League Table GFA Girls Under 18

Team Pld W D L + - +/- Pts
Mervue Utd 9 8 0 1 20 11 9 24
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 9 7 0 2 35 6 29 21
Corrib Celtic 8 6 0 2 26 7 19 18
Colga 8 4 0 4 22 22 0 12
Maree/Oranmore 8 3 1 4 20 18 2 10
Oughterard 8 2 3 3 17 24 -7 9
Kinvara Utd 8 2 0 6 19 37 -18 6
Moyne Villa 8 1 2 5 6 21 -15 5
Corrib Rangers 8 0 2 6 8 27 -19 2
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 02/09/2018
  • 12:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 1 V 4
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 12:30
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 3 V 5
  • Mervue Utd
  • Martin Conneely
  • 14:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 1 V 1
  • Corrib Rangers
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 06/09/2018
  • 19:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 4 V 0
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Richard Connor
  • 09/09/2018
  • 14:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 0 V 0
  • Moyne Villa
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 11/09/2018
  • 18:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 1 V 4
  • Colga
  • Martin Conneely
  • 16/09/2018
  • 14:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 3 V 2
  • Corrib Rangers
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 14:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 0 V 2
  • Mervue Utd
  • Richard Connor
  • 30/09/2018
  • 11:30
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 0 V 5
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Mary Comerford
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 7 V 2
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  •  
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • Conceded by Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 14:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 5 V 2
  • Colga
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 07/10/2018
  • 14:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 5 V 1
  • Oughterard
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 28/10/2018
  • 11:30
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 0 V 6
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • John Thornton
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 0 V 1
  • Mervue Utd
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 11/11/2018
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 5 V 0
  • Moyne Villa
  • Beachla Folan
  • 25/11/2018
  • 14:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 4 V 0
  • Mervue Utd
  • Jeff Higgins
  • 14:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 6 V 1
  • Oughterard
  • Gary Broderick
  • 14:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 6 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Edward Ward
  • 14:30
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 1 V 4
  • Moyne Villa
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 09/12/2018
  • 14:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 5 V 0
  • Colga
  • Danny Corbett
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 4 V 1
  • Corrib Rangers
  • Darren Moylan
  • 14:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 5 V 3
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 06/01/2019
  • 12:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 3 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 20/01/2019
  • 14:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 2 V 7
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Katie Hall
  • 14:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 5 V 1
  • Moyne Villa
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 17/02/2019
  • 14:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 3 V 4
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Alan Flannely
  • 14:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 1 V 4
  • Mervue Utd
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 17:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 0 V 2
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Jeff Higgins
  • 01/03/2019
  • 19:15
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 0 V 5
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Vincent Carew
  • 10/03/2019
  • 14:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 2 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 18/03/2019
  • 14:00
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 2 V 4
  • Kinvara Utd
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 06/04/2019
  • 15:00
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 2 V 2
  • Oughterard
  • Mary Comerford
  • 14/04/2019
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 2 V 0
  • Corrib Rangers
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 18/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 3 V 2
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Martin Conneely
  • 22/04/2019
  • 15:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 0 V 1
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Martin Conneely
  • 25/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Eamonn Deacy Park
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 0 V 1
  • Mervue Utd
  • JOConnor/MWalsh/MShaughnessy
  • Playoff final