League Table GFA Under 12 Division 4

Team Pld W D L + - +/- Pts
Colemanstown Utd 11 10 1 0 42 7 35 31
Corrib Celtic B 11 9 1 1 49 9 40 28
Knocknacarra C 10 8 0 2 41 15 26 24
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic B 10 5 2 3 21 21 0 17
Craughwell United C 10 5 0 5 25 21 4 15
Maree/Oranmore F 10 5 0 5 20 24 -4 15
East Utd 10 3 1 6 23 34 -11 10
Moyne Villa C 10 3 1 6 15 29 -14 10
Bearna Na Forbacha C 10 2 1 7 13 30 -17 7
Cregmore/Claregalway FC C 10 1 1 8 9 32 -23 4
Athenry E 10 0 2 8 9 45 -36 2
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 22/09/2018
  • 10:30
  • Merlin Woods City Park
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic B
  • 2 V 1
  • Craughwell United C
  • Darren Lynch
  • 15:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore F
  • 1 V 4
  • Knocknacarra C
  • Colm McGowan
  • 15:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa C
  • 4 V 4
  • Athenry E
  • Jeff Higgins
  • 15:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha C
  • 4 V 0
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • Mary Comerford
  • 13/10/2018
  • 10:30
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 5 V 0
  • Athenry E
  • Derek Geasley
  • 12:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore F
  • 1 V 0
  • East Utd
  • Vincent Carew
  • 14:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • 2 V 3
  • Craughwell United C
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 14/10/2018
  • 10:30
  • Corrandulla
  • Corrib Celtic B
  • 6 V 0
  • Moyne Villa C
  • Edward Ward
  • 20/10/2018
  • 10:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry E
  • 0 V 4
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic B
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 10:30
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 6 V 0
  • Maree/Oranmore F
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United C
  • 3 V 0
  • Bearna Na Forbacha C
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 10:30
  • Castle Park
  • East Utd
  • 2 V 5
  • Corrib Celtic B
  • Darren Lynch
  • 03/11/2018
  • 10:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha C
  • 1 V 5
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic B
  • Brendan Kane
  • 10:30
  • Corrandulla
  • Corrib Celtic B
  • 6 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore F
  • Vincent Carew
  • 10:30
  • Colemanstown
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • 0 V 5
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • Jeff Higgins
  • Note Venue
  • 10:30
  • Castle Park
  • East Utd
  • 1 V 3
  • Moyne Villa C
  • Paul McGrath
  • 12:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United C
  • 1 V 4
  • Knocknacarra C
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 17/11/2018
  • 10:30
  • Colemanstown
  • Knocknacarra C
  • 2 V 3
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • John Reilly
  • Note Venue
  • 10:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore F
  • 4 V 0
  • Moyne Villa C
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 10:30
  • Merlin Woods City Park
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic B
  • 0 V 2
  • Corrib Celtic B
  • Darren Lynch
  • 14:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • 4 V 0
  • Athenry E
  • Mary Comerford
  • 24/11/2018
  • 12:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha C
  • 1 V 2
  • East Utd
  • Darren Moylan
  • 01/12/2018
  • 10:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • 2 V 5
  • East Utd
  • 10:30
  • Merlin Woods City Park
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic B
  • 5 V 4
  • Maree/Oranmore F
  • Dave Daly
  • 12:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra C
  • 6 V 0
  • Athenry E
  • Trevor Conlon
  • 15/12/2018
  • 10:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha C
  • 0 V 5
  • Knocknacarra C
  • 05/01/2019
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United C
  • 1 V 6
  • Corrib Celtic B
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • 12:30
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 5 V 0
  • Moyne Villa C
  • Danny Corbett
  • 13/01/2019
  • 10:30
  • Corrandulla
  • Corrib Celtic B
  • 6 V 1
  • Bearna Na Forbacha C
  • Edward Ward
  • 19/01/2019
  • 14:00
  • Millers Lane
  • Knocknacarra C
  • 6 V 0
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic B
  • Paul McGrath
  • 15:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa C
  • 1 V 0
  • Bearna Na Forbacha C
  • Edward Ward
  • 02/02/2019
  • 10:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic B
  • 2 V 2
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • Kevin Ruane
  • 10:30
  • Castle Park
  • East Utd
  • 4 V 4
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic B
  • Niall Crosby
  • 12:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra C
  • 4 V 1
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • Gearoid OLeidhinn
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha C
  • 2 V 2
  • Athenry E
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • 24/02/2019
  • 13:00
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United C
  • 4 V 1
  • Moyne Villa C
  • Darren Moylan
  • 02/03/2019
  • 16:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry E
  • 0 V 5
  • Corrib Celtic B
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 16/03/2019
  • 12:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra C
  • 6 V 1
  • East Utd
  • Brendan Kane
  • 23/03/2019
  • 10:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United C
  • 0 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore F
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 24/03/2019
  • 11:30
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 3 V 0
  • East Utd
  • Katie Hall
  • 30/03/2019
  • 10:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa C
  • 2 V 4
  • Knocknacarra C
  • Edward Ward
  • 11:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha C
  • 1 V 6
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • John Reilly
  • 12:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry E
  • 0 V 5
  • Craughwell United C
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 12:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • 0 V 0
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic B
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 03/04/2019
  • 18:30
  • Craughwell
  • Craughwell United C
  • 1 V 2
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 19:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic B
  • 4 V 0
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • Martin Conneely
  • 06/04/2019
  • 16:30
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic B
  • 6 V 0
  • Knocknacarra C
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • 11/04/2019
  • 18:30
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 3 V 0
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic B
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • Note venue is Doughiska
  • 13/04/2019
  • 10:30
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa C
  • 4 V 0
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • Jimmy McElroy
  • 15:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry E
  • 3 V 5
  • East Utd
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 22/04/2019
  • 17:00
  • Eamonn Deacy Park
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 2 V 1
  • Corrib Celtic B
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • Playoff
  • 24/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore F
  • 5 V 0
  • Athenry E
  • Alan Eastwood
  • 27/04/2019
  • 10:30
  • Castle Park
  • East Utd
  • 3 V 6
  • Craughwell United C
  • Damien Flanagan
  • 10:30
  • Maree
  • Maree/Oranmore F
  • 0 V 3
  • Bearna Na Forbacha C
  • Hugh O'Neill
  • 10:30
  • Merlin Woods City Park
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic B
  • 1 V 0
  • Moyne Villa C
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 01/05/2019
  • 19:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore F
  • 3 V 0
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC C
  • Maurice Guinnane