League Table SFAI Sketchers U15 Cup

Team Pld W L D + - +/- Pts
Mervue Utd 5 4 1 0 11 2 9 12
Colga 6 4 2 0 17 10 7 12
Renmore 5 3 2 0 10 3 7 9
Merville Utd 3 2 1 0 9 4 5 6
Kiltullagh 3 2 1 0 6 5 1 6
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3 2 1 0 3 3 0 6
Stella Maris 1 1 0 0 4 2 2 3
Kiltimagh-Knock Utd 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
St Brendans Park 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
Maree/Oranmore 2 1 1 0 6 5 1 3
Corinthian Boys 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
Westport United 2 1 1 0 6 7 -1 3
Tuam Celtic 2 1 1 0 5 6 -1 3
Salthill Devon 2 1 1 0 4 5 -1 3
Corrib Rangers 2 1 1 0 2 5 -3 3
Carrick Town 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Gurteen 1 0 1 0 1 2 -1 0
Bearna Na Forbacha 1 0 1 0 1 2 -1 0
Manor Rangers 1 0 1 0 2 4 -2 0
Mervue Utd B 1 0 1 0 2 4 -2 0
Moyne Villa 1 0 1 0 1 3 -2 0
Boyle Celtic 1 0 1 0 1 3 -2 0
Corrib Celtic 1 0 1 0 0 2 -2 0
Corduff FC 1 0 1 0 0 2 -2 0
Strand Celtic 1 0 1 0 0 3 -3 0
Ballyheane 1 0 1 0 0 4 -4 0
Ballisodare Utd 1 0 1 0 0 5 -5 0
West Coast Utd 1 0 1 0 0 5 -5 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 15/09/2018
  • 12:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 3 V 1
  • Moyne Villa
  • Tommy Murphy
  • round 1
  • 12:30
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 2 V 1
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Colm O Toole
  • round 1
  • 12:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 2 V 4
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Brian Lynch
  • round 1
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Ballisodare Utd
  • 0 V 5
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • round 1
  • 14:00
  • TBC
  • Kiltimagh-Knock Utd
  • 2 V 0
  • Corrib Celtic
  • round 1
  • 14:00
  • Loughrea
  • Kiltullagh
  • 2 V 1
  • Gurteen
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • round 1
  • 14:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 3 V 0
  • Strand Celtic
  • Martin Conneely
  • round 1
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 4 V 2
  • Manor Rangers
  • Jimmy Nolan
  • round 1
  • 15:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  •  
  • Carrick Town
  • Dermot Ryan
  • conceded by carrick town
  • 06/10/2018
  • 12:00
  • Ballyheane
  • Ballyheane
  • 0 V 4
  • Kiltullagh
  • round 2
  • 12:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 0 V 3
  • Renmore
  • Paul McGrath
  • round 2
  • 12:30
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  • 0 V 5
  • Mervue Utd
  • Brendan Kane
  • round 2
  • 13:00
  • Merville United
  • Merville Utd
  • 4 V 1
  • Tuam Celtic
  • round 2
  • 14:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 4 V 0
  • Corrib Rangers
  • Tommy Murphy
  • round 2
  • 14:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 3 V 1
  • Boyle Celtic
  • Edward Ward
  • round 2
  • 14:00
  • Westport United
  • Westport United
  • 5 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • round 2
  • 27/10/2018
  • 12:30
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 0 V 2
  • Mervue Utd
  • Danny Corbett
  • round 3
  • 12:30
  • Colemanstown
  • Kiltullagh
  • 0 V 4
  • Renmore
  • Gary Broderick
  • round 3 note venue
  • 14:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 6 V 1
  • Westport United
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • round 3
  • 15/12/2018
  • 14:00
  • Merville
  • Merville Utd
  • 4 V 0
  • Colga
  • regional semi final
  • 05/01/2019
  • 12:30
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 0 V 1
  • Mervue Utd
  • Martin Conneely
  • regional semi final
  • 12/01/2019
  • 14:00
  • St Brendans Park
  • St Brendans Park
  • 2 V 0
  • Renmore
  • 26/01/2019
  • 13:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 2 V 0
  • Corduff FC
  • Gerry Fahy
  • 14:00
  • Corinthians Boys
  • Corinthian Boys
  • 1 V 0
  • Mervue Utd
  • 03/02/2019
  • 13:30
  • Lecarrow
  • Merville Utd
  • 1 V 3
  • Mervue Utd
  • regional final
  • 16/02/2019
  • 14:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 2 V 4
  • Stella Maris
  • CBrady/GBroderick/JHiggins