League Table Connacht FA U14 Cup

Team Pld W L D + - +/- Pts
Mervue Utd B 1 1 0 0 5 0 5 3
Salthill Devon 1 1 0 0 5 0 5 3
Mervue Utd 1 1 0 0 5 0 5 3
Craughwell United 1 1 0 0 4 1 3 3
Maree/Oranmore 1 1 0 0 4 1 3 3
Maree/Oranmore B 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
Corofin Utd 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
Colga 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
Knocknacarra 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
Corrib Celtic 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
Salthill Devon A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hodson Bay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Manor Rangers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mervue Utd A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St Johns 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Athenry 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Westport United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Strand Celtic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Temple Villa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Moyne Villa 1 0 1 0 2 3 -1 0
Kiltullagh 1 0 1 0 1 2 -1 0
Bearna Na Forbacha 1 0 1 0 0 1 -1 0
Tuam Celtic 1 0 1 0 1 3 -2 0
Gurteen Celtic 1 0 1 0 1 3 -2 0
Corrib Rangers 1 0 1 0 1 4 -3 0
Galway Hibs 1 0 1 0 1 4 -3 0
Athenry B 1 0 1 0 0 3 -3 0
West Coast Utd 1 0 1 0 0 5 -5 0
Salthill Devon B 1 0 1 0 0 5 -5 0
Renmore 1 0 1 0 0 5 -5 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 22/09/2018
  • 12:00
  • Annaghdown
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 1 V 0
  • Bearna Na Forbacha
  • Jimmy McElroy
  • round 1
  • 12:30
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd B
  • 5 V 0
  • Salthill Devon B
  • Colm McGowan
  • round 1
  • 12:30
  • Tuam
  • Tuam Celtic
  • 1 V 3
  • Colga
  • Derek Geasley
  • round 1
  • 13:30
  • Westside
  • Corrib Rangers
  • 1 V 4
  • Craughwell United
  • Darren Lynch
  • round 1
  • 14:00
  • Athenry
  • Athenry B
  • 0 V 3
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • Mikey Walsh
  • round 1
  • 14:00
  • Mervue
  • Mervue Utd
  • 5 V 0
  • Renmore
  • Tommy Murphy
  • round 1
  • 14:00
  • Headford
  • Moyne Villa
  • 2 V 3
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • Jimmy McElroy
  • round 1
  • 14:00
  • Drom
  • Salthill Devon
  • 5 V 0
  • West Coast Utd
  • Lukasz Szkwarek
  • round 1
  • 14:30
  • Cappagh Park
  • Knocknacarra
  • 2 V 1
  • Kiltullagh
  • Brendan Kane
  • round 1
  • 14:30
  • Oranmore
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • 4 V 1
  • Galway Hibs
  • Michael Shaughnessy
  • round 1
  • 03/11/2018
  • 14:00
  • Gurteen Sportsfield
  • Gurteen Celtic
  • 1 V 3
  • Corofin Utd
  • round 2
  • 01/12/2018
  • 12:30
  • Athenry
  • Athenry
  •  
  • Cregmore/Claregalway FC
  • round 3
  • 12:30
  • Clarinbridge
  • Colga
  •  
  • Salthill Devon A
  • round 3
  • 12:30
  • Corofin
  • Corofin Utd
  •  
  • Knocknacarra
  • round 3
  • 14:00
  • Hodson Bay Celtic
  • Hodson Bay
  •  
  • Corrib Celtic
  • round 3
  • 14:00
  • Manorhamilton Rangers
  • Manor Rangers
  •  
  • Craughwell United
  • round 3
  • 14:00
  • St Johns
  • St Johns
  •  
  • Mervue Utd A
  • round 3
  • 14:00
  • Strand Celtic
  • Strand Celtic
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • round 3
  • 14:00
  • Temple Villa
  • Temple Villa
  •  
  • Mervue Utd B
  • round 3
  • 14:00
  • Westport United
  • Westport United
  •  
  • Maree/Oranmore
  • round 3