League Table GFA Coley Smith U14 Premier

Team Pld W L D + - +/- Pts
Mervue Utd 14 14 0 0 39 7 32 42
Salthill Devon 14 9 2 3 38 16 22 30
Maree/Oranmore 14 7 5 2 29 27 2 23
Knocknacarra 14 6 8 0 25 25 0 18
Tuam Celtic 14 4 8 2 16 26 -10 14
Colga 14 4 9 1 17 28 -11 13
Kiltullagh 14 3 8 3 23 41 -18 12
Athenry 14 3 10 1 19 36 -17 10
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 05/09/2018
  • 18:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 1 V 2
  • Mervue Utd
  • John O Connor
  • 29/09/2018
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 0 V 1
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Vincent Carew
  • 13/10/2018
  • 12:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 5 V 1
  • Kiltullagh
  • Danny Corbett
  • 12:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 3 V 0
  • Athenry
  • Kamil Suligowski
  • 14:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 0 V 2
  • Colga
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 14:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 1 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 03/11/2018
  • 12:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 1 V 3
  • Salthill Devon
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 12:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 0 V 3
  • Mervue Utd
  • Colm McGowan
  • 14:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 1 V 0
  • Knocknacarra
  • Jeff Higgins
  • 17/11/2018
  • 14:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 0 V 3
  • Kiltullagh
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 3 V 2
  • Athenry
  • Martin Conneely
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 3 V 0
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 11/12/2018
  • 19:30
  • Mervue
  • Kiltullagh
  • 0 V 3
  • Mervue Utd
  • Martin Conneely
  • Note Venue
  • 05/01/2019
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 5 V 0
  • Kiltullagh
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 19/01/2019
  • 10:00
  • Oranmore
  • Kiltullagh
  • 3 V 6
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • Note venue
  • 12:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 3 V 1
  • Colga
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 12:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 0 V 2
  • Mervue Utd
  • Derek Geasley
  • 12:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 2 V 0
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Martin Conneely
  • 16/02/2019
  • 12:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 2 V 6
  • Kiltullagh
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 12:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 0 V 2
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Gerry Fahy
  • 17/02/2019
  • 12:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 3 V 2
  • Salthill Devon
  • Niall Crosby
  • 02/03/2019
  • 14:15
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 3 V 1
  • Athenry
  • Martin Conneely
  • 30/03/2019
  • 12:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 1 V 2
  • Knocknacarra
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 14:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 0 V 1
  • Mervue Utd
  • Martin Conneely
  • 15:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 0 V 4
  • Salthill Devon
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 02/04/2019
  • 18:30
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh
  • 2 V 2
  • Athenry
  • Edward Ward
  • 09/04/2019
  • 18:45
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 1 V 2
  • Athenry
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 18:45
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 5 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • John O Connor
  • 18:45
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 4 V 2
  • Knocknacarra
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 18:45
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 2 V 2
  • Kiltullagh
  • Danny Corbett
  • 16/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 4 V 1
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 19:00
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh
  • 0 V 4
  • Knocknacarra
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 23/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 1 V 4
  • Salthill Devon
  • John O Connor
  • 19:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 5 V 2
  • Colga
  • Darren Moylan
  • 19:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 0 V 2
  • Athenry
  • Danny Corbett
  • 27/04/2019
  • 14:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 1 V 1
  • Salthill Devon
  • Danny Corbett
  • 30/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 2 V 6
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Alan Flannely
  • 19:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 1 V 1
  • Salthill Devon
  • John O Connor
  • 19:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 4 V 1
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 19:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  •  
  • Kiltullagh
  • Derek Geasley
  • Conceded by Kiltullagh
  • 02/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 4 V 0
  • Colga
  • Gerry Fahy
  • 07/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh
  • 1 V 5
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 19:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 1 V 2
  • Colga
  • Dave Daly
  • 19:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 2 V 1
  • Athenry
  • Martin Conneely
  • 09/05/2019
  • 19:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 1 V 2
  • Mervue Utd
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 12/05/2019
  • 14:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 1 V 3
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Brian Lynch
  • 14/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 2 V 0
  • Colga
  • Martin Conneely
  • 19:15
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 3 V 0
  • Knocknacarra
  • Danny Corbett
  • 18/05/2019
  • 12:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 1 V 3
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Danny Corbett
  • 12:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 1 V 4
  • Mervue Utd
  • Martin Conneely
  • 13:00
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh
  • 1 V 0
  • Colga
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 21/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 1 V 1
  • Kiltullagh
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 19:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 2 V 1
  • Knocknacarra
  • Colman Brady
  • 28/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 0 V 1
  • Knocknacarra
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 19:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 3 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 06/06/2019
  • 19:30
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh
  • 3 V 6
  • Salthill Devon
  • Michael Shaughnessy