League Table GFA Under 15 Division 1

Team Pld W L D + - +/- Pts
Mervue Utd B 13 10 2 1 37 10 27 31
Oughterard 12 9 3 0 37 21 16 27
Moyne Villa 12 7 2 3 28 17 11 24
St Bernards 12 6 4 2 29 21 8 20
Corrib Rangers 11 6 4 1 30 16 14 19
Athenry B 13 4 7 2 18 30 -12 14
Salthill Devon B 13 1 11 1 10 44 -34 4
Tuam Celtic B 12 1 11 0 13 43 -30 3
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 31/08/2018
  • 19:45
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 2 V 2
  • Corrib Rangers
  • Edward Ward
  • 01/09/2018
  • 12:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • 7 V 2
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Danny Corbett
  • 12:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 2 V 0
  • Athenry B
  • Paul McGrath
  • 14:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 5 V 1
  • Oughterard
  • Edward Ward
  • 15/09/2018
  • 12:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 1 V 0
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 12:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 5 V 0
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • Brendan Kane
  • 05/10/2018
  • 19:45
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 1 V 0
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Edward Ward
  • 06/10/2018
  • 12:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 0 V 2
  • Oughterard
  • Colm O Toole
  • 12:30
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 3 V 3
  • Athenry B
  • Vincent Carew
  • 27/10/2018
  • 11:45
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 5 V 2
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • Richard Connor
  • 12:30
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 6 V 1
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Paul McGrath
  • 12:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 5 V 0
  • St Bernards
  • John O Connor
  • 12:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 6 V 2
  • Moyne Villa
  • Beachla Folan
  • 10/11/2018
  • 14:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 2 V 1
  • Moyne Villa
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 14:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • 1 V 4
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Vincent Carew
  • 14:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 3 V 5
  • Corrib Rangers
  • Brendan Kane
  • 23/11/2018
  • 19:45
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 4 V 1
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • Martin Conneely
  • 24/11/2018
  • 12:30
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 4 V 0
  • St Bernards
  • Vincent Carew
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 5 V 2
  • Oughterard
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 1 V 2
  • Athenry B
  • Paul McGrath
  • 08/12/2018
  • 12:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 2 V 2
  • Moyne Villa
  • Martin Conneely
  • 12:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 3 V 0
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Trevor Conlon
  • 12:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • 0 V 5
  • St Bernards
  • Vincent Carew
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 0 V 2
  • Corrib Rangers
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 12/01/2019
  • 12:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 4 V 2
  • Corrib Rangers
  • Darren Lynch
  • 12:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 3 V 2
  • Athenry B
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 12:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 1 V 1
  • St Bernards
  • Mary Comerford
  • 14:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • 1 V 3
  • Oughterard
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 26/01/2019
  • 12:30
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 0 V 2
  • Moyne Villa
  • Brian Lynch
  • 09/02/2019
  • 12:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 0 V 5
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 23/02/2019
  • 12:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 1 V 4
  • Moyne Villa
  • John O Connor
  • 12:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 1 V 5
  • Oughterard
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 12:30
  • Laurel Park
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 2 V 0
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • John Thornton
  • 14:30
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 1 V 2
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 09/03/2019
  • 13:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 0 V 3
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 20/03/2019
  • 19:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 2 V 0
  • St Bernards
  • John Reilly
  • 23/03/2019
  • 12:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 0 V 3
  • St Bernards
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 12:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 3 V 0
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 14:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 0 V 5
  • Corrib Rangers
  • Mary Comerford
  • 03/04/2019
  • 18:45
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 1 V 1
  • Moyne Villa
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 18:45
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 2 V 0
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Darren Lynch
  • 18:45
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 4 V 0
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 06/04/2019
  • 15:00
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 1 V 2
  • Athenry B
  • Dave Daly
  • 15:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 1 V 0
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Derek Geasley
  • 15:30
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 5 V 2
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 17:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • 0 V 4
  • Moyne Villa
  • Danny Corbett
  • 10/04/2019
  • 18:45
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 1 V 2
  • Oughterard
  • John Reilly
  • 13/04/2019
  • 14:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 4 V 1
  • Athenry B
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 20/04/2019
  • 12:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 2 V 1
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • Dave Daly
  • 24/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  •  
  • Corrib Rangers
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 19:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic B
  •  
  • Athenry B
  • Colman Brady
  • 27/04/2019
  • 12:30
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  •  
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Brian Lynch
  • 29/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  •  
  • Oughterard
  • Richard Connor
  • 04/05/2019
  • 12:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  •  
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 12:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  •  
  • St Bernards
  • 12:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic B
  •  
  • Corrib Rangers