League Table GFA Under 12 Division 2

Team Pld W L D + - +/- Pts
Moyne Villa B 10 8 0 2 44 13 31 26
St Bernards 10 7 2 1 32 11 21 22
Maree/Oranmore D 10 6 1 3 22 13 9 21
Kilshanvey Utd 10 5 3 2 21 19 2 17
Oughterard 10 4 3 3 26 16 10 15
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 10 3 3 4 15 20 -5 13
Athenry C 10 4 5 1 24 33 -9 13
Bearna Na Forbacha B 10 4 6 0 16 31 -15 12
Tuam Celtic B 10 2 5 3 15 24 -9 9
Salthill Devon C 10 1 8 1 10 28 -18 4
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 10 1 9 0 9 26 -17 3
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 22/09/2018
  • 10:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 2 V 3
  • Maree/Oranmore D
  • Brendan Kane
  • 14:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • 1 V 4
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • Katie Hall
  • 23/09/2018
  • 10:30
  • Merlin Woods City Park
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • 1 V 3
  • Moyne Villa B
  • Vincent Carew
  • 29/09/2018
  • 10:30
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 3 V 1
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • Jeff Higgins
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon C
  • 0 V 5
  • Oughterard
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 10:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • 2 V 4
  • St Bernards
  • Jimmy McElroy
  • 13:45
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • 2 V 3
  • Athenry C
  • Gary Broderick
  • 30/09/2018
  • 16:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore D
  • 3 V 3
  • Moyne Villa B
  • Alan Flannely
  • 13/10/2018
  • 10:30
  • Merlin Woods City Park
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • 0 V 6
  • St Bernards
  • Vincent Carew
  • 10:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • 0 V 0
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Richard Connor
  • 12:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 4 V 3
  • Athenry C
  • Brendan Kane
  • 14/10/2018
  • 13:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 3 V 3
  • Moyne Villa B
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 20/10/2018
  • 10:30
  • Merlin Woods City Park
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • 3 V 3
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Kamil Suligowski
  • 10:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa B
  • 4 V 2
  • St Bernards
  • Colm McGowan
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon C
  • 0 V 2
  • Maree/Oranmore D
  • John Thornton
  • 10:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • 4 V 2
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • Edward Ward
  • 16:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 2 V 6
  • Oughterard
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 02/11/2018
  • 19:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa B
  • 5 V 0
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 03/11/2018
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore D
  • 2 V 2
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • Martin Conneely
  • 10:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • 2 V 3
  • Athenry C
  • Edward Ward
  • 12:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 1 V 0
  • Salthill Devon C
  • Derek Geasley
  • 10/11/2018
  • 10:30
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 3 V 1
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • Edward Ward
  • 17/11/2018
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry C
  • 1 V 5
  • St Bernards
  • Derek Geasley
  • 10:30
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 5 V 2
  • Salthill Devon C
  • Danny Corbett
  • 10:30
  • Merlin Woods City Park
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • 2 V 0
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • Kamil Suligowski
  • 12:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 1 V 3
  • Maree/Oranmore D
  • Brendan Kane
  • 14:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 3 V 1
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 24/11/2018
  • 12:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • 1 V 0
  • Salthill Devon C
  • John O Connor
  • 25/11/2018
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore D
  • 1 V 3
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Edward Ward
  • 01/12/2018
  • 10:30
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 0 V 2
  • Oughterard
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 08/12/2018
  • 11:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 0 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore D
  • Jeff Higgins
  • 05/01/2019
  • 10:30
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 2 V 3
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • Beachla Folan
  • 12:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa B
  • 5 V 0
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • Richard Connor
  • 19/01/2019
  • 12:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry C
  • 4 V 1
  • Salthill Devon C
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 12:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • 0 V 1
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Danny Corbett
  • 26/01/2019
  • 10:30
  • Tuam
  • Maree/Oranmore D
  • 1 V 1
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • Edward Ward
  • Note venue
  • 02/02/2019
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon C
  • 1 V 1
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • Dave Daly
  • 16/02/2019
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 0 V 5
  • St Bernards
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 02/03/2019
  • 10:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • 1 V 0
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • Karen Connolly
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon C
  • 0 V 3
  • St Bernards
  • Niall Crosby
  • 03/03/2019
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry C
  • 2 V 6
  • Moyne Villa B
  • Niall Crosby
  • 30/03/2019
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry C
  • 2 V 2
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 10:30
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 1 V 1
  • Oughterard
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 12:00
  • Maree
  • Maree/Oranmore D
  • 2 V 0
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 09/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa B
  • 5 V 1
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • Colman Brady
  • 13/04/2019
  • 10:30
  • Merlin Woods City Park
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • 1 V 0
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC B
  • Darren Lynch
  • 12:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry C
  • 3 V 2
  • Oughterard
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 12:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon C
  • 5 V 1
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • Dave Daly
  • 20/04/2019
  • 12:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa B
  • 5 V 0
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • Jimmy McElroy
  • 24/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Abbeyknockmoy
  • St Bernards
  • 3 V 1
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 25/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon C
  • 1 V 5
  • Moyne Villa B
  • Gary Small
  • 27/04/2019
  • 10:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • 5 V 2
  • Bearna Na Forbacha B
  • Colman Brady
  • 01/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Kilconly
  • Kilshanvey Utd
  • 5 V 2
  • Athenry C
  • Edward Ward
  • 19:00
  • New Village
  • Oughterard
  • 0 V 0
  • Tuam Celtic B
  • Kevin Folan
  • 04/05/2019
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry C
  • 1 V 4
  • Maree/Oranmore D
  • Tommy Murphy