League Table GFA Under 12 Division 1

Team Pld W L D + - +/- Pts
Craughwell United 7 5 1 1 13 6 7 16
Maree/Oranmore C 6 4 0 2 19 4 15 14
Mervue Utd C 5 4 1 0 16 6 10 12
Corofin Utd 5 3 0 2 17 7 10 11
Athenry B 5 3 1 1 13 4 9 10
Kiltullagh 7 2 2 3 16 12 4 9
Corrib Celtic 6 3 3 0 14 11 3 9
Knocknacarra B 6 2 3 1 15 14 1 7
Renmore 6 1 5 0 7 19 -12 3
Corrib Rangers 7 1 6 0 5 25 -20 3
Galway Hibs B 8 1 7 0 5 32 -27 3
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 22/09/2018
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd C
  • 3 V 1
  • Kiltullagh
  • Paul McGrath
  • 14:00
  • Millers Lane
  • Knocknacarra B
  • 5 V 1
  • Galway Hibs B
  • Calvin Luehmann
  • 13/10/2018
  • 10:30
  • Corrandulla
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 3 V 4
  • Corofin Utd
  • Edward Ward
  • 10:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs B
  • 0 V 4
  • Craughwell United
  • Kamil Suligowski
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • 5 V 0
  • Renmore
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 15:00
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 0 V 6
  • Athenry B
  • Brendan Kane
  • 20/10/2018
  • 12:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 3 V 1
  • Galway Hibs B
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 12:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 5 V 1
  • Renmore
  • Jeff Higgins
  • 14:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra B
  • 0 V 1
  • Craughwell United
  • Katie Hall
  • 21/10/2018
  • 10:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd C
  • 1 V 3
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • Darren Lynch
  • 27/10/2018
  • 10:30
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 2 V 2
  • Kiltullagh
  • Karen Connolly
  • 03/11/2018
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 1 V 4
  • Kiltullagh
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd C
  • 5 V 0
  • Corrib Rangers
  • Kamil Suligowski
  • 10:30
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 4 V 0
  • Galway Hibs B
  • Darren Lynch
  • 12:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • 0 V 0
  • Athenry B
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 10/11/2018
  • 13:00
  • Corrandulla
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 4 V 2
  • Knocknacarra B
  • Gary Broderick
  • 17/11/2018
  • 10:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs B
  • 1 V 5
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • John Thornton
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd C
  • 2 V 0
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Paul McGrath
  • 12:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 1 V 2
  • Craughwell United
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 12:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Kiltullagh
  • 2 V 2
  • Knocknacarra B
  • Gary Broderick
  • note venue
  • 15:00
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 3 V 1
  • Renmore
  • Brendan Kane
  • 24/11/2018
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Kiltullagh
  • 1 V 3
  • Athenry B
  • John O Connor
  • note venue
  • 01/12/2018
  • 10:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs B
  • 0 V 5
  • Kiltullagh
  • Brian Lynch
  • 08/12/2018
  • 10:00
  • Oranmore
  • Kiltullagh
  • 1 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • Tommy Murphy
  • note venue
  • 14:00
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 0 V 4
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Paul McGrath
  • 05/01/2019
  • 10:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs B
  • 2 V 1
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Paul McGrath
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • 5 V 1
  • Corrib Rangers
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 12:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra B
  • 2 V 5
  • Mervue Utd C
  • Gearoid OLeidhinn
  • 13/01/2019
  • 11:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 0 V 4
  • Craughwell United
  • Darren Lynch
  • 19/01/2019
  • 10:30
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 1 V 2
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 12:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs B
  • 0 V 5
  • Corofin Utd
  • Darren Moylan
  • 26/01/2019
  • 14:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 1 V 1
  • Corofin Utd
  • Edward Ward
  • 02/02/2019
  • 15:00
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 1 V 4
  • Knocknacarra B
  • John Thornton
  • 16/02/2019
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  •  
  • Corrib Rangers
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • conceded by corrib rangers
  • 01/01/2030
  • 00:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  •  
  • Knocknacarra B
  • 00:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  •  
  • Mervue Utd C
  • 00:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  •  
  • Athenry B
  • 00:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  •  
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 00:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • 00:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  •  
  • Athenry B
  • 00:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  •  
  • Kiltullagh
  • 00:00
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  •  
  • Galway Hibs B
  • 00:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  •  
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 00:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • 00:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  •  
  • Mervue Utd C
  • 00:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs B
  •  
  • Mervue Utd C
  • 00:00
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh
  •  
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 00:00
  • Renmore
  • Kiltullagh
  •  
  • Renmore
  • note venue
  • 00:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra B
  •  
  • Corofin Utd
  • 00:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  •  
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 00:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  •  
  • Knocknacarra B
  • 00:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd C
  •  
  • Corofin Utd
  • 00:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd C
  •  
  • Renmore
  • 00:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  •  
  • Athenry B
  • 00:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  •  
  • Knocknacarra B