League Table Connacht FA U18 Cup

Team Pld W L D + - +/- Pts
Mervue Utd B 3 3 0 0 16 4 12 9
Mervue Utd 2 2 0 0 8 0 8 6
Renmore 2 2 0 0 10 3 7 6
Athenry 2 2 0 0 6 0 6 6
Athenry B 2 2 0 0 7 3 4 6
Strand Celtic 1 1 0 0 7 6 1 3
Ballyheane 2 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
Salthill Devon B 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
Colga 2 1 1 0 7 7 0 3
Salthill Devon 2 1 1 0 6 7 -1 3
Corofin Utd 2 1 1 0 4 8 -4 3
Maree/Oranmore B 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Maree/Oranmore 1 0 1 0 4 5 -1 0
Kinvara Utd 1 0 1 0 3 4 -1 0
Tuam Celtic 1 0 1 0 3 4 -1 0
Corrib Celtic 1 0 1 0 0 1 -1 0
Ballina Town 1 0 1 0 3 6 -3 0
West Coast Utd 1 0 1 0 2 5 -3 0
Bearna Na Forbacha 1 0 1 0 0 3 -3 0
Ballinrobe Town 1 0 1 0 0 3 -3 0
Ballisodare Utd 1 0 1 0 0 3 -3 0
Craughwell United 1 0 1 0 0 3 -3 0
Kiltimagh-Knock Utd 1 0 1 0 1 5 -4 0
Conn Rangers 1 0 1 0 1 5 -4 0
Moyne Villa 1 0 1 0 0 5 -5 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 28/09/2018
  • 19:45
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 0 V 5
  • Mervue Utd B
  • Danny Corbett
  • round 1
  • 29/09/2018
  • 14:00
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  • 5 V 4
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • MShaughnessy/MConneely/MWalsh
  • round 1
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 3 V 0
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Brian Lynch
  • round 1
  • 30/09/2018
  • 12:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon B
  • 1 V 0
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Colm O Toole
  • round 1
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 3 V 0
  • Craughwell United
  • round 1
  • 14:00
  • Kinvara
  • Kinvara Utd
  • 3 V 4
  • Corofin Utd
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • round 1
  • 14:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 5 V 2
  • West Coast Utd
  • Martin Conneely
  • round 1
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Beachla Folan
  • conceded by maree/oranmore b
  • 14:00
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 3 V 4
  • Athenry B
  • Danny Corbett
  • round 1
  • 24/11/2018
  • 14:00
  • Ballyheane
  • Ballyheane
  • 3 V 2
  • Colga
  • round 2
  • 25/11/2018
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 5 V 1
  • Conn Rangers
  • Martin Conneely
  • round 2
  • 12/01/2019
  • 14:00
  • Ballyheane
  • Ballyheane
  •  
  • Salthill Devon B
  • conceded by salthill devon b
  • 14:00
  • Strand Celtic
  • Strand Celtic
  • 7 V 6
  • Salthill Devon
  • 13/01/2019
  • 11:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 5 V 0
  • Corofin Utd
  • Brendan Kane
  • 12:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 3 V 0
  • Ballisodare Utd
  • Mikey Walsh
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 3 V 0
  • Ballinrobe Town
  • Danny Corbett
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 6 V 3
  • Ballina Town
  • Gerry Fahy
  • 14:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  • 5 V 1
  • Kiltimagh-Knock Utd
  • Buddy Bodkin
  • 16/03/2019
  • 11:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  •  
  • Mervue Utd
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  •  
  • Ballyheane
  • 14:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  •  
  • Mervue Utd B