019
  • 14:00
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  •  
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • James Johnson
  • Conceded by Tuam Celtic B