League Table GFA Under 12 Championship

Team Pld W L D + - +/- Pts
Moyne Villa 14 12 0 2 43 11 32 38
Bearna Na Forbacha 14 11 1 2 44 7 37 35
Maree/Oranmore B 14 7 4 3 28 27 1 24
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 14 6 4 4 25 21 4 22
Salthill Devon B 14 4 7 3 26 23 3 15
MacDara 14 4 10 0 22 43 -21 12
Loughrea 14 3 9 2 23 44 -21 11
Mervue Utd B 14 1 13 0 16 51 -35 3
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 08/09/2018
  • 14:00
  • Carraroe
  • MacDara
  • 3 V 2
  • Loughrea
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 2 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Darren Moylan
  • 29/09/2018
  • 10:30
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 0 V 6
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 12:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 3 V 3
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Gary Broderick
  • 13/10/2018
  • 10:30
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 1 V 3
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Ryan McNelis
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 0 V 4
  • Moyne Villa
  • Katie Hall
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 5 V 0
  • MacDara
  • Colm O Toole
  • 15:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 0 V 4
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 20/10/2018
  • 10:30
  • Carraroe
  • MacDara
  • 3 V 1
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Colm O Toole
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 5 V 1
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 16:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 0 V 0
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Karen Connolly
  • 03/11/2018
  • 10:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 7 V 2
  • MacDara
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 12:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 1 V 4
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Kamil Suligowski
  • 17/11/2018
  • 10:30
  • Carraroe
  • MacDara
  • 4 V 2
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 1 V 1
  • Loughrea
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 12:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 0 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Gerry Fahy
  • 15:15
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 1 V 1
  • Moyne Villa
  • Edward Ward
  • 01/12/2018
  • 10:30
  • Carraroe
  • MacDara
  • 0 V 5
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 14:30
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 2 V 6
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 05/01/2019
  • 10:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 3 V 0
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Derek Geasley
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 5 V 3
  • Loughrea
  • Martin Conneely
  • 01/02/2019
  • 19:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 1 V 1
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Edward Ward
  • 02/02/2019
  • 12:00
  • Maree
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 3 V 1
  • MacDara
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 12:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 3 V 1
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 09/02/2019
  • 10:30
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 0 V 1
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 13:00
  • Carraroe
  • MacDara
  • 1 V 3
  • Moyne Villa
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 16/02/2019
  • 12:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 1 V 3
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Darren Lynch
  • 12:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 0 V 2
  • Moyne Villa
  • Paul McGrath
  • 12:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 3 V 1
  • MacDara
  • Martin Conneely
  • 12:45
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 5 V 1
  • Loughrea
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 24/02/2019
  • 15:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 1 V 5
  • Moyne Villa
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 02/03/2019
  • 10:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 3 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Jeff Higgins
  • 12:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 3 V 0
  • MacDara
  • Karen Connolly
  • 12:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 0 V 6
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Paul McGrath
  • 23/03/2019
  • 14:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 2 V 1
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 30/03/2019
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 2 V 4
  • MacDara
  • Darren Lynch
  • 02/04/2019
  • 18:45
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 5 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Mary Comerford
  • 18:45
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 0 V 2
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • John Thornton
  • 06/04/2019
  • 17:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 0 V 3
  • Moyne Villa
  • Vincent Carew
  • 09/04/2019
  • 18:45
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 2 V 3
  • Moyne Villa
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 18:45
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 0 V 0
  • Loughrea
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 18:45
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 1 V 2
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • John Thornton
  • 13/04/2019
  • 10:30
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 3 V 1
  • MacDara
  • Niall Crosby
  • 12:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 3 V 2
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Jimmy McElroy
  • 12:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 2 V 1
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Brian Lynch
  • 15/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 0 V 2
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Darren Lynch
  • 17/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 4 V 0
  • Loughrea
  • Jimmy McElroy
  • 20/04/2019
  • 12:30
  • Carraroe
  • MacDara
  • 1 V 2
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Kevin Folan
  • 24/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 3 V 0
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Beachla Folan
  • 19:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 3 V 0
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Martin Conneely
  • 27/04/2019
  • 10:30
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 5 V 2
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Alan Eastwood
  • 12:30
  • Carraroe
  • MacDara
  • 1 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Kevin Folan
  • 30/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Maree
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 4 V 3
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Maurice Guinnane
  • 19:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 3 V 0
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Richard Connor
  • 19:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 2 V 4
  • Loughrea
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 04/05/2019
  • 10:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 1 V 0
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Richard Connor