League Table SFAI Sketchers U14 Cup

Team Pld W L D + - +/- Pts
Westport United 4 4 0 0 15 1 14 12
Merville Utd 3 3 0 0 13 2 11 9
Knocknacarra 4 3 1 0 13 7 6 9
Maree/Oranmore 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 9
Salthill Devon 4 3 1 0 11 6 5 9
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3 2 1 0 8 3 5 6
Stonepark 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
Newtown FC 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
Mervue Utd 2 1 1 0 1 3 -2 3
Kiltullagh 2 1 1 0 5 8 -3 3
Mervue Utd B 2 1 1 0 4 8 -4 3
Maree/Oranmore B 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Castlebar Celtic 1 0 1 0 3 4 -1 0
Ballina Town 1 0 1 0 3 4 -1 0
Temple Villa 1 0 1 0 2 3 -1 0
Shiven Rovers 1 0 1 0 2 3 -1 0
Colga 1 0 1 0 2 3 -1 0
Ballyheane 1 0 1 0 0 1 -1 0
AC Celtic Whites 1 0 1 0 0 2 -2 0
Manulla 1 0 1 0 2 5 -3 0
Hodson Bay 1 0 1 0 1 4 -3 0
West Coast Utd 1 0 1 0 0 3 -3 0
Renmore 1 0 1 0 0 3 -3 0
St Francis 1 0 1 0 0 3 -3 0
Bearna Na Forbacha 1 0 1 0 0 4 -4 0
Tuam Celtic 1 0 1 0 0 5 -5 0
Gurteen Celtic 1 0 1 0 0 5 -5 0
Corrib Celtic 1 0 1 0 0 5 -5 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 08/09/2018
  • 12:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 3 V 2
  • Colga
  • Colm O Toole
  • round 1
  • 14:00
  • Celtic Park-Castlebar
  • Castlebar Celtic
  • 3 V 4
  • Mervue Utd B
  • round 1
  • 14:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 0 V 5
  • Westport United
  • Danny Corbett
  • round 1
  • 15:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 4 V 1
  • Hodson Bay
  • Vincent Carew
  • round 1
  • 09/09/2018
  • 16:00
  • Manulla FC
  • Manulla
  • 2 V 5
  • Knocknacarra
  • round 1
  • 29/09/2018
  • 12:00
  • TBC
  • Merville Utd
  • 5 V 0
  • Mervue Utd B
  • round 2
  • 12:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 4 V 0
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • round 2
  • 12:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  •  
  • Mervue Utd
  • conceded by maree/oranmore b
  • 12:30
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 0 V 3
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Danny Corbett
  • round 2
  • 14:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 3 V 0
  • St Francis
  • round 2
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 5 V 0
  • Gurteen Celtic
  • Gabriel Darcy
  • round 2
  • 14:00
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  • 0 V 3
  • Stonepark
  • Brendan Kane
  • round 2
  • 17:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 0 V 5
  • Westport United
  • Martin Conneely
  • round 2
  • 17:00
  • Shiven Rovers
  • Kiltullagh
  • 3 V 2
  • Shiven Rovers
  • round 2 note venue
  • 20/10/2018
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Ballyheane
  • 0 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • round 3
  • 14:00
  • Merville United
  • Merville Utd
  • 6 V 2
  • Kiltullagh
  • round 3
  • 14:00
  • Temple Villa
  • Temple Villa
  • 2 V 3
  • Salthill Devon
  • round 3
  • 14:00
  • Westport United
  • Westport United
  • 3 V 1
  • Mervue Utd
  • round 3
  • 21/10/2018
  • 14:00
  • Ballina town
  • Ballina Town
  • 3 V 4
  • Knocknacarra
  • round 3
  • 14:00
  • Newtown FC
  • Newtown FC
  • 2 V 1
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • round 3
  • 11/11/2018
  • 12:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 2 V 0
  • AC Celtic Whites
  • Vincent Carew
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 0 V 2
  • Westport United
  • Martin Conneely
  • 15:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 0 V 2
  • Merville Utd
  • Darren Moylan