League Table SFAI Sketchers U13 Cup

Team Pld W L D + - +/- Pts
St Francis 2 2 0 0 11 2 9 6
AC Celtic 1 1 0 0 5 0 5 3
Tuam Celtic 1 1 0 0 5 0 5 3
Ballyboro 1 1 0 0 6 2 4 3
Mervue Utd 1 1 0 0 4 0 4 3
Westport United 1 1 0 0 4 1 3 3
Knocknacarra 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
Colga 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
Yeats Utd 1 1 0 0 6 4 2 3
Castlebar Celtic 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 2 1 1 0 4 5 -1 3
Bearna Na Forbacha 2 1 1 0 2 3 -1 3
Mervue Utd B 2 1 1 0 2 6 -4 3
Strand Celtic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Melview FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ballymoe FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ballinasloe Town 1 0 1 0 1 2 -1 0
Moyne Villa 1 0 1 0 0 1 -1 0
Corrib Rangers 1 0 1 0 4 6 -2 0
Corrib Celtic 1 0 1 0 2 4 -2 0
Maree/Oranmore 1 0 1 0 1 4 -3 0
Ballymahon 1 0 1 0 0 3 -3 0
Renmore 1 0 1 0 2 6 -4 0
Colemanstown Utd 1 0 1 0 1 5 -4 0
Salthill Devon 1 0 1 0 0 4 -4 0
Loughrea 1 0 1 0 1 6 -5 0
Maree/Oranmore B 1 0 1 0 0 5 -5 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 15/09/2018
  • 10:30
  • Merlin Woods City Park
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • 4 V 2
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Paul McGrath
  • round 1
  • 12:30
  • TBC
  • Ballinasloe Town
  • 1 V 2
  • Mervue Utd B
  • round 1
  • 12:30
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 1 V 0
  • Moyne Villa
  • Beachla Folan
  • round 1
  • 16/09/2018
  • 14:00
  • St Francis
  • St Francis
  • 6 V 1
  • Loughrea
  • round 1
  • 06/10/2018
  • 10:30
  • Merlin Woods City Park
  • Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
  • 0 V 3
  • Knocknacarra
  • Darren Lynch
  • round 2
  • 10:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 0 V 4
  • Mervue Utd
  • Beachla Folan
  • round 2
  • 10:30
  • St Francis
  • St Francis
  • 5 V 1
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • round 2
  • 12:00
  • Ballymahon
  • Ballymahon
  • 0 V 3
  • Colga
  • round 2
  • 12:00
  • Westport United
  • Westport United
  • 4 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • round 2
  • 14:00
  • Ballyboro
  • Ballyboro
  • 6 V 2
  • Renmore
  • round 2
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 0 V 5
  • AC Celtic
  • Colm McGowan
  • round 2
  • 14:00
  • Carney Village
  • Yeats Utd
  • 6 V 4
  • Corrib Rangers
  • round 2
  • 16:00
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • 0 V 5
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • round 2
  • 07/10/2018
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 1 V 3
  • Castlebar Celtic
  • Dave Daly
  • round 2
  • 27/10/2018
  • 14:00
  • AC Celtic
  • AC Celtic
  •  
  • Tuam Celtic
  • round 3
  • 14:00
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  •  
  • Ballymoe FC
  • round 3
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Melview FC
  •  
  • Colga
  • round 3
  • 14:00
  • Strand Celtic
  • Strand Celtic
  •  
  • Mervue Utd
  • round 3