League Table GFA Under 14 Championship

Team Pld W D L + - +/- Pts
Mervue Utd B 14 10 1 3 38 17 21 31
Galway Hibs 14 10 0 4 36 17 19 30
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 14 10 0 4 39 21 18 30
Corrib Celtic 14 8 1 5 31 20 11 25
Bearna Na Forbacha 14 7 0 7 42 40 2 21
Kinvara Utd 14 6 2 6 29 27 2 20
West Coast Utd 14 3 0 11 23 45 -22 9
Oughterard 14 0 0 14 13 64 -51 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 08/09/2018
  • 12:30
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 5 V 0
  • Oughterard
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 3 V 0
  • Galway Hibs
  • Martin Conneely
  • 14:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 8 V 1
  • West Coast Utd
  • Colm McGowan
  • 29/09/2018
  • 12:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 6 V 0
  • Oughterard
  • Paul McGrath
  • 13/10/2018
  • 12:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 6 V 2
  • West Coast Utd
  • Martin Conneely
  • 12:30
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 0 V 1
  • Galway Hibs
  • Jeff Higgins
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 3 V 2
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Mary Comerford
  • 14:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 6 V 1
  • Oughterard
  • Colm McGowan
  • 20/10/2018
  • 12:30
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 0 V 0
  • Corrib Celtic
  • John Reilly
  • 12:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 3 V 6
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Beachla Folan
  • 14:00
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  • 4 V 6
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Martin Conneely
  • 03/11/2018
  • 12:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 3 V 0
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 17/11/2018
  • 12:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 0 V 2
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Vincent Carew
  • 12:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 6 V 1
  • Oughterard
  • Edward Ward
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 4 V 7
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Gary Broderick
  • 14:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 4 V 1
  • West Coast Utd
  • Alan Flannely
  • 01/12/2018
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 6 V 3
  • Oughterard
  • Brendan Kane
  • 05/01/2019
  • 12:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  •  
  • West Coast Utd
  • Beachla Folan
  • Conceded by Oughterard
  • 14:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 3 V 2
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Paul McGrath
  • 12/01/2019
  • 14:00
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  • 5 V 2
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Trevor Conlon
  • 19/01/2019
  • 12:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 4 V 3
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Vincent Carew
  • 12:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 2 V 0
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Dave Daly
  • 16/02/2019
  • 11:30
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  • 3 V 6
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • James Johnson
  • 12:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 0 V 2
  • Galway Hibs
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 12:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 3 V 0
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Derek Geasley
  • 12:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 1 V 3
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Beachla Folan
  • 23/02/2019
  • 15:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 0 V 5
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 09/03/2019
  • 11:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 4 V 3
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 18/03/2019
  • 12:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 1 V 6
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Beachla Folan
  • 30/03/2019
  • 10:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 1 V 3
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Beachla Folan
  • 12:30
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  • 2 V 3
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • James Johnson
  • 14:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 1 V 0
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Darren Lynch
  • 03/04/2019
  • 18:45
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 0 V 2
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Vincent Carew
  • 06/04/2019
  • 15:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 1 V 0
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 09/04/2019
  • 18:45
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 3 V 1
  • Galway Hibs
  • Darren Lynch
  • 16/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 3 V 0
  • West Coast Utd
  • Martin Conneely
  • 19:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 3 V 1
  • Oughterard
  • Vincent Carew
  • 19:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 1 V 2
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 23/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 1 V 3
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Darren Lynch
  • 19:00
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  • 4 V 1
  • Oughterard
  • Brendan Kane
  • 30/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 3 V 2
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 19:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 3 V 0
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Vincent Carew
  • 19:00
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  • 1 V 6
  • Galway Hibs
  • Brendan Kane
  • 07/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 4 V 2
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Jimmy McElroy
  • 19:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 1 V 3
  • Galway Hibs
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 19:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  •  
  • West Coast Utd
  • Tommy Murphy
  • Conceded by West Coast Utd
  • 11/05/2019
  • 12:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 1 V 5
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Vincent Carew
  • 14:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  •  
  • West Coast Utd
  • Tommy Murphy
  • Conceded by West Coast Utd
  • 16:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 0 V 5
  • Galway Hibs
  • James Johnson
  • 14/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 2 V 1
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Dave Daly
  • 19:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 2 V 0
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 18/05/2019
  • 12:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 1 V 3
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Brian Lynch
  • 12:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 2 V 2
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 21/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 2 V 0
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Edward Ward
  • 25/05/2019
  • 14:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 0 V 6
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Jimmy McElroy
  • 14:00
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  •  
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Conceded by West Coast Utd