League Table GFA Under 12 Premier

Team Pld W L D + - +/- Pts
Mervue Utd 14 12 0 2 53 9 44 38
Maree/Oranmore 13 8 3 2 28 19 9 26
Salthill Devon 12 6 4 2 26 12 14 20
Colga 12 5 4 3 33 29 4 18
Knocknacarra 14 5 6 3 17 23 -6 18
Tuam Celtic 13 3 9 1 21 42 -21 10
Galway Hibs 9 2 7 0 14 33 -19 6
Athenry 13 1 9 3 9 34 -25 6
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 08/09/2018
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 1 V 0
  • Galway Hibs
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 29/09/2018
  • 10:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 5 V 2
  • Knocknacarra
  • Darren Lynch
  • 06/10/2018
  • 14:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 2 V 1
  • Athenry
  • Richard Connor
  • 13/10/2018
  • 10:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 6 V 1
  • Galway Hibs
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 12:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 0 V 0
  • Salthill Devon
  • John Thornton
  • 14:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 2 V 6
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Edward Ward
  • 20/10/2018
  • 12:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 5 V 0
  • Athenry
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 14:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 1 V 3
  • Knocknacarra
  • Dave Daly
  • 03/11/2018
  • 13:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 3 V 4
  • Knocknacarra
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 16:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 1 V 5
  • Mervue Utd
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 17/11/2018
  • 12:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 0 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 18/11/2018
  • 11:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 6 V 1
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 15:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 0 V 1
  • Salthill Devon
  • Jeff Higgins
  • 19/12/2018
  • 20:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 3 V 0
  • Knocknacarra
  • Brian Lynch
  • 02/02/2019
  • 12:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 3 V 0
  • Tuam Celtic
  • John Thornton
  • 03/02/2019
  • 11:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 0 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • John Thornton
  • 16/02/2019
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 1 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Beachla Folan
  • 12:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 0 V 0
  • Colga
  • Darren Moylan
  • 27/02/2019
  • 19:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 6 V 1
  • Galway Hibs
  • Darren Lynch
  • 02/03/2019
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 6 V 1
  • Colga
  • Paul McGrath
  • 16:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 0 V 0
  • Athenry
  • Darren Lynch
  • 30/03/2019
  • 10:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 1 V 5
  • Mervue Utd
  • Niall Crosby
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 1 V 1
  • Knocknacarra
  • John Thornton
  • 16:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 2 V 1
  • Athenry
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 03/04/2019
  • 18:45
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 1 V 5
  • Colga
  • Alan Flannely
  • 09/04/2019
  • 18:45
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 1 V 2
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 15/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 2 V 0
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Gary Small
  • 18/04/2019
  • 18:45
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 0 V 3
  • Mervue Utd
  • Darren Lynch
  • 19:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 2 V 1
  • Athenry
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 24/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 0 V 5
  • Salthill Devon
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 19:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 2 V 1
  • Galway Hibs
  • John Thornton
  • 19:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 0 V 4
  • Mervue Utd
  • Karen Connolly
  • 19:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 4 V 3
  • Colga
  • Jimmy McElroy
  • 27/04/2019
  • 10:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 0 V 5
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Gary Small
  • 12:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 2 V 0
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Gary Small
  • 30/04/2019
  • 19:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 5 V 0
  • Athenry
  • Darren Lynch
  • 19:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 1 V 4
  • Colga
  • Kevin Folan
  • 08/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 3 V 3
  • Colga
  • Alan Eastwood
  • 19:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 1 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • John Thornton
  • 10/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 2 V 0
  • Knocknacarra
  • Gerry Coen
  • 11/05/2019
  • 10:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 5 V 3
  • Tuam Celtic
  • John Thornton
  • 13/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 0 V 3
  • Knocknacarra
  • Alan Eastwood
  • 19:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 2 V 6
  • Mervue Utd
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 19:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 2 V 1
  • Salthill Devon
  • Hugh O'Neill
  • 15/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 0 V 1
  • Mervue Utd
  • Gerry Coen
  • 18/05/2019
  • 10:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 3 V 0
  • Galway Hibs
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 10:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 1 V 4
  • Salthill Devon
  • Jimmy McElroy
  • 20/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 0 V 3
  • Salthill Devon
  • Gary Small
  • 22/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 5 V 5
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Hugh O'Neill
  • 23/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 1 V 2
  • Mervue Utd
  • Kevin Folan
  • 27/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  •  
  • Salthill Devon
  • Gary Small
  • 29/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Hugh O'Neill
  • 30/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  •  
  • Athenry
  • Kevin Folan
  • 01/06/2019
  • 10:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  •  
  • Galway Hibs
  • Edward Ward
  • 05/06/2019
  • 19:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  •  
  • Colga
  • 08/06/2019
  • 12:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  •  
  • Galway Hibs