League Table GFA Under 12 Division 1

Team Pld W D L + - +/- Pts
Athenry B 9 6 2 1 27 9 18 20
Corofin Utd 9 5 4 0 25 10 15 19
Mervue Utd C 9 6 1 2 29 17 12 19
Craughwell United 9 5 2 2 18 10 8 17
Maree/Oranmore C 9 4 4 1 16 6 10 16
Kiltullagh 9 3 3 3 25 20 5 12
Corrib Celtic 9 3 1 5 18 19 -1 10
Knocknacarra B 9 2 1 6 14 23 -9 7
Renmore 9 1 0 8 12 38 -26 3
Galway Hibs B 9 1 0 8 6 38 -32 3
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 22/09/2018
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd C
  • 3 V 1
  • Kiltullagh
  • Paul McGrath
  • 14:00
  • Millers Lane
  • Knocknacarra B
  • 5 V 1
  • Galway Hibs B
  • Calvin Luehmann
  • 13/10/2018
  • 10:30
  • Corrandulla
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 3 V 4
  • Corofin Utd
  • Edward Ward
  • 10:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs B
  • 0 V 4
  • Craughwell United
  • Kamil Suligowski
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • 5 V 0
  • Renmore
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 20/10/2018
  • 12:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 3 V 1
  • Galway Hibs B
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 12:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 5 V 1
  • Renmore
  • Jeff Higgins
  • 14:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra B
  • 0 V 1
  • Craughwell United
  • Katie Hall
  • 21/10/2018
  • 10:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd C
  • 1 V 3
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • Darren Lynch
  • 27/10/2018
  • 10:30
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 2 V 2
  • Kiltullagh
  • Karen Connolly
  • 03/11/2018
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 1 V 4
  • Kiltullagh
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 10:30
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 4 V 0
  • Galway Hibs B
  • Darren Lynch
  • 12:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • 0 V 0
  • Athenry B
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 10/11/2018
  • 13:00
  • Corrandulla
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 4 V 2
  • Knocknacarra B
  • Gary Broderick
  • 17/11/2018
  • 10:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs B
  • 1 V 5
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • John Thornton
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd C
  • 2 V 0
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Paul McGrath
  • 12:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 1 V 2
  • Craughwell United
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 12:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Kiltullagh
  • 2 V 2
  • Knocknacarra B
  • Gary Broderick
  • Note Venue
  • 24/11/2018
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Kiltullagh
  • 1 V 3
  • Athenry B
  • John O Connor
  • Note Venue
  • 01/12/2018
  • 10:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs B
  • 0 V 5
  • Kiltullagh
  • Brian Lynch
  • 08/12/2018
  • 10:00
  • Oranmore
  • Kiltullagh
  • 1 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • Tommy Murphy
  • Note Venue
  • 05/01/2019
  • 10:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs B
  • 2 V 1
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Paul McGrath
  • 12:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra B
  • 2 V 5
  • Mervue Utd C
  • Gearoid OLeidhinn
  • 13/01/2019
  • 11:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 0 V 4
  • Craughwell United
  • Darren Lynch
  • 19/01/2019
  • 10:30
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 1 V 2
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 12:30
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs B
  • 0 V 5
  • Corofin Utd
  • Darren Moylan
  • 26/01/2019
  • 14:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 1 V 1
  • Corofin Utd
  • Edward Ward
  • 02/03/2019
  • 10:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 0 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 4 V 0
  • Knocknacarra B
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 10:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 7 V 3
  • Kiltullagh
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 30/03/2019
  • 10:30
  • Kiltullagh
  • Kiltullagh
  • 6 V 1
  • Renmore
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 09/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 1 V 2
  • Athenry B
  • Martin Conneely
  • 11/04/2019
  • 18:45
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • 0 V 0
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 12/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • 1 V 0
  • Knocknacarra B
  • Alan Flannely
  • 17/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 2 V 7
  • Athenry B
  • Brian Lynch
  • 20/04/2019
  • 12:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 6 V 1
  • Mervue Utd C
  • Vincent Carew
  • 24/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 1 V 1
  • Athenry B
  • Austin O'Connell
  • 19:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd C
  • 6 V 1
  • Renmore
  • Matthew Talbot
  • 27/04/2019
  • 10:30
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 2 V 3
  • Knocknacarra B
  • John Thornton
  • 30/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Craughwell United
  • 3 V 0
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Hugh O'Neill
  • 01/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra B
  • 0 V 3
  • Corofin Utd
  • Gary Small
  • 02/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs B
  • 1 V 6
  • Mervue Utd C
  • Martin Conneely
  • 04/05/2019
  • 10:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd C
  • 1 V 1
  • Corofin Utd
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 07/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  • 3 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore C
  • Edward Ward
  • 11/05/2019
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United
  • 2 V 4
  • Mervue Utd C
  • Hugh O'Neill