League Table SFAI Sketchers U16 Cup

Team Pld W L D + - +/- Pts
Salthill Devon 7 7 0 0 26 7 19 21
Mervue Utd 7 5 2 0 12 9 3 15
Renmore 6 4 2 0 16 12 4 12
Tuam Celtic 3 2 1 0 6 5 1 6
Manor Rangers 2 1 1 0 9 5 4 3
Midleton 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
Douglas Hall 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
Arrow Harps 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Manulla 1 0 1 0 2 3 -1 0
Phoenix 1 0 1 0 2 3 -1 0
St Josephs 1 0 1 0 0 1 -1 0
Knocknacarra 1 0 1 0 0 1 -1 0
Suncroft FC 1 0 1 0 0 1 -1 0
Rockmount 1 0 1 0 2 4 -2 0
Merville Utd 1 0 1 0 2 4 -2 0
Maree/Oranmore 1 0 1 0 1 3 -2 0
Kilmurry FC 1 0 1 0 2 5 -3 0
Letterkenny Rovers 1 0 1 0 1 4 -3 0
Conn Rangers 1 0 1 0 1 4 -3 0
Westport United 1 0 1 0 0 3 -3 0
Moyne Villa 1 0 1 0 2 7 -5 0
Ballina Town 1 0 1 0 0 6 -6 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 06/09/2018
  • 19:30
  • Tuam
  • Knocknacarra
  • 0 V 1
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Danny Corbett
  • Round 1
  • 08/09/2018
  • 14:00
  • Sligo League
  • Merville Utd
  • 2 V 4
  • Renmore
  • Round 1
  • 09/09/2018
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  •  
  • Arrow Harps
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • Conceded by Arrow Harps
  • 14:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 2 V 7
  • Manor Rangers
  • Martin Conneely
  • Round 1
  • 29/09/2018
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Conn Rangers
  • 1 V 4
  • Salthill Devon
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Kilmurry FC
  • 2 V 5
  • Renmore
  • Round 2
  • 30/09/2018
  • 14:00
  • Furbo
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • 0 V 3
  • Knocknacarra
  • Round 2
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Westport United
  • 0 V 3
  • Mervue Utd
  • Round 2
  • 14:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 3 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Vincent Carew
  • Round 2
  • 20/10/2018
  • 14:00
  • Ballina town
  • Ballina Town
  • 0 V 6
  • Salthill Devon
  • Round 3
  • 21/10/2018
  • 14:30
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 3 V 2
  • Manulla
  • Paul McGrath
  • Round 3
  • 14:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 2 V 4
  • Mervue Utd
  • Danny Corbett
  • Round 3
  • 22/12/2018
  • 12:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 0 V 2
  • Renmore
  • John O Connor
  • Regional Semi Final
  • 13/01/2019
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 3 V 2
  • Manor Rangers
  • Dermot Ryan
  • Regional Semi Final
  • 27/01/2019
  • 13:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 1 V 0
  • St Josephs
  • Dermot Ryan
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 3 V 2
  • Phoenix
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • 14:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 1 V 2
  • Douglas Hall
  • Tommy Murphy
  • 08/02/2019
  • 19:30
  • Eamonn Deacy Park
  • Salthill Devon
  • 4 V 1
  • Renmore
  • JOConnor/LSzkwarek/GBroderick
  • Regional Final
  • 16/02/2019
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 1 V 0
  • Suncroft FC
  • DDaly/MShaughnessy/DLynch
  • 17/02/2019
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 4 V 2
  • Rockmount
  • Derek Geasley
  • 10/03/2019
  • 14:00
  • Midleton
  • Midleton
  • 3 V 1
  • Mervue Utd
  • 07/04/2019
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 4 V 1
  • Letterkenny Rovers
  • GFahy/RConnor/JOConnor
  • Semi Final