League Table GFA Under 13 Premier

Team Pld W D L + - +/- Pts
Mervue Utd 16 15 1 0 53 16 37 46
Colga 16 9 3 4 28 21 7 30
Knocknacarra 16 9 1 6 31 23 8 28
Bearna Na Forbacha 16 6 5 5 22 14 8 23
Athenry 16 4 7 5 17 17 0 19
Salthill Devon 16 5 2 9 28 36 -8 17
Maree/Oranmore 16 4 4 8 27 38 -11 16
Galway Hibs 16 4 3 9 21 33 -12 15
Craughwell United 16 2 2 12 10 39 -29 8
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 01/09/2018
  • 10:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 5 V 0
  • Athenry
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 10:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 2 V 0
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Darren Lynch
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 3 V 0
  • Knocknacarra
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 03/09/2018
  • 18:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 0 V 1
  • Craughwell United
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 15/09/2018
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 2 V 1
  • Galway Hibs
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 5 V 1
  • Salthill Devon
  • Kamil Suligowski
  • 12:30
  • Millers Lane
  • Knocknacarra
  • 0 V 4
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • John Thornton
  • 16/09/2018
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 3 V 1
  • Colga
  • Ryan McNelis
  • 06/10/2018
  • 10:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 1 V 1
  • Athenry
  • Kamil Suligowski
  • 27/10/2018
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 1 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Danny Corbett
  • 12:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 1 V 0
  • Athenry
  • Colm O Toole
  • 12:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 3 V 1
  • Galway Hibs
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 10/11/2018
  • 12:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 1 V 1
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 24/11/2018
  • 12:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 0 V 0
  • Athenry
  • Colman Brady
  • 12:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 1 V 2
  • Colga
  • Paul McGrath
  • 08/12/2018
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 2 V 2
  • Galway Hibs
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 3 V 3
  • Salthill Devon
  • Gary Broderick
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  •  
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Martin Conneely
  • Conceded by Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 20/12/2018
  • 18:45
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 2 V 1
  • Athenry
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 12/01/2019
  • 09:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 3 V 0
  • Galway Hibs
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 10:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 3 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Vincent Carew
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 3 V 1
  • Knocknacarra
  • Darren Lynch
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 3 V 1
  • Craughwell United
  • Mary Comerford
  • 09/02/2019
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 0 V 5
  • Mervue Utd
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 23/02/2019
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 1 V 1
  • Craughwell United
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 09/03/2019
  • 10:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 2 V 0
  • Knocknacarra
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 2 V 2
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Darren Lynch
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 0 V 2
  • Athenry
  • Niall Crosby
  • 18/03/2019
  • 12:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 5 V 2
  • Colga
  • Darren Lynch
  • 23/03/2019
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 1 V 1
  • Athenry
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 10:30
  • Millers Lane
  • Knocknacarra
  • 2 V 3
  • Mervue Utd
  • John Thornton
  • 16:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 1 V 1
  • Colga
  • Dave Daly
  • 02/04/2019
  • 18:45
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 5 V 1
  • Galway Hibs
  • John O Connor
  • 06/04/2019
  • 15:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 4 V 1
  • Salthill Devon
  • John Thornton
  • 10/04/2019
  • 18:45
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 0 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 18:45
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 2 V 2
  • Mervue Utd
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 11/04/2019
  • 18:45
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 1 V 2
  • Knocknacarra
  • Beachla Folan
  • 18:45
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 3 V 1
  • Craughwell United
  • Marc Lynch
  • 17/04/2019
  • 18:45
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 1 V 3
  • Salthill Devon
  • Martin Conneely
  • 20/04/2019
  • 12:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 1 V 0
  • Galway Hibs
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 23/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 2 V 5
  • Mervue Utd
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 30/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 2 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 02/05/2019
  • 18:45
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 4 V 1
  • Salthill Devon
  • Dave Daly
  • 04/05/2019
  • 12:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 0 V 5
  • Colga
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 08/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 0 V 0
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Maurice Guinnane
  • 19:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 1 V 5
  • Knocknacarra
  • Edward Ward
  • 19:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 1 V 6
  • Mervue Utd
  • Dave Daly
  • 09/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 1 V 1
  • Galway Hibs
  • Gary Small
  • 10/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 0 V 1
  • Mervue Utd
  • Vincent Carew
  • 11/05/2019
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 0 V 3
  • Colga
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 5 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Vincent Carew
  • 12:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 3 V 1
  • Galway Hibs
  • Martin Conneely
  • 14/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 0 V 0
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 15/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 2 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 19:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 3 V 2
  • Salthill Devon
  • John Thornton
  • 19:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  •  
  • Craughwell United
  • Jimmy McElroy
  • Conceded by Craughwell United
  • 18/05/2019
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 0 V 3
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Martin Conneely
  • 11:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 0 V 1
  • Colga
  • Kevin Folan
  • 19/05/2019
  • 12:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 4 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Darren Lynch
  • 22/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 2 V 0
  • Craughwell United
  • Mary Comerford
  • 19:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 0 V 4
  • Mervue Utd
  • Dave Daly
  • 19:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 0 V 5
  • Knocknacarra
  • Martin Conneely
  • 19:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 2 V 0
  • Salthill Devon
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 25/05/2019
  • 10:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 1 V 3
  • Colga
  • Dave Daly
  • 10:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 2 V 0
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Mary Comerford
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 3 V 0
  • Craughwell United
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 28/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  •  
  • Salthill Devon
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • Conceded by Salthill Devon
  • 29/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 2 V 3
  • Mervue Utd
  • Mary Comerford
  • 19:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 1 V 2
  • Knocknacarra
  • Richard Connor
  • 30/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 0 V 5
  • Athenry
  • Vincent Carew
  • 03/06/2019
  • 11:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 1 V 2
  • Knocknacarra
  • Martin Conneely
  • 06/06/2019
  • 19:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 4 V 0
  • Craughwell United
  • Gabriel Darcy