League Table GFA Under 15 Premier

Team Pld W L D + - +/- Pts
Mervue Utd 12 10 0 2 42 11 31 32
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 12 8 3 1 33 15 18 25
Renmore 12 6 3 3 30 16 14 21
Athenry 12 6 6 0 27 23 4 18
Maree/Oranmore 12 5 7 0 22 28 -6 15
Salthill Devon 12 3 7 2 16 32 -16 11
Corrib Celtic 12 0 12 0 9 54 -45 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 01/09/2018
  • 12:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 2 V 6
  • Athenry
  • Martin Conneely
  • 12:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 1 V 1
  • Renmore
  • Brian Lynch
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 0 V 3
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 15/09/2018
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 0 V 5
  • Mervue Utd
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 27/10/2018
  • 12:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 3 V 1
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 10/11/2018
  • 14:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 5 V 1
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 24/11/2018
  • 12:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 1 V 6
  • Mervue Utd
  • Gerry Fahy
  • 12:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 4 V 4
  • Renmore
  • Colm O Toole
  • 14:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 4 V 0
  • Athenry
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 11/12/2018
  • 19:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 4 V 0
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Dave Daly
  • 12/01/2019
  • 12:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 5 V 1
  • Salthill Devon
  • Vincent Carew
  • 12:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 0 V 1
  • Athenry
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 09/02/2019
  • 12:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  •  
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Kevin Ruane
  • Conceded by Corrib Celtic
  • 23/02/2019
  • 12:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 1 V 2
  • Mervue Utd
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 09/03/2019
  • 12:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 2 V 1
  • Renmore
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 12:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 1 V 2
  • Salthill Devon
  • Danny Corbett
  • 03/04/2019
  • 18:45
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 1 V 3
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 18:45
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 1 V 5
  • Mervue Utd
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 18:45
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 3 V 0
  • Salthill Devon
  • Brian Lynch
  • 06/04/2019
  • 15:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 5 V 0
  • Salthill Devon
  • Gerry Fahy
  • 15:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 2 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 07/04/2019
  • 18:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 2 V 0
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Martin Conneely
  • 11/04/2019
  • 18:45
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 6 V 1
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 18:45
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 1 V 5
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Gerry Fahy
  • 18:45
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 1 V 3
  • Mervue Utd
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 17/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 2 V 2
  • Renmore
  • Danny Corbett
  • 20/04/2019
  • 12:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 1 V 5
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 15:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 2 V 0
  • Salthill Devon
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 24/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 5 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 19:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 0 V 5
  • Renmore
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 25/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 1 V 5
  • Mervue Utd
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 27/04/2019
  • 17:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 5 V 0
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 29/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 2 V 1
  • Athenry
  • Danny Corbett
  • 01/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 1 V 7
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Niall Crosby
  • 02/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 1 V 4
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • John O Connor
  • 04/05/2019
  • 13:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 4 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Martin Conneely
  • 06/05/2019
  • 12:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 3 V 3
  • Salthill Devon
  • Alan Flannely
  • 11/05/2019
  • 14:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 3 V 1
  • Renmore
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 13/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  •  
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • Conceded by Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 15/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 5 V 0
  • Athenry
  • Colman Brady
  • 16/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 3 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • John O Connor
  • 22/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  •  
  • Athenry
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • Conceded by Athenry