League Table FAI New Balance Junior Cup

Team Pld W L D + - +/- Pts
Athenry 4 4 0 0 18 1 17 12
Loughrea 3 3 0 0 15 3 12 9
Mervue Utd 3 3 0 0 16 6 10 9
Corrib Rangers 4 3 1 0 16 10 6 9
Dynamo Blues 3 2 1 0 7 8 -1 6
Colemanstown Utd 3 2 1 0 8 10 -2 6
West Utd 2 1 1 0 13 2 11 3
Galway Bohs 2 1 1 0 6 4 2 3
Salthill Devon 2 1 1 0 6 5 1 3
NUI Galway 2 1 1 0 6 6 0 3
West Coast Utd 2 1 1 0 3 4 -1 3
Galway Hibs 2 1 1 0 2 4 -2 3
Renmore 2 1 1 0 0 6 -6 3
St Patricks 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Colga 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
St Josephs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carrigaline Utd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Evergreen FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Corrib Celtic 1 0 1 0 4 5 -1 0
Maree/Oranmore 1 0 1 0 1 3 -2 0
St Bernards 1 0 1 0 1 3 -2 0
Cois Fharraige 1 0 1 0 0 2 -2 0
Tuam Celtic 1 0 1 0 0 2 -2 0
Renmore B 1 0 1 0 1 4 -3 0
West Utd B 1 0 1 0 1 5 -4 0
East Utd 1 0 1 0 0 4 -4 0
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1 0 1 0 0 4 -4 0
Craughwell United 1 0 1 0 0 5 -5 0
Moyne Villa 1 0 1 0 1 7 -6 0
Claregalway 1 0 1 0 0 12 -12 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 15/09/2018
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 4 V 0
  • East Utd
  • John Reilly
  • round 1
  • 14:00
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 3 V 1
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • Colm O Toole
  • round 1
  • 16/09/2018
  • 11:00
  • Bohermore
  • Galway Hibs
  • 2 V 0
  • Tuam Celtic
  • Chris Campbell
  • round 1
  • 28/09/2018
  • 19:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 3 V 1
  • St Bernards
  • John Reilly
  • round 2
  • 29/09/2018
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 5 V 0
  • Craughwell United
  • Colman Brady
  • round 2
  • 14:00
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 5 V 4
  • Corrib Celtic
  • Colm O Toole
  • round 2
  • 14:00
  • Cregmore
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • 0 V 4
  • Galway Bohs
  • Richard Connor
  • round 2
  • 14:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore B
  • 1 V 4
  • Loughrea
  • Danny Corbett
  • round 2
  • 14:15
  • Dangan
  • NUI Galway
  • 5 V 1
  • West Utd B
  • Beachla Folan
  • round 2
  • 16:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 7 V 1
  • Moyne Villa
  • Brian Lynch
  • round 2
  • 30/09/2018
  • 11:00
  • Tuam
  • Dynamo Blues
  • 2 V 0
  • Cois Fharraige
  • Marc Lynch
  • round 2
  • 11:00
  • Renmore
  • Renmore
  •  
  • Colga
  • John Reilly
  • conceded by colga
  • 13:00
  • Colemanstown
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • 4 V 0
  • Galway Hibs
  • Colman Brady
  • round 2
  • 14:00
  • Mervue - All Weather
  • Claregalway
  • 0 V 12
  • West Utd
  • Richard Connor
  • round 2
  • 14:00
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  •  
  • St Patricks
  • Brendan Kane
  • conceded by st patricks
  • 19/10/2018
  • 19:30
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 3 V 4
  • Mervue Utd
  • Marc Lynch
  • 20/10/2018
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  • 2 V 1
  • West Utd
  • PJNorman/JBodkin/DCorbett
  • 21/10/2018
  • 14:00
  • Tuam
  • Dynamo Blues
  • 5 V 1
  • NUI Galway
  • PJ Norman
  • 14:30
  • Millers Lane
  • Loughrea
  • 4 V 2
  • Galway Bohs
  • Colm O Toole
  • note venue
  • 16:00
  • Letterfrack
  • West Coast Utd
  • 3 V 4
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • Brendan Kane
  • 03/11/2018
  • 14:00
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 6 V 0
  • Renmore
  • Marc Lynch
  • 10/11/2018
  • 14:00
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 2 V 5
  • Mervue Utd
  • PJ Norman
  • 11/11/2018
  • 11:00
  • Tuam
  • Dynamo Blues
  • 0 V 7
  • Athenry
  • BFolan/EWard/DDaly
  • 14:00
  • Loughrea
  • Loughrea
  • 7 V 0
  • Colemanstown Utd
  • PJ Norman
  • 02/12/2018
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  •  
  • St Josephs
  • 14:00
  • Carrigaline Utd
  • Carrigaline Utd
  •  
  • Mervue Utd
  • 14:00
  • Evergreen FC
  • Evergreen FC
  •  
  • Loughrea