League Table GFA Under 15 Division 2

Team Pld W L D + - +/- Pts
Colemanstown Utd 10 10 0 0 31 9 22 30
Kinvara Utd 10 9 1 0 49 18 31 27
MacDara 10 8 2 0 44 21 23 24
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 10 5 4 1 24 23 1 16
Bearna Na Forbacha B 9 5 4 0 22 25 -3 15
West Coast Utd 9 4 5 0 33 30 3 12
Maree/Oranmore B 10 3 6 1 20 33 -13 10
Loughrea 8 3 5 0 14 23 -9 9
Colga B 10 2 7 1 11 33 -22 7
Knocknacarra B 10 1 8 1 13 27 -14 4
Oughterard B 10 1 9 0 17 36 -19 3
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 01/09/2018
  • 12:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga B
  • 0 V 3
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 12:30
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 4 V 0
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 12:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 3 V 5
  • West Coast Utd
  • Vincent Carew
  • 12:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard B
  • 2 V 6
  • MacDara
  • Dave Daly
  • 14:30
  • Millers Lane
  • Knocknacarra B
  • 3 V 1
  • Loughrea
  • Mary Comerford
  • 14/09/2018
  • 18:15
  • Millers Lane
  • Knocknacarra B
  • 1 V 2
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 15/09/2018
  • 12:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga B
  • 0 V 3
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 12:30
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 7 V 3
  • Oughterard B
  • Joe Hession
  • 12:30
  • Carraroe
  • MacDara
  • 6 V 2
  • Loughrea
  • Mary Comerford
  • 12:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 2 V 5
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • John Reilly
  • 06/10/2018
  • 12:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga B
  • 2 V 1
  • Oughterard B
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 12:30
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 0 V 3
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 12:30
  • Carraroe
  • MacDara
  • 3 V 0
  • Knocknacarra B
  • Danny McCafferty
  • 12:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 4 V 4
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 4 V 5
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • Martin Conneely
  • 27/10/2018
  • 11:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra B
  • 2 V 4
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Martin Conneely
  • 12:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • 2 V 5
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 12:30
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 4 V 0
  • Colga B
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 12:30
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  • 5 V 7
  • MacDara
  • Brendan Kane
  • 14:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard B
  • 0 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Beachla Folan
  • 10/11/2018
  • 12:30
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 6 V 0
  • Loughrea
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 12:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga B
  • 2 V 7
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Beachla Folan
  • 12:30
  • Carraroe
  • MacDara
  • 6 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Mary Comerford
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 2 V 1
  • West Coast Utd
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 14:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • 3 V 2
  • Knocknacarra B
  • John O Connor
  • 24/11/2018
  • 12:30
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 3 V 0
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 14:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard B
  • 5 V 1
  • Knocknacarra B
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 14:00
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  • 2 V 5
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Trevor Conlon
  • 14:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga B
  • 1 V 3
  • MacDara
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 01/12/2018
  • 14:30
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 3 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 08/12/2018
  • 12:30
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 2 V 1
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 12:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra B
  • 1 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Darren Moylan
  • 14:00
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  • 5 V 1
  • Colga B
  • Brendan Kane
  • 14:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • 1 V 3
  • MacDara
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 12/01/2019
  • 12:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 5 V 1
  • Colga B
  • Martin Conneely
  • 12:30
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  •  
  • Knocknacarra B
  • Edward Ward
  • Conceded by Knocknacarra B
  • 12:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • 3 V 1
  • Loughrea
  • Gerry Fahy
  • 12:30
  • Carraroe
  • MacDara
  • 4 V 1
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • Brendan Kane
  • 12:30
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  • 7 V 1
  • Oughterard B
  • Trevor Conlon
  • 26/01/2019
  • 12:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga B
  • 1 V 1
  • Knocknacarra B
  • Derek Geasley
  • 12:30
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 6 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Martin Conneely
  • 23/02/2019
  • 12:30
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 2 V 1
  • MacDara
  • Edward Ward
  • 12:30
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 6 V 1
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • John Reilly
  • 14:00
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  • 1 V 4
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • Brendan Kane
  • 23/03/2019
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 1 V 3
  • Colga B
  • Dave Daly
  • 14:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • 4 V 0
  • Oughterard B
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 16:00
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  • 1 V 5
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • Danny Corbett
  • 03/04/2019
  • 18:45
  • New Village
  • Oughterard B
  • 3 V 4
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • Mary Comerford
  • 06/04/2019
  • 15:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra B
  • 2 V 6
  • West Coast Utd
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 17:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 2 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 17:30
  • Carraroe
  • MacDara
  • 5 V 6
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Beachla Folan
  • 13/04/2019
  • 12:30
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  •  
  • Oughterard B
  • Niall Crosby
  • Conceded by Oughterard B
  • 17/04/2019
  • 18:45
  • New Village
  • Oughterard B
  • 2 V 3
  • Loughrea
  • Vincent Carew
  • 04/05/2019
  • 14:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  •  
  • West Coast Utd
  • 11/05/2019
  • 12:30
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  •  
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B